Sold2022A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the event held in January 1930, with artwork after Falcucci 19See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 10th event held in January 1931, with artwork after FalcucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso lithographe, 4 vols. With 8 Original lithographs by Picasso.Tome I (1919-1947) - Tome II (1947-1949) - Tome III (1949-1956) - Tome IV (1956-1963). Andre Sauret, Monte-Carlo, 1949/1964. Four volumes published in 1949, 1950, 1956, and 1964 respectively. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heuer Rally WatchCase: chrome plated with mounting plate; Stopwatch (left): Dial: black dial with luminous arabic numerals, 60-seconds, 60-minutes and 12-hours counter, signed "Heuer Monte Carlo"; Movement: hand windiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure 15.2 cm. (6 in.) long (excluding th...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure numbered '5/7' (on the top of the base); stamped with foundry mark 'C. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE' (on the side of the base) bronze with a brownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mens Rolex Monte Carlo Tudor Oysterdate 7159Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. Fine and rare, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatchSee Sold Price
20172002 Dale Earnhardt Sr. Monte CarloIn 2002, Chevrolet partnered with Richard Childress Racing and Dale Earnhardt to produce a very limited number of Dale Earnhardt Signature Edition Monte Carlo SS. This red coupe comes with only 9 mileSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE MENS ROLEX MONTE CARLO TUDOR OYSTERDATE 7159 WATCHRARE MENS ROLEX MONTE CARLO TUDOR OYSTERDATE 7159 WATCH Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Rare Alphons Mucha Poster Monaco Monte Carlo 1897This beautiful and rare example of Alphons Mucha's romantic flair and intricate detailing promotes travel to Monaco and Monte Carlo, two luxurious locales on the Mediterranean Sea. It was created at tSee Sold Price
Sold20225¢ MILLS LITTLE MONTE CARLO TRADE STIMULATOR.Mills Novelty Company, in the earlier part of the 20th century, created two versions of this classic countertop roulette trade stimulator. This example, the second model, is the more desirable versionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1974 Tudor OysterDate “Monte Carlo”Nicknamed TUDOR “Monte carlo” by enthusiasts because their dials are reminiscent of a casino roulette wheel, this 7100 series chronographs is equipped with the manually-wound Valjoux 234. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ EDMUND DE WAAL (BRITISH 1964-) JAR AND COVERimpressed artist's seal. crackled celadon glaze (Dimensions: 17cm high (6.7in high))(17cm high (6.7in high))See Sold Price
2019ROBERT FALCUCCI "RALLYE AUTOMOBILE MONTE CARLO"Robert Falcucci (French, 1900-1989) "Rallye Automobile Monte Carlo, Janvier 1930", an original French automobile advertising poster. Lithograph in colours, L'Imprimerie Monegasque Sight size: 47" x 31See Sold Price
Sold20191977 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Landau Edition, 2 door,1977 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Landau Edition, 2 door, dark emerald green, tan interior, approx 45k miles, V-8 automatic, performance upgrades: Holley carburetor, Edlebrock intake, MSD ignition, dual exhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo.CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo. Gouache and pencil on cream wove paper, 1927. 260x340 mm; 10¼x13 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, Connecticut; EugSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanischeHeuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanische Uhren auf einer Stahlplatte montiert. Links die Master-Time, eine normale Uhr mit 8 Tagewerk, schwarzem Zifferblatt, gelben, arabischen StundenzaSee Sold Price
SoldA 1988 Texaco Motorsport Hall of fame award, From the estate of the Late Paddy HopkirkA 1988 Texaco Motorsport Hall of fame award,From the estate of the Late Paddy Hopkirk awarded to Paddy Hopkirk, depicting front of a classical portico, with engraved plaque to centre, contained withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989) Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989)Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932Lithograph printed in colours, 1932, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4in) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933Lithograph printed in colours, 1933, printed by Imp. Monégasque, Monte-Carlo, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. J. Torrents-Llado, Oil on Canvas - "Hierba"Joaquim Torrents Llado (SPANISH, 1946-1993) Modern oil on canvas depicting field with flowers. Monogramed lower right. Verso bears label from Monaco Fine Arts, Monte-Carlo reading, "J. Torrents-LladoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOS$110(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo 19th century British etchings: Henry Alken (1785-1851), Illustrations to Popular Songs, and$200
BonhamsHarland Miller (British, born 1964) In Shadows I Boogie (Blue) The complete set, 2019, comprisin...£1,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Williamson (British, 1820-1883), "Riding the Storm"$600
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antique$10
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare 1774 Engraving, Liberty Triumphant or the Downfall of Oppression$7,500
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHENRY MOORE Signed ELEPHANT SKULL ALBUM Etching #XXV LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1969$50
Nov 03A-1 Auction1914-17 British Officer's Sword made by Henry Wilkinson of Pall Mall, London$225(3 bids)
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Six Stone Figures Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Ar...£600