Sold2017LONG QUAN CHARGER12 3/8 INCHES IN DIA. GOOD CONDITION. Any condition statement given is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Dynasty Art shall have no responsibility for any error.See Sold Price
Sold2015Song Ming Dynasty Long Quan DishGlazed all over, spur marks, palm eyes, mouse brown rim, the ice crackle celadon green glaze thinning at the rim and glazed foot ring. 4.5 inches dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER MOUNTED BLOWN OPALESCENTRUSSIAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER MOUNTED BLOWN OPALESCENT VASES, C. 1910, PAIR, H 15.25", DIA 6" Long necked form with tri-folded rim above a flaring bulbous neck above a bulbous base with convex indentatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four (4) Signed Vintage Sterling BOLOSIncludes polished colorful stone set in sterling stamped MACKINAC ISLAND FAH, a TALLER BORDA artist stamp carved face set on sterling with a braided leather (gator or lizard) 20" long (40" dia), turquSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Longquan Blue Glazed Long Cylindrical VaseA Longquan Blue Glazed Long Cylindrical Vase, Song Dynasty. H: 6.3 in. (16 cm)See Sold Price
2021LONGQUAN WARE CELADON LONG-NECKED VASE, SOUTHERN SONGLONGQUAN WARE CELADON LONG-NECKED VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 12.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Graduated Natural Amber Bead Necklace29" long amber necklace. Features 40 graduated amber beads from 15 mm long x 6 mm Dia. to 25 mm long x 18 mm Dia. 109 grams inclusive of string.See Sold Price
Sold2021All Original Brass Disc Phono HornOriginal all brass horn and elbow measures 17" long, 9.25" dia. Unusual seamless construction usually found in musical instruments. Overall VG condition with a few minor dings.See Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve Chinese blue and white cups and saucers withTwelve Chinese blue and white cups and saucers with long Eliza, Kangxi Dia.: 10 cm (the saucers)Dia.: 6,5 cm - H.: 3,5 cm (the cups)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese blue and white silver-handled bowl with LongA Chinese blue and white silver-handled bowl with Long Eliza, Kangxi Dia.: 15 cm - H.: 17 cm (with handle)See Sold Price
2021LONGQUAN GUAN WARE CELADON LONG-NECKED VASE, SOUTHERNLONGQUAN GUAN WARE CELADON LONG-NECKED VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Amber NecklaceAmber necklace. [Central bead: 21mm Dia x 17mm W; smallest bead: 9mm Dia x 14mm L; largest bead: 14mm Dia x 20mm L]. 22" long overall. 66.9 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lalique Glass Vase "Cancale" with Fan DecorationLarge Lalique Glass Vase "Cancale" with Fan Decoration. Signed at the Bottom, Lalique, France. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H-12" x Dia-8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Mansion. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV-Style Painted Wood Sunburst MirrorLouis XV-Style Painted Wood Sunburst Mirror the round center framed with carved scrolls and set with alternating short and long delicately carved "rays". dia. 52-1/2"See Sold Price
2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BLUE GLAZED LONG-NECKED BOTTLECHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BLUE GLAZED LONG-NECKED BOTTLE H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Qianlong Antique Famille Rose Lotus BowlChinese Qing Qianlong Antique Famille Rose Lotus Bowl. Fully Signed . Condition: Old age cracks on the edge. Dimensions: H-1.6" x Dia-6.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Porcelain "Flora Danica" PlatesRoyal Copenhagen Porcelain "Flora Danica" Set of 10 Reticulated Luncheon Plates. Condition: Generally Very Good, with a Small Chip on 1 Plate. Dimensions: Dia- 8.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ginori Bowl Gio Ponti Conversazione ClassicaGinori Bowl Gio Ponti Conversazione Classica. Putto Con Cane. Fully Signed At the Bottom. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 4.8" x Dia- 11". Provenance: From a Hamptons, Long Island, NY Mansion. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lalique "Tourbillions" VaseLarge Lalique "Tourbillions" Vase. Condition: Excellent Condition. As New. Dimensions: H- 8.", Dia- 7". Provenance: From a Private Long Island, NY Collection. Please note the absence of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold201918K Inside Out Diamond Hoop Earrings - ModernBeautiful 18k white gold oval shaped inside out natural diamond hoops. 3.10 CT Total Diamond Weight. 1" long x 0.8" wide. DIA color H. 8 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold202412 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain "Blue Fluted" PlatesSet of 12 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain "Blue Fluted" Half Lace Bread and Butter Dishes / Plates. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia- 7.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Chan Cocktail Table.Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze and pewter "Chan" table. Raised signature reading "Philip + Kelvin Laverne". From a Manhasset Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 36"dia x 17.5" h (**Added HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare & Important Late 19th Century French TableExceptional Quality Late 19th Century French Marble Center Table with Very Fine Bronze Mounts & Porcelain Plaques of Napoleon and His Lovers - 25 1/2'' dia x 30'' H (from Old Westbury, Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Vintage designer Les Bernard statement Egyptian style necklace / earring set.$10(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. (American) Leaded Glass Shade Table Lamp, Dogwood Pattern, H 24" Dia.$750
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Longquan celadon 'twin fish' dish and two 'twin fish' saucers, Yuan/Ming€950
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"$3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPittsburgh Lamp, Brass & Glass Co. (American) Reverse Painted Shade And Base with Fountain Basin,$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to David L. Neuhauser (American) Art Nouveau Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Ca. 1907, H$1,100
Oct 10DuMouchellesChicago Mosaic (American) Stained Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Cherry Tree & Leaf Pattern, H 14.5"$300(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Wilkinson (American) Nasturtium Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Flowering Dogwood Pattern,$600(1 bid)
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joseph Beuys (1921-1986), "Ja Ja Ja Ja Ja, Nee Nee Nee Nee Nee," 1970$300