Sold2018Franz Delitzsch, Zur Geschichte der Judischen PoesieTitle: Zur Geschichte der Judischen Poesie vom Abschluss der Heiligen Schriften Alten Bundes bis Auf die Neueste Zeit. Author: Franz Delitzsch. Place: Leipzig. Publisher: Karl Tauchnitz. Date: 1836See Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF Margarete STEIFF, book, "Die Geschichte eines Lebens", told by Marie V. Koenneritz, 16x11.5STEIFF Margarete STEIFF, book, "Die Geschichte eines Lebens", told by Marie V. Koenneritz, 16x11.5 cm, very nice condition German Description STEIFF Margarete STEIFF, Buch, ?Die Geschichte eines LebenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rabbiner Abraham Stein. Die Geschichte der Juden zu Danzig, 1933, in GermanRabbiner Abraham Stein. Die Geschichte der Juden zu Danzig, 1933, in German Seit ihrem ersten Austreten in dieser Stadt bis auf die neueste Zeit : zum ersten Male aus handschriftlichen Quellen zusammeSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN PORCELAIN BEER STEIN W/ HUNTING SCENEGERMAN PORCELAIN BEER STEIN W/ HUNTING SCENE Elk hunting scene German beer stein, inscribed "Der Jager Und Die Jagd. Es Lebe Was Auf Erden, Stolziert In Gruner Pracht, Die Walder Und Die Felder. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed lot of 3 pieces, consist of 2 old Italian carMixed lot of 3 pieces, consist of 2 old Italian car magazines and a book, magazines "Sport", 1952, Italian text, "Motor" 1964, Italian text, book: "Das Große Rennen, die Geschichte der großen AutoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Photographs Landscape Die Konigsspitze vom EisseepassPhotographs Landscape Die Konigsspitze vom Eisseepass 28 x 21.5 cm stains, folds Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeignSee Sold Price
Sold2020Die Maler vom May RiverDie Maler vom May River Meinhard, Schuster Basel : Sandoz AG (1969). German Text/Edition 20 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 25,5 x 19 cm 85 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE Book cover "Die ungewöhnliche Geschichte desPORSCHE Book cover "Die ungewöhnliche Geschichte des Hauses Porsche", good condition German Description PORSCHE Buchumschlag „Die ungewöhnliche Geschichte des Hauses Porsche), guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermès, Foulard "Art des Steppes" Seide und Kaschmir.Hermès, Foulard "Art des Steppes" Seide und Kaschmir. In Orange. 90x90 cm. An einer Stelle hat sich die Naht vom Saum gelöst, sonst sehr guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2018Porsche Mixed lot with 15 parts booksIncluding e.g. 'Porsche Ursprung einer Marke' by Ludvigsen, 'Porsche die Marke die Werbung Geschichte einer Leidenschaft' by Landenberger, 'Ferry Porsche mein Leben', '70 Jahre Porsche Sportwagen', 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Israels, Jews in American Wars & MoreA grouping of three books including Jozef Israels by Max Liebermann copyright 1901, Die Legende vom Zicklein by Anatoli L. Kaplan and Jews in American Wars by J. George Friedman and Louis A. Falk copySee Sold Price
Sold202211 Publications, Ancient Art, Basel11 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Basel ANTIKENMUSEUM BASEL Die Gebäude des Antikenmuseums Stiftung Koradi/Berger Gladiator, Die wahre Geschichte und weitere / and others CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40 <bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Kasimir Etching [Monte Piana, Italy]Luigi Kasimir (New York, California, Austria 1881 - 1962) signed etching. Signed 'Luigi Kasimir' in pencil lower right. Title 'Die Dert Zinnen vom Monte Piana Marz 1916' in plate lower right. In VG/EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skulpturen des Museum von Antalya ISkulpturen des Museum von Antalya I Ausflug in die Mythologie und Geschichte Özgür, Edip M. (1987). Istanbul, Pamfilya und Sayili Matbaa. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________________See Sold Price
Sold2022HarnischbrustNürnberg, um 1570-1580. Blanke knechtische Brustplatte mit Mittelgrat und tiefem Tapul. Unter dem grob geschnürlten Brechrand, links vom Mittelgrat ist die Nürnberger Beschaumarke berieben erSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M4-P blackIn fast neuwertigem Zustand mit Kundendienst-Garantiekarte des Leica Customer Care vom März 2021. Die Kamera wurde zum Preis von EUR 1.215,-- komplett überholt. Garantie auf alle ausgefüSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven FabricWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 93 cm. L 516 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven FabricWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 85 cm. L 470 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bis zuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 92 cm. L 552 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bisSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bis zSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 63 cm. L 74 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 63 cm L 71 cm Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 43,5 cm. L 46,5 cm. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bis zum Ende des 19. JahrhunSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFord 38-parts books from the 60s-2000s€70
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 37-parts about German automobile manufacturers from th€100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 11-parts about 'Rallye Monte Carlo' from the 50s-1990s€100
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Mother of God of the "Life-Giving Source", 19th century€240
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche 33-parts books sales catalogs etc. from the 60s-200€70
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Joseph August of Austria (1872 - 1962) - a uniform portrait in presentation frame, circa€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese watercolor drawing of "Court Ladies of the Former Shu State" after Tang Yin, 19th century€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinz Heinrichs (1886 - 1957) - Kaiser Wilhelm II in the uniform of the Gardes du Corps€1,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters on letterhead, 1923 and 1939, and two engravings by Schuricht€240
2 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENReliefintarsie aus Eger mit Lot und seinen Töchtern€2,400