Sold2022Die Kaiser Ferdinand's Nordbahn Wien bis BrunnVienna, P. Rohrmann, c.ca 1840. Leporello album 175x115 mm, (170x1500 mm) engraved in copper, some slight flowering, editorial paperback in rigid cardboard. & Nbsp;** Itinerary map illustrating the deSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) EARLY BOOKS: KAISER JOSEF, ESSAIS, LIVES OF QUEENS(1) von Bernau, Klemens; "Kaiser Josef und die Gruber Leni - Historischer Roman in zwei Bänden", Wien, 1910; pages heavily toned; possibly re-bound using painted boards; cover shows edge wear and surSee Sold Price
Sold2020Die Verhinderte Dynastie Erzherzog Franz FerdinandDescription: 1st edition--Die Verhinderte Dynastie, Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand und das Haus Hohenberg by Lucian Meysels. Text entirely in German. Published by Molden Verlag, Wien, 2000. With original dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greuze, Jean-Baptiste Studie eines Männerkopfes imGreuze, Jean-Baptiste Studie eines Männerkopfes im Profil. Graphit auf Vergé-Papier. 15,2 x 10,5 cm. - Gebräunt und durchgehend etwas stockfleckig. Ringsum bis auf die Einfassungslinie in Tinte besSee Sold Price
Sold2022Entenschnabel-Axtkopf"Kanaanitischer Typus", Syrien, ca. 1450 - 1000 v. Chr., Bodenfund aus Bronze mit schöner Patina und bereichsweise erhaltener, alter Oberfläche. Die Form entspricht bis hin zu den "AtemlöcherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser, FriedensreichFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Wien - 2000 Die Haeuser haengen unter den Wiesen Color serigraph with metal stamping on paper; H 480 mm, W 595 mm; stamp numbering faded; Edition 3000See Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Ludwig Attersee(Geb. 1940 Pressburg. Ansässig u.a. in Wien) /T/"Die schönsten Erfindungen". Originaltitel// Farbserigraphie/Papier, 1970. Sign., dat. u. nummeriert 16/100. Wvz. Attersee 13. Blatt ca. 65,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Steiner, Rudolf Inneres Wesen des Menschen und LebenSteiner, Rudolf Inneres Wesen des Menschen und Leben zwischen Tod und neuer Geburt. 6 Vorträge gehalten zu Wien vom 9. bis 14. April 1914. Nach einer vom Vortragenden nicht durchgesehenen NachschSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fux Violin4/4 Violin Labeled "Ferdinand Fux in Wien Anno 1795". Several Older Repairs. Many Open Top Cracks. Missing Tailpiece. Not in Playable Condition. Newer Hard CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ryff "Kurtzes Handtbuchlein und Experiment" 1599Walther Hermann Ryff (French/German, 1500-1548). "Kurtzes Handtbuchlein und Experiment vieler Arznenen durch denganken Corper des Menschens von dem Haupt bis auf die Fuss." Published in Strasbourg, 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo,Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo, Rosenau, Rosnovia) in der heutigen Slowakei. Mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift von Kaiser Franz I. (1768-See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica IIIc K chrome "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Lediglich 50 Exemplare der Leica IIIc K in silbern verchromter Ausführung wurden im Seriennummernbereich 387101 bis 387150 an die Luftwaffe geliefert. Es handelt sich um eine der seltensten AusführuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph and Empress Elisabeth of Austria -Emperor Franz Joseph and Empress Elisabeth of Austria - a pair of framed portraits, after 1889 Der Kaiser in Uniform, die Kaiserin in schwarzem Trauerkleid, jeweils ovale Brustportraits in geprägSee Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien Erster Teil Artaria & Co, 19305 vol. set, Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien, Herausgegeben von Otto von Falke Verzeichnet von Theodor Demmler Otto von Falke, Max J. Friedlander. Leo Planiscig und August Schestag. (The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automodello 1954 Kaiser Darrin Model 161 Die Cast Model CarAutomodello Dreams Engaged 1954 Kaiser Darrin Model 161 Die Cast Model CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Telyt-R 350mm f/4.8 Pre-SeriesObjektiv aus der ersten Anlaufserie von 30 Exemplaren, die vor der Photokina 1980 mit den Seriennummern 2991151 bis 2991180 gefertigt wurden. Die Objektivfassung ist teilweise noch in einer von der spSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian"Figur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die ZuoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bla"Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Zuordnung der BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante SeatSitz Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55 cm. B 74 cm. L 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die den ranghohen NotabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain plaque, Wilhelm the Victorious, c.1920Porcelain plaque of chariot procession,c.1920, Apotheosis of Kaiser Wilhelm (Wilhelm the Victorious) after Ferdinand KellerPlaque: 13" x 9"Frame: 18.5" x 15"Titled (at the bottom of the plaque): ApothSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Mask, "agbogho mmwo"Maske, "agbogho-mmwo" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Echthaar. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die agbogho-mmwo-MädSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante SeatSitz Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32,5 cm. B 46 cm. L 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die den ranghohen NotaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Enlarging Lens 100mm f/5.6 PrototypeEntwicklungsmuster zum späteren Focotar-II 1:5.6/100 mm zum Focomat IIc (Negativformat bis 6x9 cm). Schöner Zustand, die Gläser mit nur leichter Beschlagsbildung. Experimental lens to the later FocSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante Comb, "duafe"Kamm, "duafe" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 35 cm. B 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Book 'Porsche & Piëch - Die Rennwagen des Ferdinand€500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria – a silver-gilt seal with semi-precious stones, circa 1860€4,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph - an Officer's Cross with war decoration€1,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a silver-gilt gift cigarette case, circa 1900€900
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFranz Poledne (1873 - 1932) - Russian Corporal in First World War, 1915 - 1917€400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Merit Order, 2nd Class, 1st pattern, 1st type, 1891 - 1895€1,200
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselGoldmünze. 20 Kronen. Österreich. Kaiser Franz Joseph. 1915.€360
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinz Heinrichs (1886 - 1957) - Kaiser Wilhelm II in the uniform of the Gardes du Corps€1,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a plate, teapot and cream jug from the on-board service of the imperial yacht€680(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Maass (1837 - 1902), a Tyrolean commemorative shooting target with national allegory,€900
BonhamsNine views of Ukraine, Russia and neighbouring lands: Alex Kaiser, tinted lithograph after Whitt...£300
May 12KCM GalleriesGustave Dore Nebukadnezar Mordet die Kinder Zidekia's (Nebuchadnezzar Murdering the Children$130
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform ensemble for a Captain in the Flak Regiment 38 in Linz€900