Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
2017Johannes der Täufer mit OkladJohannes der Täufer mit Oklad Russland, 19. Jh. Zwei Nadelholztafelm mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige, nach links geneigte Darstellung des Täufers. Mit seiner rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salome mit dem Haupt Johannes des Taeufers,Salome with the Head of John the Baptist. : Italian school of the 17th century. Half figure in interior with drapery, in front of her the head of the saint in a bowl, marked by his attributes lamb andSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÄUFERSA ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders: Zechariah and Elizabeth. VerticSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HAUPT JOHANNES DES TÄUFERSTWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background and bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE DATIERTE IKONE MIT DME HAUPT JOHANNES DESA SMALL DATED ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, Kiev, dated 1901 Oil on wood panel. The gilt and polychrome border carved in imitation of an enamelled oklad. On the reverse CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Miniaturikonen mit SilberokladZwei Miniaturikonen mit Silberoklad Russland, Moskau, 1882/1883 Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Haupt Johannes des Täufers, verso Samt, guillochiertes Silberoklad mit Feingehalt ''84'', verschlagenen BescSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1980s lithograph on paper; framed 106 x 75.5 cm inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Kippenberger, Die Welt des Kanarienvogels, Book,Artist book with 186 offset reproductions of drawings Austria, 1989 Martin Kippenberger (1953-1997) – German painter, installation and performance artist, sculptor and photographer Signed ‘KippenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor.Asien Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor. lithogr. Faltkarte. Leipzig, Wigand (ab Bd. III: Jena, H. Costenoble) 1866-71. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1.Architektur Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1. Jahrgang, Heft 2-4. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Grundrissen. Magdeburg, Peters, 1921/22. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERSGEORG BASELITZ 1938 Deutschbaselitz, Saxony '1001 NIGHTS - DIE STORY OF THE LOAD CARRIER AND THE THREE LADIES' (1995) 4 color aquatint etchings on BFK-Rives and book in slipcase. Sheet size 42 x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Corinth, Lovis Die Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cmCorinth, LovisDie Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cm (40,4 x 52,6 cm). Signiert, bezeichnet u. mit Inv., Prägestempel links "KV". - Blatt durch das vorheSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCKVOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCK W/ ORIG. ETCHINGS EDWARD MUNCH, ANDERS ZORN & MAX LIEBERMANN, C. 1911See Sold Price
Sold2016Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6 ORadierungen von M. Liebermann, H. Struck, E. Munch, P. Baum, M. Slevogt u. H. Meid sowie zahlr. Abb. im Text. Berlin, Cassirer, 1919. 4 Bll., 275 S. 4°See Sold Price
Sold2022Andryczuk, Hartmut u. Ottfried Zielke gnu 'juh- Die Achse des Guten*. Berlin, Hybriden Verlag, 2003.Andryczuk, Hartmut u. Ottfried Zielke gnu 'juh- Die Achse des Guten*. Berlin, Hybriden Verlag, 2003. 24 Bll. 4°. Ill. OPpbd. Eins von 6 Exemplaren. - Seltenes Künstlerbuch mit zahlr. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Die Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von HermannDie Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von Hermann Struck, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, 1908. German. Hardcover. With original etchings by Herman Struck, Max Liebermann, Edvard Munch, Anders Zorn and Paul BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Die Grundrechte des deutschen Volkes. Flugblatt. Auerbach, Deutscher Vaterlandsverein, (1849). 66 xDie Grundrechte des deutschen Volkes. Flugblatt. Auerbach, Deutscher Vaterlandsverein, (1849). 66 x 44,5 cm. Wir, Friedrich August, von G. G. König von Sachsen u. u. u. verkünden hiermit, naSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz, Alexander Die Kolonisation des MississippitalesFranz, Alexander Die Kolonisation des Mississippitales bis zum Ausgange der französischen Herrschaft. Eine kolonialhistorische Studie. Mit einer gefalt. Karte. Leipzig, Wigand, 1906. XXIII, 464 S. 8�See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB MATHAM DIE VISION DES HEILIGEN PETRUSJACOB MATHAM 1571 Haarlem - 1631 ebenda DIE VISION DES HEILIGEN PETRUS Radierung auf chamoisfarbenem Buetten, auf leichten Karton montiert. BM 45,5 x 33,5 cm, PM 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Leicht fleckig, gebraeSee Sold Price
709 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th centurySee Sold Price
BonhamsGROSZ (GEORGE) DAUDET (ALPHONSE) Die Abenteuer des Herrn Tartarin aus Tarascon, SIGNED BY GEORGE...£10
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDie Kunst des Klöppelns für´s eigene Heim, "Ein tätiger Geist, eine willige Hand€40
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE 1961, Christophorus calendar "für die Freunde des Hauses Porsche", good condition€150
158 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA North Chinese amulet in the form of a tortoise shell, in the style of the Hongshan cultureSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesJORGE CASTILLO Surreal Aquatint Etching World of Garcia Lorca HAND SIGNED$800
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 40 pieces, among it e.g. "Toutes les voitures Francaises 1935" by Serge€50
474 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th centurySee Sold Price
145 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Maria Theresa - a deed of donatio for the brothers Paul and Johann Tiszta, dated 1751See Sold Price
298 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to HeinrichSee Sold Price