Sold2022Dimitrie Berea - Flowers on the VerdanaDimitrie (Romanian, 1908 - 1975). Flower on the Verdana lithograph. (SIDE655)(EL) Dimensions: 10 x 8.5" framed 20.5 x 16.5" Property from a Riverside Drive, NYC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Brasilier (1929- ), "La Bouquet Royale," 20th c.,Andre Brasilier (1929- ), "La Bouquet Royale," 20th c., colored print, 75/175, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 30 1/4 in., W.- 21 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dimitrie Berea Flowers On The Veranda LithoMarked on lower right corner in red Berea Depicts a table on a veranda with a vase of flowers overlooking a courtyard. Framed in a bronze toned wooden textured frame with white mat board. Approx 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrie Berea "Seaside Cabana" LithoDimitrie Berea "Seaside Cabana" Litho. Framed Behind Glass Apx. 20 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
2021DIMITRI BEREA FRENCH STILL LIFE PAINTING 36"DIMITRI BEREA (ROMANIAN) FRENCH STILL LIFE PAINTING "INTERIOR WITH FLOWERS" | MID CENTURY HOME DECOR WALL ART DIMITRIE BEREA -36" X 31" TO FRAME-24" X 20" TO ART-VERY GOOD CONDITION, LOSS OF FRAME-DP8See Sold Price
Sold2021D. BEREA "FLOWERS ON THE VERANDA" SIGNED PRINT 27"RARE DIMITRIE BEREA "FLOWERS ON THE VERANDA " SIGNED NUMBERED PRINT-# 11 / 250-27" X 22" APPROX TOTAL-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR TO FRAME CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP10821See Sold Price
Sold2021Dimitri Berea Signed Book on his Artwork, 1954Item/Description: "BEREA" An ink signed, dated volume on the Rumanian-born artist, Dimitrie Berea. Inscribed "London" 1954 Introduction by Terence Mullaly Preface by Maximilien Gauthier Published in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 4 Vintage Porcelain Flower Bouquet FiguralsFour vintage porcelain flower bouquet figurals. Undersides are marked Royal Adderly, Royale Stratford, Thorley, and Coalport. Largest measures approx. 4H x 3.5W in. Chipping and losses present. One boSee Sold Price
Sold2022pair vintage Paris Royale 9 1/2" tall vasesBouquets of flowers decoration good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(64 Pc) Limoges By Philippe Deshoulieres Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (64 Pc) Limoges By Philippe Deshoulieres porcelain set in the "Jardin Royale" pattern. In white porcelain with blue and green accents, and a bouquet of flowers on pedestal vase. Marked wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger & Gallet French Perfume 3pc Bottle LOTEstate collection of Roger & Gallet French perfume. Lot includes:(1) 9" x 3" Lavande Royale 27oz bottle, (1) 9.5" x 3" x 3" Bouquet Imperial 27oz bottle, and (1) 11" x 4" Extra Vielle 33.8 oz bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Royere, Ten-Light Bouquet sconceJean Royere Ten-Light Bouquet sconce France, c. 1939enamel over gilt iron, paper 28.5 h × 37.5 w × 19 d in (72 × 95 × 48 cm) Provenance: Cristina GrajaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raynaud "Allee Royale" Dinner ServiceExtensive Partial Raynaud "Allee Royale" Dinner Service post-1995, French, each piece marked, the service including: sixty-four dinner plates, dia. 10-3/4"; twenty rim soup bowls, dia. 8"; ninety-sixSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White "Lotus Bouquet" ChargerChinese blue and white charger, vivid tones of underglaze-blue in the center with a ribboned bouquet of lotus flowers, unglazed base. D: 15 1/4 in. Provenance: Property from the collection Mr. and MrsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL Bateau-Mouche Au Bouquet.MARC CHAGALL Bateau-Mouche Au Bouquet. Color lithograph, 1960. 390x300 mm; 15x11¾ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 25. Signed and inscribed "epreuve d'artiste" in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Bouquet a la PommePablo Picasso Bouquet a la Pomme 1956glazed earthenware 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Dated to lower edge '22.1.56'. Impressed studio marks to underside 'Madoura Plein Feu' 'EmpreintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maison Jansen "Royale" Dining TableJansen "Royale" black lacquered and steel retractable dining table, circa 1980, on castors; with two leaves. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [29 1/2 x 56 x 39 1/2 inches; plus two 2See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHerend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Green" Dinner Service$1,000(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled and Partial Herend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Blue" and "Blue Garden" Dinner Service$425(3 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Pietra Dura Framed Work Floral Bouquet with Butterfly$180(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Lilacs Bouquet, with a Signature Dmitry Nalbandyan (1906?1993), 1978$1,000
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Herend Hungary Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucers Chinese Bouquet Rust Red$700