Sold2016'Oriente Geltrude' vase, 1954Dino Martens. 'Oriente-Geltrude' vase, 1954. Model no. 5299. H. 28.5 cm. Made by Aureliano Toso. Clear cased glass with powder inclusions, red, dark purple, white, yellow, pale blue and aventurin andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Filigrana' vase, c1955Dino Martens, H. 29.7 cm. Made by Aureliano Toso. Clear glass, white and aventurine threads. Base and rim with gold foil.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Fish' paperweight, 1920sAmalric Walter, Nancy. 'Fish' paperweight, 1920s. H. 8.5 cm. Designed by Andre Houillon. Pate de verre, translucid gather, moulded, blue and green. Signed: A.H., AWALTER NANCY.See Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens, 'A trina' vase, c. 1952Dino Martens, 'A trina' vase, c. 1952, H. 30.5 cm. Execution: Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Cased glass, colorless with fused combed threads, white, turquoise and aventurine. Marked on the bottom: paper laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, ItalyDino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, Italy blown glass with inclusions H 4 1/4 x W 10 x D 7 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Literature: Marc Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens, Bird-shaped 'Filigrana semplice a trina' bowl, 1952Model no. 5108. H. 14 cm. Execution: Aureliano Toso. Cased glass, colorless with combed threads in white, amber and aventurine. Beak, crest and eyes deep violet with burst gold foil. Literature: Cf.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Mezza filigrana''Vase ''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Farbloses Glas, mit Bandeinschmelzung in Violett und Honiggelb mit 'lattimo'- Fäden. H. 28,5 cm Lit.: M. Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''mezza filigrana''Vase ''mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with fused glass threads in white, black and aventurine. The attached foot in colorless. H. 24,8 cm Lit.: MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Langhalsvase''Mezza filigrana''Langhalsvase''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Farbloses Glas, mit Diagonalfäden in Weiß, Rosa und Violett. H. 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''mezza filigrana''Vase ''mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with fused glass threads in violet and aventurine. H. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS 1894-1970 COPPA SERIE 'ORIENTE' PER AURELIANO TOSO 1955 CIRCA - 'ORIENTE' BOWL FORVetro soffiato con inclusioni policrome. 12 x 27 x 15 cm - Blown glass with polychrome inclusions. 4.72 x 10.63 x 5.91 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens style Italian Glass "Oriente" VaseMid Century Dino Martens style Italian Glass "Oriente" Vase. Cased red glass with black and green accents. Measures 10.5" H x 6" D. In great condition no flaws, no chips or cracks. All Items Are ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three(3) Dino Martens Murano Glass Cylindrical VasesThree(3) post-war Italian glass cylindrical vases. Internal stripe decoration. Designed by Dino Martens; graduating sizes: 12.5in.H. x 3in.W, 16.25in.H. x 3.5in.W, 19.75in.H. x 3.75in.WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and applied handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 9.75" W: 5" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Light scratching to body in spots. Unless othSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration, bifurcated mouth, and applied foot and handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5" W: 5.25" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente EwerDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and elongated spout. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 11.75" W: 7.25" L: 9" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherwise stated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS Lampada in vetro a intarsio con coloriMARTENS DINO (1894 - 1970) Lampada in vetro a intarsio con colori vivaci, serie Oriente, per Aureliano Toso, anni 50.. 1953. . Cm 17,50 x 42,00 x 17,50. Piccole scheggiature superficialiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce, Fish Design, Vase Model MossGaetano Pesce Fish Design Vase model Moss. Designed around 1995, executed in 2004. Flexible synthetic resin in blue and black. H. 22 cm, D. 21 cm. Marked with the Fish Design stamp, in the original paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aureliano Toso, designer Dino Martens Murano, 1952 h.series "Eldorado", in polychromatic glass, shades of blue, raspberry, light blue and murrine in the centre, marked Aureliano Toso on the base. Bibliography: Marc Heiremans, "Dino Martens designer muraSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Phaenomen' vase, model for the Paris World Fair, 1900Loetz, Klostermuehle. 'Phaenomen' vase, model for the Paris World Fair 1900. H. 20.8 cm. Designed by Franz Hofstoetter. Cased glass, salmon pink and clear. Phaenomen pattern, silver-yellow thread, comSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) Vase model 5296 of the series "Oriente". Execution by€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Resin vase model "Clear special L". Produced by Fish€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Black tripod vase of the series "Lava". Produced by€450
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Large centrepiece model "Tuttifrutti L". Produced by€500