Sold2022(VIENNA.) Topographische Erklärung des Panorama von Wien.(VIENNA.) Topographische Erklärung des Panorama von Wien. Hand-colored etched cycloramic view of Vienna keyed with an octagonal legend of 68 letterpress points of interest. 10½x10¾ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elias BAECK (1679 - 1747). Kupferstich "Colln am Rhein".Circa 35 cm x 102 cm. Circa 60,5 cm x 124 cm mit Rahmen. Altkolorierter Kupferstich von zwei Platten. Großes Panorama von Köln. Schriftband im Himmel. Ausführliche Legende am unteren RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Balthasar Probst (1732 - 1801). Kupferstich "Berolinum.Berlin".Circa 38 cm x 102 cm. Circa 61,5 cm x 125 cm mit Rahmen. Altkolorierter Kupferstich von zwei Platten. Großes Panorama von Berlin in seinem baulichen Zustand von circa 1750. Schriftband und zwei WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN GERMAN BERLIN ARCHITECTURE VOLUME,ANTIQUARIAN GERMAN BERLIN ARCHITECTURE VOLUME, Panorama von Berlin, two three-panel fold-out stone lithographs attached to each cover, plate from Meinhardt (Print Berg & Haun) b. FW Hammer in Berlin,See Sold Price
Sold20201620 Hand-colored Copperplate Engraved Haidelberga MapHeidelberg-Panorama von Matthaeus Merian 1620 - Description''': historic views of Heidelberg, Germany Birds Eye View Heidelberg 1620 Rare Copperplate Engraving by Matthäus Merian MAP - MatthäusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich Williams, "Panorama des Rheins von Mainz bisFriedrich Williams, "Panorama des Rheins von Mainz bis Coln," Foldable rendering, paper on linen, one long piece, in original case, 1825, H. - 92 in., W. -8 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. HandkolorierterFlorenz Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von Johannes Ruff nach Corrodi. Tls. eiweißgehöht. Blattmaß 29 x 41 cm. BSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ VON STUCK VELLUM ED.; GRAVURES HANFSTAENGLVOL. FRANZ VON STUCK VELLUM EDITION W/ ORIG. GRAVURES HANFSTAENGL C. 1905 W/SLIP JACKETSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - BeethovenBeethoven A haunting image of Beethoven. Possibly Death Mask of Beethoven. Image Size 7 1/2" x 6" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Guardian of ParadiseDer Wachter des Paradieses The Guardian of Paradise Image Size 8 x 5 1/2" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Von Stuck - Das LasterDas Laster Image Size 5 1/2 x 7" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gravure with plate mark Signed: InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - Die Kreuzigung ChristiThe Kreuzigung Christi [The Crucifixion of Christ] Image size including title 6 1/2 x 7" Sheet size: 9 x 12" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gravure WSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATELIER VON BEHR - PrayerArtist: ATELIER VON BEHR Title: Prayer Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1935, USA Dimensions: 7.5x9.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reserve: $45.00 Shipping:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Antique Prints and EngravingsGroup of Assorted Antique Prints and Engravings including Die Entenjagd, L Schultz, Die Mondnacht by Strand von Scheveningen, W. Unger, J Richter, Gravure Passage des Bibans ou portes de fer par les tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(RHINE RIVER.) Friedrich Wilhelm Delkeskamp, after. Panorama des Rheins und Seiner Nächsten(RHINE RIVER.) Friedrich Wilhelm Delkeskamp, after. Panorama des Rheins und Seiner Nächsten Umgebungen von Mainz bis Cöln. Folding etched panorama of the Rhine River between the German townsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographsWilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographs, Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931), "Bagno di Diana", "Panorama-Siracusa", and (3) untitled, albumen prints, each with studio stamp verso, loose and unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Von Unwerth, Ellen - PaigeSheet-fed Copperplate Gravure (on uncoated paper) printed in Japan in 1995 - Image size (inches) approx. 9 x14• Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental USSee Sold Price
Sold2016Von Unwerth, Ellen - Stranger, East L.A. 1992Sheet-fed Copperplate Gravure (on uncoated paper) printed in Japan in 1995 - Image size (inches) approx. 9 x14 Shipping Domestic: $15 flat-rate shipping fee within the Continental US via USPS. InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Von Unwerth, Ellen - Sybil, Paris 1993Sheet-fed Copperplate Gravure (on uncoated paper) printed in Japan in 1995 - Image size (inches) approx. 9 x14 • Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental USee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellen Von Unwerth - Naomi with DiamondsELLEN VON UNWERTH B. 1954 Naomi with Diamonds Sheet-fed gravure c. 1994 Printed in Japan 14" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuff, Thomas Substrat, 21 III 2003/19. 2003/2019. C-Print auf Fine Art Papier. 22 x 35,8 cm (32 x€2,400
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed print, titled DAS RATHAUS von BREMEN signed lower left BERNHARD SCHUMACHER$50
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA very long panorama showing the funeral procession of the Duke of Wellington$250
6 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLithograph, "Hauling the Net", Robert von Neumann, 11" by 15.25", (17.25" by 21.75" framed)$40(2 bids)