Sold2022(RHINE RIVER.) Friedrich Wilhelm Delkeskamp, after. Panorama des Rheins und Seiner Nächsten(RHINE RIVER.) Friedrich Wilhelm Delkeskamp, after. Panorama des Rheins und Seiner Nächsten Umgebungen von Mainz bis Cöln. Folding etched panorama of the Rhine River between the German townsSee Sold Price
Sold20223 books of the world, incl. a map of the RhineLot of 3 books: 1. NEUES PANORAMA DES RHEINS VON MAINZ BIS CoLN. Frankfurt am Main: Friedrich Wilhelm Delkeskamp's Verlage, n.d. [c. 1850s]. Blue paper with pictorial decorative printing on boards (7See Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) KAISER WILHELM UND KRONPRINZ FRIEDRICH WILHELM BESUCHEN IHRE SOLDATENTHEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) 1854 - 1933 Emperor Wilhelm and Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm visit their soldiers after the battle Kaiser Wilhelm und Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm besuchen ihre SoldateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mattheus Waissel Chronica Alter PrueßischerPreußen Mattheus Waissel Chronica Alter Prueßischer Eifflendischer und Curlendischer Historien. Von dem Lande preußen und seiner Gelegenheit. ...Von dem Anfang des Ordens der Ritterbrüder des HospSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von CarlAtlanten Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von Carl Wilhelm von Oesfeld und Friedrich Handtke. 7 Bde. Mit 300 (wohl von 342) tls. grenzkoloriertenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Präsent-GoldtabatiereKönig Friedrich Wilhelm IV., König von Preussen (1795-1861), gefertigt von den Hofjuwelieren Carl Martin Weishaupt & Söhne. Gelb- und Rotgold, Email. Mit originalem LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Ledermappe mit Biedermeier-Porträts vonChristian Marianne Wilhelm August Franz Freiherr von Zweibrücken (1782 - 1859) und seiner Ehefrau Karoline Friederike Walpurga Marie von Rechberg und Rothenlöwen (1798 - 1878) AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gutsmuths, Johann Christoph Friedrich Spiele zur UebungSportGutsmuths, Johann Christoph FriedrichSpiele zur Uebung und Erholung des Koerpers und Geistes fuer die Jugend. Mit einem Frontispiz und 4 gestochenen Tafeln.....Schnepfenthal, Erziehungsanstalt, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold-Taschenuhr, Ulysse Nardin, um 1900750 Gelbgold. Gehäuse Nr. 351751, 49 mm. Kronenaufzug. Gehäuseboden aussen mit Huguenin-Prägung des Wilhelm Tell "Du kennst den Schützen". Weisses Email-Zifferblatt mit schwarzen und blaueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka des Dharmatala mit zwei HimmelskönigenThangka des Dharmatala mit zwei Himmelskönigen Sinotibetisch. Farbe auf Leinwand. Darstellung des Laien (upasaka), sitzend mit tragbarem Büchergestell am Rücken, Fliegenwedel in seiner Rechten undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm II. Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschenWilhelm II.Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschen Kaisers und Königs für den Regierungsrat Hermann von Seefeld in Berlin. Berlin u. Potsdam, 190See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Skizzenbücher des Künstlers.Sehr umfangreiches Konvolut von Skizzenbüchern. Zeichnungen / Studien. Bleistift, Kugelschreiber, Aquarell, Tusche. Teils signiert und datiert. Ungezählt. English Title: Wilhelm RAAB (1907See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2015View of Fortress on Rhine River, Signed James WebbJames Webb (English, 1825-1895). "View of Ehrenbreitstein on the Rhine" - 1873, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right. Finely painted panoramic view of Ehrenbreitstein Fortress resting on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose)Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose) etching on paper, 6/30 19 x 26 inches 19 3/4 x 27 x 1/2 inches (frame) dated in plate: 1924 editioned lower left: 6-30 signed lower right: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm)Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda signed 'FWJanowsky' (lower center) oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, NortherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893 Duesseldorf Romantic landscape Oil on canvas. 42 x 68.5 cm (F. 61.5 x 88.5 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'F von Winterfeldt Ddf. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, Tête-à -Tête20.Jh. Porzellan. Blaue Manufakturmarke. Entwurf von 1860–1862. "Balatonfüred". Wandung mit Ansichten von Balatonfüred und seiner Umgebung in detailreicher, polychromer Malerei. OrnamentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Schuz(German, 1755-1813) View of the Rhine River, signed lower right "Schuz. fecit", oil on canvas, 16-3/8 x 20-1/4 in.; 17th century Dutch or German, reverse profile ripple molding frame, 26-3/4 x 31-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Autographs.- - Album, including: autographs of QueenAlbum, including: autographs of Queen Victoria, Lord Salisbury, George V, Friedrich Wilhelm, Grand Duke of Mecklenburg Strelitz, Sir Ernest Cassel, Marion Terry, Rudyard Kipling, George Wyndham, Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Late 19th Century Porcelain Plaque of Princess Louise after Gustav Karl RichterKPM Late 19th century porcelain plaque of Princess Louise Augusta Wilhelmina Amelia von Mecklenburg-Strelitz (1776-1810), who married Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm in 1793, after the painting by GustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHFriedrich Herchenhein, New Panorama of the Rhine from Mannheim to Cologne, steel engraving, Mainz,€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a plate, teapot and cream jug from the on-board service of the imperial yacht€680(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German/Austrian portrait of Archduke Ferdinand II and his wife Philippine Welser from the Habsburg€2,800
22 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENRokoko-Tischuhr mit seltener Meissen Komödiantenfigur€6,500
22 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHClara Schumann (1819 - 1896) - a rock crystal seal in leather case from the virtuoso pianist and€1,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA car pennant for a commanding general of an army corps, including the pole and the wax cloth bag€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
22 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Das Casino des Prinzen Carl bei€360
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAugust Wilhelm (von) Schlegel (1767 - 1845) - his seal, circa 1800€800