Sold2021Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel,Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel, 2010. 12 bouteilles de 75 clSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL COLLOMB STILL LIFE PAINTINGPaul Collomb (1921-2010) Vintage circa 1968 painting "Fluers de Champs". Signed lower right with label on verso from International Galleries in Chicago, IL. Measures 32" x 23.5" on canvas & 42.25" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Armagnac Ryst Brandy Poster 1945 LionThis spectacular poster promotes the enjoyment of the Armagnac Ryst brandy. It features the brand's regal lion mascot and the tagline, "de haut prestige" which translates to, "high prestige".ArmagnacSee Sold Price
Sold2019NOTRE DAME DE HAUT SURREALIST LITHOGRAPHVintage Surrealist lithograph of Notre Dame du Haut (English: Our Lady of the Heights; full name in French: Chapelle Notre-Dame-du-Haut de Ronchamp) is a Roman Catholic chapel in Ronchamp, France. BuiSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 Chateau Haut-Brion Premier Grand Cru ClasseChateau Haut-Brion 1964, 0.75L Premier Grand Cru Classe Appellation: Graves. Producer: Haut-Brion, Domaine Clarence Dillon. Size: 750 mL. Varietal: Bordeaux. Vintage: 1964. Haut-Brion (1964)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Gold Plated Pocket WatchVintage gold plated pocket watch ensribed under the back closure: 22 Rubis Ancre de Precision, Spiral Breguet, compensateur, Anti Magnétique, Grand Prix, Bruxelles 1910. 2"D. Condition report: VerySee Sold Price
Sold20212 Bottles Vintage French Champagne. DOMAINE Ste MICHELL2 Bottles Vintage French Champagne. DOMAINE Ste MICHELLE Cuvee Brut. Champagne Brut PERRIER-JOUET Fleur de Champagne 1995 in presentation gift box. -- Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, 'Diane' centerpiece, 1994H. 32 cm. Made by Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, 2010. Porcelain, white, partially glazed, red and raspberry underglaze, with gold. Marked: manufacture marks, facsimile signature of the designer, CBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Amaryllis Magnum Pate De Verre VaseDaum Amaryllis Magnum Crystal Vase in green, signed and numbered on base, #9/375. Trumpet shaped vase with blooming amaryllis flowers and upswept leaves. Measures 24"H x 12"W x 12.75"D. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Panthere Silver and 18K Yellow Gold NecklaceCartier Vintage Panthere de Cartier 800 Silver, 18K Yellow Gold and Sterling Silver 24" Necklace - This stylish vintage piece from Cartier features a sleek panther emblem crafted of 800 silver with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Babar Original Illustration by Laurent de BrunhoffLaurent de Brunhoff - Original Vintage illustration of Babar rendered in watercolor, on watercolor paper. Hand-Signed, bottom right. This wonderful composition of Babar who first appeared in 1931, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2022RISPALRISPAL Lampadaire Mante religieuse, piètement tripode biomorphique en teck, abat-jour sphérique en acétate de cellulose. Circa 1950. Haut. 157 CM A floor lamp, teak structure, plastic cSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL WUNDERLICH 'GROSSER MINOTAURUS' (1989)PAUL WUNDERLICH 1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 'LARGE MINOTAURUS' (1989) Bronze, patinated and part. polished, steel. Total.-h. ca. 182 cm. Signed and dated '(19)89' on the side of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barney Bellinger Custom Adirondack Writing DeskOriginal oil painting on back splash, camping scene with guideboats and tent at Lewey Lake, circa 2010. Made with vintage guideboat yoke legs and mosaic hand fit & coped apron with a satin varnish finSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2019De Kooning Abstract Painting on Vintage NewspaperDe Kooning Signed Abstract Painting on Vintage Newspaper . Selling as Attributed . no provenance or COA papers. Very nice item. high quality, professionally framed. Size: 29.75 x 22.75 , outside of frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Dog Show Exposition de Chiens 1910 by Gaudy 1910This rare poster was created for the 1910 World's Fair, held in Brussels, Belgium. It highlights the 27th annual dog show, which includes dogs of all breeds. It is a wonderful example of Art Nouveau pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ignacio MERINO (1817-1876) Femme de profilIgnacio MERINO (1817-1876) Femme de profil Huile sur toile Signé en haut à gauche 41 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTEFONTANA ARTE Miroir rectangulaire à encadrement façon caisse américaine, en épaisses lames de verre translucide. Éléments de fixation en métal chromé. Haut. 113See Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau La Tour de By 2009 (6 magnums) Château La Tour de By 2010, Médoc Cru Bour...£380
BonhamsDomaine de Cambes 1990, Bordeaux (12) Château Quinault 1997, St Emilion Grand Cru (12) Ch&#...£650(1 bid)
BonhamsDomaine de Chevalier 2012, Pessac-Léognan Grand Cru Classé (1) Domaine de Chevalier 20...HK$2,200(2 bids)
BonhamsSt Aubin 1er Cru, Derrière Chez Edouard, Haut Densité 2018, Domaine Hubert Lamy (3 mag...£2,200
BonhamsChâteau Lynch-Bages vintage unknown, Pauillac 5me Cru Classé (1 half-bottle) Chât...£480
BonhamsLes Climats de Coeur Charity Case 2017 Morey-St-Denis 1er Cru 2017, Domaine Roumier & La Maison ...£900
BonhamsChâteau Laroze 1970, St Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Berry Bros. & Rudd (1 magnum) Ch...£440
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(14) 2010 Mattel Hot Wheels Vintage Racing-MOC-NOS$50(1 bid)