Sold2018* Isabelle Monod, (French, b. 1945), Untitled 15 cast* Isabelle Monod (French, b. 1945) Untitled 15 cast blocks, 1986 glass one element signed Isabelle 86 Height of tallest element 4 3/4 inches Estimate $300-500 Sold to benefit the acquisition funds ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Bailly-Maître-Grand (French, b. 1945)LOT OF THREE: "Untitled A", "Untitled B", "Untitled C" from the "Formol Band" series; 1986; Toned Gelatin Silver Print; 6.5" x 6.5" (each); Signed on Verso (each); Unframed; Note: each has artist stamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Steiner (American, b. 1945), Untitled, IncisedMichael Steiner (American, b. 1945) Untitled Incised initials, date, and artist's symbol "M.S./©82/..." near the lower edge on the reverse, stamped "T 12" on the underside. Bronze with a golden bSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Sunflowers)John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Sunflowers) direct polymer gravure signed in pencil, lower right. 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilbert Lewis (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Portrait of a Mummer)Gilbert Lewis (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Portrait of a Mummer) watercolor and gouache on card signed Gilbert Lewis top right 24 ¾ x 19 ¼ in. (62.9 x 48.9cm) Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Nash, (British, b. 1945), Untitled, carved wood,David Nash, (British, b. 1945), Untitled, carved wood, 36"h x 17"w x 17"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Kruger (b.1945) Untitled (Plenty ought to beBarbara Kruger (b.1945)Untitled (Plenty ought to be enough)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 2003, on wove paper, published by Mother for Selfridges, London, the full sheet printed to the edges, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Reginato (b. 1945): UntitledPeter Reginato (b. 1945): Untitled Welded metal, c. 1975, unmarked. 16 x 30 x 18 in. Note: Our thanks to the artist for confirming authenticity and providing the date of execution. See Sold Price
Sold2022Dean Leary (NC, b. 1945), Untitled, Stone SculptureDean Leary (NC, b. 1945), Untitled, Stone Sculpture1988, carved and polished white stone mounted to a stone plinth, signed and dated. 16.5 x 9 x 6 in. A graduate of East Carolina University, Leary tauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Nouvel (French, b. 1945) LI-DA Dining Table RocheJean Nouvel (French, b. 1945) LI-DA Dining Table Roche Bobois, France acrylic resin, wood impressed manufacturer's mark to base H 30 x Dia 70 1/2 inches. Private Collection, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Moiras (French, b. 1945)DESCRIPTION: Jean Moiras (French, b. 1945). Acrylic on canvas. Avant e Oraoje. Signed lower right. Titled and dated 1979 to verso. In wood gallery frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 29-1/4" x 36". Overall witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Kruger (b. 1945) Untitled (Flag)Barbara Kruger (b. 1945)Untitled (Flag)Screenprint in colours on cotton, 2020, published by Artists Band Together, in the original black envelope, with margins, overall 560 x 535mm (22 x 21in)See Sold Price
Sold2017David Nash, (British, b. 1945), Untitled, 1986,David Nash, (British, b. 1945), Untitled, 1986, charcoal, signed and dated, 31" x 47" Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Laub (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Silver), 1989Stephen Laub (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Silver), 1989 silver enameled wood with c-print 18 x 33 x 44 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Jensen (b. 1945): UntitledBill Jensen (b. 1945): Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1972, signed 'Bill Jensen' and inscribed '... Love & Respect, Bill' on paper on the back of the frame. 15 7/8 x 11 7/8 in. (sheet), 18See Sold Price
Sold2022DELOSS MCGRAW (B. 1945): UNTITLED (MAN WITH SHOVEL)watercolor, gouache, pastel and collage on paper; signed lower right, framed floating under acrylic; 72 x 20 1/2 inches; 76 1/4 x 25 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankel Ginzburg (b. 1945), Untitled, Lady bug on roseYankel Ginzburg(b. 1945)Untitled, Lady bug on roseAcrylic on boardSigned lower right: Yankel Ginzburg15.5" H x 23.62" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015DeLoss McGraw (B. 1945), UntitledDeLoss McGraw (American, born 1945). Untitled. Watercolor, tempera, and silvr foil on paper. Signed "DeLoss" lower left. Sight 29 1/2" x 22", frame 33" x 25 1/2". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lobe (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 2001Robert Lobe (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 2001 aluminum101 x 35 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
SoldLissa Hunter (American, b. 1945) Untitled BasketLissa Hunter (American, b. 1945) Untitled Basket coiled paper H 6 x Dia 13 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, Milwaukee, Wisconsin Size H 6 x Dia 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Locardia Ndandarika (Zimbabwean, B. 1945) UntitledLocardia Ndandarika (Zimbabwean, B. 1945) Untitled Figural Group. Stone sculpture, signed at bottom verso Approximately: 23" x 35" x 18"See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDominique Dorie "Fleurs Dunes" Framed Original Painting on Canvas - 43.5 x 43.25$1,000