Sold2022Don Baum (American, 1922-2008) Untitled (Baby Doll Conch Shell Rattle)Don Baum (American, 1922-2008) Untitled (Baby Doll Conch Shell Rattle) mixed media found object scultpure signed Don Baum Height: appoximatley 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Don Baum (American, 1922-2008) Domus, 1992Don Baum (American, 1922-2008) Domus, 1992 dimensional lithograph signed, dated and annotated PPII 16 x 13 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Imagist Artwork AssortmentChicago Imagist Artwork Assortment (9) items including Don Baum (American, 1922-2008) 'Domas' house sculpture, 1992, pencil signed, dated and numbered to a panel, #65/100, composed of (5) offset lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Don Baum (US/Chicago, 1922-2008)Don Baum (American/Chicago, 1922-2008), "Occident/Orient Express Stagecoach", 1988, oil on velvet and wood sculpture, a "Betsy Rosenfield Gallery, Inc./Chicago" label at bottom, h. 14-3/4", w. 7-3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981)Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981), "Untitled: Mosaic Wall Plaque", ceramic, signed lower right, 22 3/4 in. x 16 1/2 in., original wood artist frame, overall 27 3/4 in. x 21 1/4 in. x 2 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021HC Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Untitled (To RolfHC Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Untitled (To Rolf Nelson), 1963-68 (a group of six embellished envelopes) ink on paper each signed and inscribed Each: 4 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019H.C. Westermann, (American, 1922-1981), Untitled,H.C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Untitled, 1972-2000 photogravure numbered 15/30 in pencil 14 3/4 x 20 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
2018EDWARD CHESNEY COLD CAST BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1981EDWARD CHESNEY (AMERICAN, 1922-2008), COLD CAST BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1981, H 6', "SOUTHWIND":LIFE SIZE COLD CAST BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MICHIGAN ARTIST EDWARD CHESNEY. CAST IN 1981 AT FINE ARTS FOUNDRY, CLASee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle - Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas)Lot 76 Julio Rosado del Valle Puerto Rican (1922-2008) Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas) (1981) watercolor on paper signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Grace Hartigan. Untitled, oil, ink and collage(American, 1922-2008). Signed and dated "Hartigan, '56" lr, 23 x 16 in., framed; Krasner Gallery, New York, NY label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) AmericanGrace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) ; Untitled ; mid 20th c. ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 50,5 x 25,5 cm (20 x 10 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , National post with tracking servSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Steiner (American, 1899-1986) A group of threeRalph Steiner (American, 1899-1986) A group of three photographs (Clouds, 1964 (printed 1980); Untitled (bicycle), 1921-1922 (printed 1980); Steamboat, 1922 (printed 1981)) gelatin silver prints 'SteaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt, American (1922 - 1981), abstract bas relief mosaic, glazed stoneware tiles, 20"H x 37Clyde Burt American (1922 - 1981) MCM abstract bas relief mosaic glazed stoneware tiles Signed lower right. Biography from Wright: Born in Melrose, Ohio in 1922, Clyde Burt would go on to become a majSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Westermann Sculpture(Horace Clifford Westermann, American, 1922-1981) Death of Cracker Jack, 1967, signed on inscribed and stepped oak plinth "W.C. Westermann", wood, mixed media, metal, and Pyrex glass bell jar on a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Kahlil GibranKahlil Gibran (American 1922-2008) ""Annie "" bronze sculpture artist stamp beneath figure overall: 15""h x 7""w x 9""dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery ObjectClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Object Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, brown and tan rectangular pedestal sculpture having geometric designs on front and back, top havingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Baum (American, 1922-2009) Higher Power II: Ninie,Don Baum (American, 1922-2009) Higher Power II: Ninie, 1990 mixed media titled (base) 15 1/2 x 16 x 9 1/2 inches. Provenance: Carl Hammer Gallery, Chicago Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Wall TileClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Wall Tile glazed stoneware, polychromed wood signed 'C. BURT' Overall | 21 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019H.C. Westermann, lithograph, 1972H.C. Westermann, lithograph, 1972, H.C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981), "Green River", lithograph on wove paper, pencil signed lower right and numbered 21/60, collection tag verso, framed, 22.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grace Hartigan (American, 1922-2008) From Eyes Blue andGrace Hartigan (American, 1922-2008) From Eyes Blue and Cold, 1962-66 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 9/20 27 1/2 x 19 7/8 inches. The Jones Family Collection, Detroit.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HAND GEER GREEN LADY DUST JACKET ART PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles Hand GeerCHARLES HAND GEER GREEN LADY DUST JACKET ART PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles Hand Geer - BIRTH: American, (1922-2008) - TITLE: Original Dust Jacket Art: The Green Lady - SIGNED: Signed, Titled,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HAND GEER GREEN LADY DUST JACKET ART PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles Hand GeerCHARLES HAND GEER GREEN LADY DUST JACKET ART PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles Hand Geer - BIRTH: American, (1922-2008) - TITLE: Original Dust Jacket Art: The Green Lady - SIGNED: Signed, Titled,See Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio CeramicClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic Jardiniere Having abstracted bio-morphic decoration; having the 'CB' in a circle mark to underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Vessel glazed stoneware signed with paper label H 10 x Dia 9 inches Property from the Collection of Ronald Burt, Melrose, OhioSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMITRUK, Stanley (American, 1922-2006) Untitled. Bust of a Y...$250(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSCHARWICK, Harry (American, 1914-1981) Untitled. (Mother and Daughter) Not dated. Circa 1950s. Oil$100
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1964$550
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$950
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$850