Sold2018Doppel-Leben. Ibeji, Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba139 Doppel-Leben. Ibeji, Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba ISBN: 3-7774-6260-8 Jantzen, Hanni (Hg.) Bertsch, Ludwig (Hg.) München: Hirmer Verlag (1993). ISBN 3-7774-6260-8 German text 152 pages Numerous ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doppel-Leben IbejiDoppel-Leben Ibeji Doppel-Leben Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba. Hg. Jantzen, Hanni und Bertsch SJ, Ludwig Missio Aachen (1993). 23 x 21,5 cm. 616 g CHF 40 / 80 EUR 36 / 72See Sold Price
Sold2018Doppel-Leben.Doppel-Leben. Ibeji, Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba Jantzen, Hanni (Hg.) Bertsch, Ludwig (Hg.) München: Hirmer Verlag (1993). ISBN 3-7774-6260-8 German text 152 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Doppel-Leben IbejiDoppel-Leben Ibeji Doppel-Leben Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba. Hg. Jantzen, Hanni und Bertsch SJ, Ludwig Missio Aachen (1993) CHF 40 / 80 EUR 34 / 68See Sold Price
Sold2020Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren der YorubaIbeji. Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba Stoll, Gert / Stoll, Mareidi / Klever, Ulrich Eigenverlag (1980). English and German Text/Edition 338 pages numerous illustrations, some in colour Softcover 20 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren der YorubaIbeji. Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba Mareidi und Gert Stoll (1980) CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2018Ibeji, Zwillingsfiguren der YorubaIbeji, Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba Mareidi und Gert STOLL Eigenverlag (1980) English and German Text 338 pages numerous illustrations, some in colour. softcover 20 cm x 20 cm CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86<See Sold Price
Sold2021Male twin figure "ere ibeji" - Nigeria, Yoruba, Oyo,wood, colour pigments, glass beads, coconut discs, H: 27,5 cm, H: 10,8 inch Provenance:Walter Grasser, Munich, Germany Lit.: Stoll, Gert & Mareidi, Ibeji, Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba, München 198See Sold Price
Sold2021Mareidi Stoll, Gert Stoll, Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren derMareidi Stoll, Gert Stoll, Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba, 1980, Mareidi Stoll, Gert Stoll, Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba, Munich 1980.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Doppel-Leben173 Doppel-Leben Ibeji - Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba H 24 cm. B 22 cm. - Hanni Jantzen - Ludwig Bertsch Muenchen: Hirmer Verlag (1993). ISBN: 3-7774-6260-8 German text 152 pages Numerous illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur, "ibeji"36 Figur, "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria H 22,5 cm Ibeji genannte Zwillingsfiguren aus der Gegend von Ogbomosho im Bundesstaat Oyo. Ueber Zwillinge wurde schon immer geraetselt: Vergoettert oder verteufelt,See Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Zwillings-Figuren "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria. Holz.1 Paar Zwillings-Figuren "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria. Holz. Weibliche und männliche Figur mit Kammfrisur, geschmückt mit Perlen aus verschiedenen Materialien und Münzen. Nagelköpfe als Augen. VerkrustSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Zwillings-Figuren "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria. Holz.1 Paar Zwillings-Figuren "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria. Holz. Weibliche und männliche Figur mit Kammfrisur. Augen gebohrt. Bestossen. H 23,5 bzw. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"3 Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 23,5 - 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ÜbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Yoruba Twin Figures and 3 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar und drei Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 25 - 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in NSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"5 Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Eisen. H 27,5 - 29,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. See Sold Price
Sold20243 Yoruba Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"3 Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24 - 26 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwilSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Kaurischnecken. H je 27,5 cm. B je 27 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Kurth Kocher (1943-2014See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündl. Bestätigung: Galerie Walu, Basel (vor 1968). - Jeff Sommer und Sabine SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 27,5 - 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer ger&See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über ZwillinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Female twin figure "ere ibeji" - Nigeria, Yoruba, Kwara State / Egbe (Ilorin) areawood, pigments, metal, H: 31 cm, H: 12,2 inch Provenance: Peter Loebarth, Hameln, Germany Bernhard Jäger, Frankfurt a. M., Germany Lit.: Stoll, Gert & Mareidi, Ibeji, Zwillingsfiguren der YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Male twin figure "ere ibeji" - Nigeria, Yoruba, Ijebu Odewood, camwood powder, glass beads, H: 29 cm, H: 11,4 inch Provenance: Werner Zintl, Worms, Germany (2002) Lit.: Polo, Fausto, Enzyklopädie der Ibeji, 2008, ill. 255See Sold Price
Sold2023Male twin figure "ere ibeji" - Nigeria, Yoruba, Oyo, Ilobuwood, camwood powder, pigments, nail heads, H: 30 cm, H: 11,8 inch Provenance: Ben Hirsch, Maastricht, The Netherlands Lit.: Polo, Fausto, Enzyklopädie der Ibeji, 2008, cat. 393 Continent:See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsTheatre.- Pogedaieff (Georges Anatolievich) Original costume design for 'Mandarin', probably from£550
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...$750
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsSiegfried Stoitzner, Vienna 1892 - 1976 Krems an der Donau, Town hall in Duernstein€2,000