Sold2016DREI KPFE BUDDHISTISCHER GOTTHEITEN Gandhara, 300/400DREI KPFE BUDDHISTISCHER GOTTHEITEN Gandhara, 300/400 n. Chr. Stein, skulptiert. H. 16; 10,5; 5,5 cm. Three carved schist Buddha heads, Ghandara 300/400 n. Chr. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2016DREI RELIEFTEILE - ZWEI BUDDHAS UND EINE KUAN YINDREI RELIEFTEILE - ZWEI BUDDHAS UND EINE KUAN YIN Gandhara, um 300/400 n. Chr. Stein (wohl Schiefer), skulptiert. H. 18; 13; 7,5 cm. Beilage: ein kleines Relief - Steinbuddha. Provenienz: PrivatsammluSee Sold Price
Sold20223RD CENTURY GANDHARA MAITREYA BUST3RD CENTURY GANDHARA MAITREYA BUST; L:38cm W:15cm H:66cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF EIGHT ANCIENT GANDHARA COIN GOLD RINGSA SET OF EIGHT ANCIENT GANDHARA COIN GOLD RINGS The coins dating 3rd-4th century, the mountings later. Each ring is finely crafted with subtle decorations using gold wire and beads, the top of each riSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE GANDHARA FIGURE OF BUDDHA MEETING FOREIGNERS UNDERC. 100-300 AD. Gandharan. Stunning carved schist stone panel from Gandhara representing Buddha and four attendees. Buddha is presented standing on the right, dressed in an elegant sanghati or mantle,See Sold Price
Sold20228TH CENTURY GANDHARA AVALOKITESVARA HEAD PORTRAIT8TH CENTURY GANDHARA AVALOKITESVARA HEAD PORTRAIT; L:20cm W:20cm H:38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEAUTIFUL GANDHARA SCHIST STONE HEAD OF BUDDHAC. 100-300 AD. Gandharan. Superb life-size schist head of Buddha, with characteristic topknot (Ushnisha) and elongated, pendular ears. His forehead is ornamented with a well-defined urna and his heavySee Sold Price
Sold2021A GANDHARA GRAY SCHIST BUDDHA STANDING STATUEA GANDHARA GRAY SCHIST BUDDHA STANDING STATUE H93cm W33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023GANDHARAN HEAD OF BUDDHA GANDHARA, 4TH - 5TH CENTURY A.D.GANDHARAN HEAD OF BUDDHA GANDHARA, 4TH - 5TH CENTURY A.D. dark grey stucco, Buddha is depicted with a serene countenance, his almond-shaped eyes half closed and mouth set with a gentle smile, the hairSee Sold Price
20221ST CENTURY AD SCHIST GANDHARA STYLE STONE CARVING1ST CENTURY AD SCHIST GANDHARA STYLE STONE CARVING H. 93 cm. W. 59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A GANDHARA STATUEA grey schist model of a crouching bearded man, Gandhara, 2nd- 3rd century, 53cm tall.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJubiläumsplakette und drei Porträtmedaillen€120