Sold2022Drei Wucai-TellerPorzellan. Im vertieften Spiegel und auf der Fahne blühende Päonienzweigen mit chinesischen, teilw. von Brokatreserven gerahmten Symbolen der "Hundert Antiquitäten" inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Teller Meissen. Mit durchbrochenem Rand. 1. Wahl. Verschiedene Dekore.Circa bis 25 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. Blumen-, Insekten- und Obstdekor. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Three plates Meissen. With openwork rim. 1st choicSee Sold Price
Sold2020DREI TELLER 'MEISSEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. undDREI TELLER 'MEISSEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. und früher Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, part. Goldstaffage. D. bis 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Prägenummer, part. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI TELLER MIT BLUMENMALEREIDREI TELLER MIT BLUMENMALEREI OEsterreich, Wien, Ende 18. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. D. bis 25 cm. Unterglasurblaue Bindenschildmarke, Pressnummer, zweimal Malernummer. 2 Suppen- und 1 SpeisetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drei Teller, Delft, Holland, 19Three plates, Delft, Holland, 19th century, floral painting, 2 times in blue 1 timepolychrome, yellow border, dam., Ø 35-36 cm, German Translation: Drei Teller, Delft, Holland, 19. Jh., florale MalerSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI TELLER MIT BLAUMALEREIDREI TELLER MIT BLAUMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 18./19. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. D. 19,5-23,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke (davon zweimal mit Marcolini-Stern), einmal 'Moe' fuer Johann Carl MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese cloisonné plate, circa 1900A Japanese cloisonné plate, circa 1900Gemuldeter, emaillierter Teller. Drei japanische Mandschurenkraniche auf blauem Hintergrund, von einem Ornamentenkranz umschlossen. Auf feuerroter Emaille miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Bavarian pewter chargers, 18th centuryFive Bavarian pewter chargers, 18th centuryUnterschiedlich große Zinnplatten. Dabei drei große Teller mit unterschiedlichen Marken Münchner Zinngießer sowie eine Platte mit MarkenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei ''Famille rose''-TellerDrei ''Famille rose''-Teller China, Exportware, 18. Jh. Porzellan. ''Famille rose''-Dekor in polychromer Aufglasurmalerei: reicher Blüten- und Blattwerk, partiell in Kartuschen gefasst. Zwei Teller mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Teller China, um 1900. Porzellan. Rundform. DreiTeller China, um 1900. Porzellan. Rundform. Drei polychrome Landschaftsdarstellungen in fruchtförmigen Kartuschen auf rotem Grund mit Goldbemalung. Berieben. D 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Teller China, um 1800. Porzellan. Rundform. Ein Set5 Teller China, um 1800. Porzellan. Rundform. Ein Set von drei Tellern sowie ein Set von zwei Tellern mit Päonien-Dekor in Familler rose. Haarriss. Minim bestossen. D 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20161¢ Roovers Bros. Mlle. Zita Fortune Teller MachineThis rare floor model machine features a silver haired Madame Zita fortune teller automaton who, at the crank of the handle, pulls a lever with one hand and turns to grab the dispensed fortune card wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE MING DYNASTY WUCAI "FISH" JARDA MING JIA JING NIAN ZHI six character mark in underglaze blue (1522–1566) and of the period. Provenance: Private california collector. Missing cover and repaired. Height: 14.5in, width: 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE MING DYNASTY WUCAI FISH JARDiameter: 15.7 inches. Height: 14.6 inches. Diameter: 40cm Height: 37cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Highly Important & Rare WUCAI ‘Mandarin Ducks’ JarA Highly Important & Rare WUCAI ‘Mandarin Ducks’ Jar and Cover. XuanDe Period, Ming Dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wucai Glaze Carp Jar with CoverWucai Glaze Carp Jar with Cover Height:50.2cm, From an important Japanese collector. Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WUCAI 'PEONY' JARKANGXI SIX-CHARACTER MARK IN UNDERGLAZE BLUE AND OF THE PERIOD (1662-1722). Rare polychrome jar of stoutly potted ovoid shape, painted in underglaze blue and 'famille-verte' enamels with an overall peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wucai Box and Cover, Wanli Mark & Period380 明萬曆 五彩龍鳳紋蓋盒 「大明萬曆年製」款 L13.6cm 預估價:See Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI FIGURESLARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI FIGURES VASE. H. 52 cm. Diam. 21 cm. Contact us in advance if you prefer to leave absentee bid or phone bidding to save budget. Domestic shipping $250 andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Chinese Wucai JarsEach of globular body rising to a short neck, painted in bright doucai enamels with lotus blossoms encircled by floral scrolls, the flat circular cover further decorated with lotus sprigs to the top,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cleveland Grandmother's Predictions Fortune Teller5 cent William Gent (Cleveland) Grandmother's Predictions Fortune Teller. Originally manufactured by William Gent Vending Co, 1929-1932. This fortune teller features original parts with original lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Wucai PorcelainFish PotA Wucai PorcelainFish Pot, 15-16th Century, H 44cm, W 36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKleiner apulischer rotfiguriger Fischteller, nahe der Gruppe von Karlsruhe 66/140.€2,000
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY FINE CHINESE WUCAI VASE IMPERIAL DRAGON 5 CLAWS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Wucai Dragon and Eight Treasure & Phoenix Pattern Porcelain Bowl$10
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsSons of Anarchy | Charlie Hunnam "Jackson Teller" Bullet Necklace and Poster$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftWestern Trading Post14K Gold And Sterling Silver Story Teller Bracelet By Taylor$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDutch Auction Company1993 Bocca Della Verita Mini Coin-Op Wall Mounted Fortune Teller Arcade€500