Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26; oil on canvas, 60 x 92 cm; signed lower right: 'Lanskoy'; on the reverse paper labels; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland, - auction house ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lanskoy (Russian, 1902 -1976) Abstract Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Andre Lanskoy depicting abstract forms and shapes. Signed at lower left. CIRCA: Early to mid-20th Century ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSIONS: (With Frame) H: 16.75" W: 0.7See Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33 cm; Provenance: Galerie David Benador, Genève, 2 juin 1960; Collection Claude et Gerda Bouvier (GE)See Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract compositionAndré Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract composition signed in Latin (lower right) gouache on paper laid down on canvas 35 x 65cm (13 3/4 x 25 9/16in). This lot is subject to the followSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract BalconyAndre Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract Balcony oil on canvas signed Lanskoy (lower left) 44 x 28 inches. Collection of Mrs. A. Edward AllinsonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oversized Oil on Canvas by Fritz WagnerEarly 20th Century Oversized Oil on Canvas by Fritz Wagner (1902-1976). Depicting Colonial Scene in a Tavern. Signed Lower Right. Has tear on bottom left. Framed. Measures 33" tall x 39" wide. All invSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Wagner Hoenberg, Two Men with MapFRITZ WAGNER HOENBERG (German, 1902-1976), Two Men with Map, oil on canvas, 15.5 x 17.25 inches, framed: 22 x 24 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lanskoy French/Russian, 1902-1976 Flowers in a Blue VaseAndre Lanskoy French/Russian, 1902-1976 Flowers in a Blue Vase Signed with initials a. L. (lr); signed Lanskoy on the reverse Oil on canvas 4 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (12.4 x 21.9 cm) C Estate of Thomas KocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Lanskoy Abstract Composition on PaperAndre Lanskoy (French / Russian, 1902 - 1976) mixed media composition, comprising an abstract gouache on paper bearing initials "A. L." lower left, mounted over ink and pencil patterned border, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (FR,RU1902 - 1976) OilAndre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) Abstract Signed lower Left Oil on Board Painting Size: 14 x 10 in. Frame Size: 17 x 13 in. Created in Circa 1950s. CONDITION Great Condition PROVENANCE Private Collection fSee Sold Price
Sold2021JC Maggs, Winter Stage Coach, Oil on CanvasJ. C. Maggs, labeled 1842-1902, winter stage coach, oil on canvas. Provenance: Newton, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ MARY NICOL NEILL ARMOUR R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1902-2000) WINTER LANDSCAPE§ MARY NICOL NEILL ARMOUR R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1902-2000) WINTER LANDSCAPE Signed and dated 1942, oil on canvas(43cm x 56cm (17in x 22in))See Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL ROBERT VON NEWMAN COUNTRY WINTER LANDSCAPEVON NEUMANN, Robert Franz, (American/German, 1888-1976): Country Winter Landscape with Mill on an Icy River, Oil/Canvas, 25" x 30", signed lower left, framed, 30.5" x 35.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Winter Drawing Abstract/PaperAttributed to Fritz Winter, it does not have a COA. 16.5 x 12.5 inches. Medium: pencil drawing abstract/paper. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1905 - 1976. Fritz Winter was born as the first ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1988) AmericanAntonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1988) (Winter scene) , Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 14" x 20" , w/ frame 22.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN HENRY TWACHTMAN(1853-1902 American), Impressionist winter scene with house in the woods, framed oil on board, signed lower left, has gallery label on back from R.H. Love Galleries of Chicago, approximate oil size 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED LEO BLAKE OIL ON CAVAS PAINTINGLeo B. Blake---1887-1976, Berkshire, MA--Winter village sceneOil on canvas---Signed lower right: Leo B. Blake22" H x 26" W-could use a cleaning but overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Sidney Cooper, oil on board, 1845Thomas Sidney Cooper, oil on board, 1845, Thomas Sidney Cooper (English, 1803-1902), Farm in winter with cow and sheep, signed and dated lower right, illegible signature and "1895" on verso, 24"h x 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre LANSKOY: Abstract - Pastel on PaperAbstract pastel on paper, framed, signed "Lanskoy" lower right. André Lanskoy (31 March 1902 – 24 August 1976) was a Russian painter and printmaker who worked in France. He is associated with the SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Gambino Signed Playing CardCarlo Gambino signed Ace of Diamonds playing card. Carlo Gambino (August 24, 1902 – October 15, 1976) was born in Palermo, Sicily, Italy, on August 24, 1902, to a family that belonged to a SicilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansel Adams (After) "Clearing Winter Storm, Yosemite"Ansel Adams (after) (American, 1902-1984) Clearing Winter Storm, Yosemite, 1944 (image date) Printed circa 1980s 15 1/4" x 18 3/4" (image size) An offset print after an Adams photograph tSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD WINTER (1908-1976) MODERNIST ENAMEL DATED 1940Edward Winter (1908-1976) The exuberant enamel composition centered by a floating (flying) pyramid and various levels of random abstracted patterns, forms, and colors is fired primarily in red, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph, Ansel AdamsAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984), "El Capitan, Winter," gelatin silver print, signed in pen on mount lower right, Special Edition Photographs of Yosemite stamp with handwritten title verso, print numSee Sold Price
Sold2017Photograph, Ansel AdamsAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984), "El Capitan, Winter, Yosemite National Park," 1948, gelatin silver print, later impression, signed lower right, stamped verso and is print 14 of S.E.Y no. 17, titledSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sOTIS JEROME TRIPP (Massachusetts, 1905-1976), Hauling wood in winter., Oil on canvas, 18" x 26".$250(1 bid)
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Benini, Zenone (Campiglia, 19 ottobre 1902 – Firenze, 10 settembre 1976)€150
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Kyoto Winter Scene 1950s Woodblock NR$30(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small bowl 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c. 1902€1,600
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCARL JACOB JUCKER PAAR TISCHLAMPEN MODELL 'VALENTINO'€330
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanMACLEAN, Norman (1902-1990). A River Runs Through It and Other Stories. Chicago and London: The$300
23 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) Amagansett, New York Winter Beach Scene$120(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesHenry Gasser; 20thC. American Watercolor Newark in Winter Signed$1,600(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), "Winter - Gloucester, Mass"$1,500(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Cased Carriage Clock, William Comyns-London, 1902 w/repousse Raphaelite$150(3 bids)