Sold202240141: E. Whitney Navy Single Action Percussion RevolveE. Whitney Navy Single Action Percussion Revolver. Serial no. 30426 [loading lever and inside grip panels], .36 caliber, 7 1/2-inch octagonal baSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eric Sloane, "Ski Slope" oil on canvas. InitialedEric Sloane, "Ski Slope" oil on canvas. Initialed and signed lower right, "E D J / Sloane". Canvas: 36"H x 48"W; Frame: 43.25"H x 55.25"W. Eric Sloane (American, 1905 - 1985). Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Grigsby, Jr., 1918-2013, Untitled, (Fishermen)Eugene Grigsby, Jr.1918-2013Untitled, (Fishermen)c. 1960oil on canvas25 1/2 x 36 inchessigned on versoProvenance: private collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold20243 - C. Chelios, E. Belfour, and D. Gilmour Signed Official NHL Trench Ziegler Jr Hockey Pucks with3 - Chicago Blackhawks Autographed Ed Belfour 30 HOF 2011, with Chicago Sun-Times November 2012 Ticket, Chris Chelios 7 HOF13, with National Sports July 2015 Ticket, and Doug Gilmour 93 HOF11, with AJSee Sold Price
Sold2024E F Goyette o/c of Monhegan Bay, signed lower left ( Boston 1930 ), from local estate, small paintE F Goyette o/c of Monhegan Bay, signed lower left ( Boston 1930 ), from local estate, small paint flake on upper left, in frame of the period. Painting measures 27" x 36", frame measures 33" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bodil Kjaer, Desk and cabinetBodil Kjaer Desk and cabinet E. Pedersen & Son for Jason MoblerDenmark, c. 1959 / c. 1965rosewood veneer, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood desk: 28.5 h × 72.5 w × 36.25 d in (72See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann (French, 1879-1933)"Antilope" Dressing Table Mirror - c.1925 Silvered bronze 45,8 x 36 cm engraved signature underneath Literature: Bernard Champigneulle, "L'Exposition Rétrospective de J.-E. Ruhlmann", in MobilierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tyler Hays American, b. 1968 Turtle, 2021Tyler Hays American, b. 1968 Turtle, 2021 Signed and dated Tyler Hays '21 on the reverse Oil on linen 43 x 36 inches (81.28 x 91.44 cm) C The Collection of Whitney Robinson & Marc KarimzadehSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Large Bronze 'Out of Darkness'Frederick Hart, American (1943-1999). Ex Nilhilo Fragment #6 bronze wall sculpture by Hart of a woman's torso titled 'Out of Darkness', stamped by the foundry F. E. Hart @2006 F Hart and P. E. C. F. 5See Sold Price
SoldAdolph de Meyer (1868-1946); Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney;Adolph de Meyer (1868-1946) Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney, c. 1914 Gelatin silver print; framed. 9 1/4 x 4 7/8 in. (23.5 x 12.4 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Christie's London, 17 May 2006, Sale 7226, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022CELADON-GLAZED CONJOINED VASE QIANLONG MARK BUT 20TH CENTURYCELADON-GLAZED CONJOINED VASE QIANLONG MARK BUT 20TH CENTURY 二å世紀 乾隆年製款 粉é’釉å…è¯ç“¶ potted as six conjoined amphora-shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIANAmerican, early 20th century, carved wooden cigar store Indian, depicting a standing Native American male, with polychrome decoration, on rectangular plinth with wheels, apparently unmarked. Approx. hSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM E. BOUCHER JR. (1822-1899), BALTIMORE, MARYLAND BANJOWILLIAM E. BOUCHER JR. (1822-1899), BALTIMORE, MARYLAND BANJO, the hardwood neck retains some of its original rosewood graining to the back and is set with a brass plate to the upper half; the headstoSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. 20TH C. GEORGIAN STYLE SECRETAIRE BOOKCASEEnglish, early 20th century. Large carved mahogany secretaire bookcase in the Georgian Chippendale taste decorated with musical trophies, shells, and floral swags, having a shape cornice above doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. E. Jennings & Co. Machinists Chest 22" W x 14" D x 12" HThis is a very nice C. E. Jennings & Co. New York, machinist chest with four drawers and a top compartment. It measures roughly 22" wide, 14" deep and 12" tall. No Shipping for this item. This can beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo 11: Edwin E. Aldrin Jr. Descending Lunar Module LadderThis original NASA poster commemorates a pivotal moment from the Apollo 11 mission, showing astronaut Edwin E. Aldrin Jr. (Buzz Aldrin) as he descends the ladder of the Lunar Module to join astronautSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tranquility Base: Apollo 11 Lunar Module, U.S. Flag, and Edwin E. Aldrin Jr.This original NASA-issued poster commemorates one of the most iconic moments in human history: the Apollo 11 moon landing. The image features astronaut Edwin E. Aldrin Jr., also known as Buzz Aldrin,See Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)Divinité Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droite et datée 71Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao Dà m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY BAMBOO CARVING PEN HOLDER POT清代竹å雕刻ç†ç’See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard E. Bishop (1887-1975), Mallards Over the MarshRichard E. Bishop (1887-1975) Mallards Over the Marsh, 1958 signed and dated "Richard E. Bishop © '58" lower right oil on canvas, 11 1/2 by 15 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Schmitt (born in 1955) Fût - N°11/24Eric Schmitt (born in 1955)Fût - N°11/24Side tablePatinated bronzeLiaigre limited edition of 24 Engraved 'E.S. pour C. Liaigre' and numbered '11/24'Model created in 2013H 65 × L 71 See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra and Tobia Scarpa Leather and Chromed Metal Soriana SofaAfra and Tobia Scarpa Leather and Chromed Metal Soriana Sofa Cassina for Atelier Internatinal Limited, 1970s Height 26 inches, width 7 feet 8 inches, depth 36 inches. CSee Sold Price
2022GORGEOUSLY FRAMED PLAQUE WITH CHILDREN PLAYING精美西洋畫框鑲å©ç«¥å¬‰æˆ²ç“·æ¿è¥¿æ´‹ç•« In a magnificent giltwood frame. Beautifully painted with cherubim with fruits. Stamped mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greco-Roman manner carved marble Venus18th century; 20 1/2 in. H.; From the Estate of Charles E. Scarlett, Jr., contents of Whitehall, a National Historic Landmark, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBerlepsch-Valendas (H.E.) Bauernhaus und Arbeiter Wohnung in England, Stuttgart, [c.1905] & others,£200
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2006, 08 Carousel 1/IXO Military Die-Cast Airplanes-NOS$40(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Fruit, Oil on Canvas, Alessandro E. Mario (19th c.)$50(2 bids)