Sold2021Cesar Ceribelli Bronze Bust of a MaidenCeribelli, after Cesar Constantino (French, 1841-1918), Bust of an Elegant Maiden, c.early 20th century, cast and patinated bronze bust on marble base, cast signature to back of shoulders, height 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023D. Saudinos Ritouret, St. Anne de Beaupre BronzeD. Saudinos Ritouret (French, 1875-1918). "St. Anne de Beaupre". Bronze, c. early 20th century. Height: 7", Length: 2 1/2", Depth: 1 3/4". Hollow bronze statuette of St. Anne de Beaupre with name plaqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le "Pascal" and 4 other Early French Amateur Cameras, c. 1898-1910Le "Pascal" and 4 other Early French Amateur Cameras, c. 1898-1910 1) Japy Frères & Co., France. No. 10257, for 4 cm wide rollfilm with 12 exposures of 40 x 55 mm, spring motor with winding via fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Six French Military Medals, c. 1918, WWI, oneGroup of Six French Military Medals, c. 1918, WWI, one for Verdun, one a Croix de Combattant, and one red enamel star. (6 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Empire Figural Candelabra19th C. Early French Empire Gilt Bronze Figural Candelabra. Each winged figure holding a floral arrangement in one hand. Each candelabra having three arms. Provenance: Important private New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE WROUGHT IRON ROSE-MOTIF PLANT STANDOrnate plant stand in black painted wrought iron with elaborate rose motif. Possibly French, c. early 20th century or older. Dimensions: H 33.25" x Dia. (at top) 14.5" Condition: Wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH C. ART POTTERY ARCHITECTURAL FLOOR VASEUnusual majolica-style ceramic urn with gazelles and flowering tree motifs; possibly French, c. Early 20th Century. Dimensions: H 29" x Dia. 24" Condition: Chips and crazing throughout; apparent repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL PAIR OF 19TH C. BRASS ANDIRONSCast brass, likely English or French, c. Early- to Mid 19th Century. Each with two roaring winged lion heads over paw feet, featuring spiral-twisted baluster-form stems and pierced globes and crownedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th C. French Empire Dore Bronze CandelabraEarly 19th century French empire dore bronze figural candelabra, 38" h x 8" w. Provenance: From Mrs. Nadine Ceruti Kurkou, thence from the Montelatici family of New York, Florence Italy and Miami BeacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cinex – Early French 35mm Movie Camera, c. 1925Cinex – Early French 35mm Movie Camera, c. 1925 Bourdereau, Paris. For 60 m film in outdoor cassette (2 cassettes included), aluminum body with brass gears and fittings, lens: Berthiot Paris 1:3,5/5See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th C. French Armoire from the Normandy Region of France, C. 1820Early 19th C. French Armoire from the Normandy Region of France. Amateurs Consider this to be One of the Best Style of Armoires in All of Normandy. Made of Mesh Oak and Decorated with Exceptional RichSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR EARLY 20TH C. FRENCH CANED BERGERE CHAIRSMeticulously restored and maintained, this pair of armchairs exudes the luxury of the finest turn-of-the-century craftsmanship. The solid wood frames have aged to a rich, warm patina, suggesting a comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th C. French Trestle Table 29 1/2"H, 68" xEarly 19th C. French Trestle Table 29 1/2"H, 68" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Early 19th c French Dressing ScreenFine Early 19th c Rococo revival French Dressing screen with images of demure nudes in painted panels. Carved and gilt frame, four panels each 66 x 21.5" extends to about 72" wide losses to silk backiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th C. French Empire Style Bisque Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Chariot Mantle ClockEarly 19th C. French Empire Style Bisque Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Chariot Mantle Clock, Features Bisque Robed Maiden Porcelain Lady Seated in a Chariot Drawn by Gilt Bronze Swan with Dog Resting on ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th C. French Sterling Silver Cruet SetEarly 19th C. French Sterling Silver Cruet Set. Weight: 629 Grams. H 6 3/4" x L 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19th c. French carved walnut commodeFrench serpentine walnut commode, early 19th century, having a shaped top above three conforming drawers with carved panel fronts and Rococo style pulls, the whole rising on dainty cabriole legs, 35"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FRENCH EARLY 19TH C OVAL ROMAN IDYLLIC LANDSCAPESFeaturing a Homerian dialectic in a glade on the Appian way, and a Shepherd talking with young lovers, oil on linen, unsigned, housed in what appears to be the original gilt molded cove frames, OS: 26See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 17TH C. FRENCH BRETONESE POLYCHROMED WOOD STATUEAn Allegory of the Good Shepherd, a standing figure in broad hat with sheep surrounding her, on a rocky base, probably Normandy region, roughly 35" x 19" x 15". Replaced ear to one sheep, repaired hatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 19th C. French Painted 2 Piece Cupboard 84 3/4"H,Early 19th C. French Painted 2 Piece Cupboard 84 3/4"H, 53" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c French Neoclassical style walnut vitrineFrench Neoclassical style walnut vitrine, late 19th or early 20th century, having an arched molded cornice surmounting a glass door and a relief carved panel depicting acanthus scrollwork and cornucopSee Sold Price
Sold2021French early 19th c oak & fruitwood sideboardFrench early 19th c oak & fruitwood sideboard. 38 3/4"h x 91"w x 17 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 19TH C. FRENCH GILT WOOD MIRROR LOUIS XVAn early nineteenth century French gilt wood mirror in the Louis XV style. Ht: 57" Wd: 30.5"See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Early 19th C. French Tapestry Framed Panel Portrait Woman Holding Shank of Wheat$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental Early 20th C. French Christofle Figural silver-plated Centerpiece$6,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Early 20th C. French Sterling Silver Group Of Playing Cupids By Tetard Freres$7,500
Featured3 days LeftJasper521930's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting - Cottage Green Landscape c. 1930's$190