Sold2024THREE PIECES OF CAST IRON.American/English, late 19th-early 20th century. Food mold with fruit lid, bucket-form penny bank and cannon. 2.75"-5.5"h. Part of the Bruce & Vivalyn Knight Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF BUTTONS AND BUTTON BUCKETEarly 20th century. This is a group of goofy/novelty/realistic buttons including flowers, fruit, birds, animals etc. With a vintage "Buttons" bucket. .25" - 1" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Gross, "Early Fruit 1966", Oil on CanvasGeorge Gross, "Early Fruit 1966", original oil on canvas and book cover. Signed. Image:11.5"x17.5", Book size:4.5"x8". Frame:36.5"x21.5".See Sold Price
Sold20223 EARLY FRUIT PRINTSFRUIT AUTUMN VARIETIES", "FRUITS OF THE GOLDEN LAND", "FRUITS OF THE SEASONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF (4) EARLY FRUIT JARSMASONS PATENT, AQUA FRUIT JARS - 1 WITH CURSIVE "THE BALL" - 5" TO 6 1/2" H PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Fruit Basket Door Stop with Ribbon Top by AlbanyEarly Fruit Basket Door Stop with Ribbon Top by Albany Foundry - Circa 1920 - 15" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Fruit JarApprox. 5 1/4" tall, 3 1/4" in diameter at base. It does have a small chip on top rim and some roughness.See Sold Price
Sold2021An early bucket in original red paint with lappedAn early bucket in original red paint with lapped fingers and a shaped handle that tapers to a larger size where it meet the bucket ears. The base signed E. Waste. Early 19th century. Expected use weaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Bucket Bench with Old Green PaintUnusual form with two doors below, two shelves and cut-out sides. 56" H x 39 1/2" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Bucket in Blue PaintDESCRIPTION: Early bucket. Stave constructed with three interlocking bentwood bands and a handle attached with wooden pins. In blue paint. MEASUREMENTS: 10" high x 10" diameter. CONIDITON: Wear as expSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early bucket bench in original surfaceEarly bucket bench in original surface, mortise and tenon, square nailed construction, has half moon cut-out on ends, 24"T x 36"L x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted early bucket benchPainted early bucket bench, mottled gray over orange paint, square nailed construction, 25.5"H x 30"L x 11.75"W, legs are splayedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Pin & Fruit BucketLot of two including stave constructed grain painted fruit bucket with swing bale handle, 7 1/4" diameter x 6 1/2" high and turned maple ten pin bowling with two red painted balls, 5" high & 2" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali 1967 Song of Solomon Biblia Sacra Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Flores apparuerunt in terra nostra.vineae florentes dederunt odorem suum: surge, amica mea, speciosa mea, et veni (The fig tree forms its early fruit; the blossoming vines spread theirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali 1967 Song of Solomon Biblia Sacra Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Flores apparuerunt in terra nostra.vineae florentes dederunt odorem suum: surge, amica mea, speciosa mea, et veni (The fig tree forms its early fruit; the blossoming vines spread theirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mason's Patent Nov 30th 1858 Half Gallon Glass Fruit Jar Stamped 213Wonderful early fruit jar. Minimal wear. No chips or breaks. Measures 9" tall x 2.5" top diameterSee Sold Price
SoldROBERTSON'S BRAMBLE SEEDLESS JELLY SSP SIGNRobertson's Bramble Seedless "A Perfect Jelly Preserve" single sided porcelain sign by Golden Shred Brand. Robertson's is a British brand of marmalades and fruit preserves that was founded by James RoSee Sold Price
Sold202114 pcs. Kirk Stieff Repousse Sterling Flatware4 Early fruit knives, 6 demitasse, 3 soup spoons, and an individual butter, demitasse are monogrammed on back, 218 grams and 4 sterling handled items.See Sold Price
Sold20212- LEATHER FIRE BUCKETS, ONE ORIGINALThe lot includes a 19th century riveted leather fire bucket, along with a well made contemporary leather fire bucket. The handle on the early bucket is in pieces. It measures 12" H, 8" diameter. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Bucket LotLot (2) early buckets in red paint. 12 1/2" D., 11" Ht. and 10 1/2" D., 15 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including early fruit press (20 1/2" x 5" x 19 1/2"), (2) wood hetchels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bucket & Sieve LotLot including early sieve in green paint (17 1/2" D., 5" Ht.), and early bucket in red paint 11 1/2" D., 12" Ht..See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEarly Antique American Impressionist Framed Fruit Still Life Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine Royal Worchester Painted Porcelain Fruit Bowl, Richard Sebright$100
Oct 06Paul Arsenault Auctioneers1938 Limited Edition "Flower and Fruit Prints Of The 18th and Early 19th Centuries" by Gordon$25
Chiswick AuctionsA CHIVERS 'GIVE THE FAMILY PLENTY OF FRUIT JUICE JELLIES' ADVERTISING DISPLAY CARD£80
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Painting on Canvas by John Hartell, Fruit II 1987$220(2 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Shanghai circa 1920, marked Hou Xiang, retailed by£800