Sold2021Ecole des années 1970 Deux femmes en maillot deEcole des années 1970 Deux femmes en maillot de bain e dos Sérigraphie. Signature à déchiffrer 100 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting under glassEcole Sénégalaise. Ensemble de deux fixés sous-verre, ânesse en colère signé daté Mor Gueyé 1987. Et pasteur dans la savane signature illisible vers 1987. 33x48 cm pour les deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Gabriel Domergue - Deux Jeunes FemmesJean-Gabriel Domergue (French 1889 - 1962) - Deux Jeunes Femmes 16 x 12.5 inches Framed: 23 x 19.5 inches Lithograph Domergue was born in Bordeaux and studied at the Ecole nationale superieure des BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard, Philippe - À l'école de la nature ;Richard, Philippe (1947-) À l'école de la nature ; L'évasion... un refuge Description (FR): Lot de deux photolithographies sur papier, signées dans la plaque Ph. Richard DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANIWAHANIWA en terre cuite beige-rougeâtre de type hajiki, représentant un sanglier stylisé, debout sur ses pattes schématisées en deux cylindres. (Restauration). Japon, périoSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Deux Tete Croisees Retail $65,000Rare Discontinued Cartier Deux Tetes Croisees Ring In 18k Yellow Gold and Diamonds ~ With 3.18ct Diamonds ~ Cartier Valuation Report Dated May 6th 2013 In The Amount Of $65,000.00 Rare Discontinued CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Visage aux Deux MainsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Visage aux Deux Mains Year: 1954 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' Drypoint, 1...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' (Bloch 143; Baer 210) Drypoint, 1933, on Montval laid with the Vollard watermark, signed in pencil, from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022CAMILLE GATE "DEUX SAINT HUBERT AU REPOS" BRONZECamille Gate (French 1856-1900), "Deux Saint Hubert Au Repos" ("Two Saint Huberts At Rest"), undated, patinated bronze sculpture depicting two dogs, signed in mold at lower left. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deuxFRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deux places, structure en arc de cercle, recouvert postérieurement de mouton blanc à poil long, piétement en frêne, sabrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, TURQUOISES ETDIAMANTS, BUCCELLATI entièrement réalisé en or satiné, la partie supérieure décorée de trois boutons en turquoise alternant des diamants, authenticité confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947, Manner of Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Two Young Women (Blue Window), oil on canvas, bears signature and date lower left, unframed, 24"h x 20"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Art Deco 'Deux Figurines' Glass Luminaire ClockDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique Art Deco 'Deux Figurines' clock, executed in clear and frosted crystal, of arched tablet form having two beauties draped in diaphanous gowns hanging a floral wreath around thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2023SERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Pair of Appliques à Deux Rotulescirca 1955for Atelier Serge Mouil...SERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Pair of Appliques à Deux Rotules circa 1955 for Atelier Serge Mouille, enameled steel and aluminum, brass length 24in (61cm); width of shade 9in (23cm); length 21in (53.See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Deux oursins et lampe marine 21 7/16 x 25 9/16 in (54.5 x 65 cm) (Pai...$32,000
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Henri II Style Carved Walnut Marble Top Buffet a Deux Corps Server, 19th c., H.-$550
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Henri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 109 in., W.- 70$550
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Henri II Style Carved Oak Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 93 in., W.- 54 1/2 in., D.- 22$600
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 95 in., W.- 62 in., D.- 23 in.$650
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 90 in., W.- 64 in., D.- 24 in.$550
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) - Visage aux Deux Mains sur Fond Orange$4,000
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe Cherrywood Buffet a Deux Corps, mid 19th c., H.- 87 1/4 in., W.- 60 1/4 in.,$500
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Henri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 104 1/2 in., W.- 61 in., D.-$500
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe Kingwood Buffet a Deux Corps, mid 19th c., H.- 95 in., W.- 54 in., D.- 22 1/2$550
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryImpressive French Henri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 118 in., W.- 88$1,600
4 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersLorne Holland Bouchard RCA, (Canadian, 1913-1978)CA$800
2 days LeftJasper521950's SIGNED FRENCH CUBIST OIL PAINTING - BEAUTIFUL ORANGE BLUE GREEN COLORS C. 1950'S$1,700