Sold2024Eduard Hildebrandt (1819 - 1869) GermanyEduard Hildebrandt (1819 - 1869) Germany Oil on Cardboard Measure 10"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 14 1/4"in H x 19"in W with matt Known for: Landscape, marine and genre paintings Biography: He was a landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Hildebrandt, 1819-1869, Along the CoastEduard Hildebrandt 1819-1869 Along the Coast oil on canvas 1835; signed and dated lower left 30 1/2 x 36 3/4 in. (77.5 x 93.3 cm.), Frame: 38 1/4 x 44 1/2 in. (97.2 x 113 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pencil Old Drawing Girl Portrait Eduard HILDEBRANDT (1817-1869)Drawing Girl Portrait Eduard HILDEBRANDT (1817-1869) Pencil on paper 24 x 18 cm signed stains reference: 02081814 Reserve: $300.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Knebel (*1932), dtKonrad Knebel (*1932), dt. Maler aus Leipzig, tätig in Berlin, Ansicht einer Berliner Hinterhausfassade, Goauche und Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, u. re. sign., Montagereste, Blattmaße 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Vivian 'The Doge's Palace in Venice' O/CJane Vivian, U.K. (1869-1877) Oil on canvas of the palace in Venice, signed lower left. Measures 31.5"H x 43.5"W framed; 24.25"H x 36"W unframed. Has been relined, see photos. Examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cadastral map of land in Portola district SF 1869Heading: -1869 Author: Title: Plan of the Haley Purchase, west of and adjoining the Hudson Tract. To be sold by Maurice Dore & Co. April 27th, 1869. Title U.S. Patent, and Bernal Rancho Place PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM MEUTTMAN - Oil on Canvas PaintingWilliam Meuttman (U.S., 1869-1948) - Oil on Canvas in Frame, Titled, "Trading Post, Santo Domingo, New Mexico" Size : 20 1/2" x 26 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hilderbrandt Eduard Nordicap 1836 PaintingHilderbrandt Eduard (1818 - 1869), gouache on paper. Title - Nordicap,1836. framed and glassed. Measurements - 10 1/2" x 14 1/4", with frame - 16" x 20". Signed - kower right. LabeSee Sold Price
Sold20221869-S AU53 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab1869-S AU53 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab Dated 1869, "S" mint mark (from the San Francisco mint), graded AU53 from NGC, slab numbered 102565-011. 90% fine gold compositionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaertner, Eduard (1801 Berlin - 1877 Zechlin)Gaertner, Eduard (1801 Berlin - 1877 Zechlin) -Handstudie, Bleistift auf Papier, u. re. sign. u. ortsbez. "Eduard Gärtner, Berlin", u. li bez. „Paul Gärtner“ (Sohn des KünstSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF JOHN LOWELL GARDNER, Jr (1867-1938)Mary Isaac Brewster Hazelton (1869-1953). Signed M.B. Hazelton, 1910 u.l. Oil on canvas, 40 x 36 inches, presented in a signed 1910 Carrig Rohane frame. Note: The subject John Lowell Gardner II is theSee Sold Price
Sold2022U. S. Grant Rare Signed Cabinet Card with Rank. Fantastic ExampleU. S. Grant Rare Signed Cabinet Card with Rank. Fantastic Example. Cabinet Card, Fredricks, New York, February 4th, 1869, imprint on mount featuring a portrait view of Ulysses S. Grant in a threSee Sold Price
Sold2016U.S. $2. PAPER CURRENCY # E-3161613 STAR NOTE 1869U.S. $2. PAPER CURRENCY # E-3161613 * STAR NOTE, 1869:United States large $2.dollar star note. Red serial number # E-3161613 * , seal & red star. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ulysses S. Grant letter signed, "U. S. Grant" asUlysses S. Grant letter signed, "U. S. Grant" as President. One page, embossed lined paper, Washington, D.C., October 8, 1869. Letter: 7.75"H x 4.25"W; Frame: 14"H x 12"W. The letter names Assistant SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berliner VEdutenmaler 2.Berliner VEdutenmaler 2. H. 20. Jh., vor der Neune Wache mit Ausblick auf das Stadtschloss und reicher Staffage, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., verso undeutlich sign. "H. Schmitz (?)", 60 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Bargheer(1901 Finkenwerder - 1979 Hamburg) Selbstbildnis Radierung/Papier, 1934. Sign. u. römisch nummeriert XX/XX. Wvz. Rosenbach 44. Seltenes, frühes Blatt Bargheers mit feinen PlattenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orlowski, Hans OttoZehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10Orlowski, Hans Otto Zehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10 von Künstler durchmonogrammierten OHolzschnitten. Potsdam, Offizin Eduard Stichnote 1946. 11 Bll. Fol. - Lose Blatt in OUmschlag. Teils lagerspuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Buk Ulreich 2 Monotypes HorsesEduard (Edward) Buk Ulreich (American, 1889-1962). 2 monotypes, horses. One signed Buk-U lower right, 11 1/2" x 16 1/4" (with frame 22 1/2" x 26 1/2"); one signed Buk lower right, with FAR Gallery, NeSee Sold Price
2024AN AMERICAN CIVIL WARTIME FRACTIONAL CURRENCY SHIELD, SIGNED BY U.S. TREASURER F.E. SPINNER ANDAN AMERICAN CIVIL WARTIME FRACTIONAL CURRENCY SHIELD, SIGNED BY U.S. TREASURER F.E. SPINNER AND REGISTERS OF THE U.S. TREASURY, AUGUST 11 1864-MARCH 15, 1869, ink lithograph on paper with affixed fracSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Konarski (caJan Konarski (ca.1850-1918), polnischer Maler, zwei Pferdewagen reiten in einen Wald hinein, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign. ''J. Konarski'', 28 x 42 cm, ger. 35 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED COIN COLLECTORS LOT - U.S. AND FOREIGN133103 ASSORTED COIN COLLECTORS LOT - U.S. AND FOREIGN Mixed collector's lot of coins. Lot to include 1942 Seated Liberty Half Dollar, 1869 2 cent pieces, Newfoundland coins and more. Refer to image.WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted U.S. Coins, Tokens, Sets & CurrencyAssorted U.S. Coins, Tokens, Sets & Currency 1848 half dime, 1869 three cent, (2) 1865 three cent coins, (2) silver three cents, 1934 $100 bill, 1934 $20.00 note, 1934 $5.00 note, (12) 1964 Kennedy haSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ulysses S. Grant (1869-77), Autograph Letter, signedUlysses S. Grant (1869-77)Autograph Letter, signedGalena, Illinois, November 22, 1879. 1 1/4 pp. Approximately 7 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. (190 x 120 mm) (sight). Autograph letter, signed by Grant ("U.S. Grant"See Sold Price
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEduard Hildebrandt (1819-1869) Antique American Sunrise Painting Alexandre Gallery Provenance$10
14 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas By German Artist (1818-1868) Eduard Hildebrandt$25,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Common Prayer The Protestant Episcopal Church 1869 J. B. Lippincott&Co$120