Sold2022Edward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) goauce on paper landscape with (2) buildings, signed lower right inEdward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) goauce on paper landscape with (2) buildings, signed lower right in paint, painting measures 22.5" x 30". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert BurnetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache (oil) on paper impressionist landscape with buildings, signedEdward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache (oil) on paper impressionist landscape with buildings, signed bottom center, dated 1986. Painting measures 23" x 30". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache on paper (2) people embracing in Russian caps, written onEdward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache on paper (2) people embracing in Russian caps, written on bottom is ( LOST COMRADES AND OLD CAUSES ), dated 1992, signed lower left. Paper measures 22.5" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian, Untitled, 1968Edward Avedisian(1936 - 2007)Untitled, 1968acrylic on papersigned and dated upper right: Avedisian / 68inscribed on frame verso: 2/69 E lkuw29 3/4 x 22 1/4 in. (75.57 x 56.52 cm.), Frame: 30 3/4 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) w/color with someone under pick up truck working, someone leaningEdward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) w/color with someone under pick up truck working, someone leaning against the truck with a black dog. Signed lower right, dated 1991, watercolor measures 18" x 24". FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache or oil on paper, (3) guys around a vehicle, signed in paintEdward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache or oil on paper, (3) guys around a vehicle, signed in paint lower left, painting measures 30"x 22.5". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert BurnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Western Landscape Lithograph on Paper, 1936 Pencil Signed by Philip Cheney (1897-1992)Pencil signed lower right, paper shows toning. Sight Size: 12 1/2" H x 15 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Merrill E. Jeffrey (American, 20th c.)Merrill E. Jeffrey (American, 20th c.), "Landscape with Church and Barn" and "Landscape with Red Building", 2 mixed medias on paper, pencil-signed middle and lower right, one with "Cassell Gallery, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Edward Chillman, American 1841-?, watercolor onPhilip Edward Chillman, American 1841-?, watercolor on paper, landscape, signed PE Chillman lower right, 10-1/2" x 19-7/8" sight, 22" x 31-1/2" overall, some wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017G. Ralph Smith, American (1907-2007), landscapeG. Ralph Smith, American (1907-2007), landscape painting, "Boulders", mixed media on paper, signed lower right, dated '72, measures 10" x 16", framed size 16" x 19 1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ALBERT & STEPHEN BOWERS W/C COUNTRY LANDSCAPES(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, including: (1) Cattle and Ducks, signed lower right Albt Bowers (Albert Edward Bowers, British, fl.1875-1893), (1) Cattle and Sheep, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeremy King (British, B. 1933)Fall Landscape. Of a farmstead with red and white buildings as seen from across a wide rambling creek., Frame: 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. Gouache on paper, Signed lower right, Glazed in natural wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018TERRICK WILLIAMS UK 1860-1936 Watercolor LandscapeWatercolor on paper. Featuring a harbor landscape scene. Signed and attr. Terrick Williams (British, 1860-1936) on lower right corner. 4.8 x 6.7 inches (12.2 x 17.2 cm). Terrick Williams was a BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sol Lewitt, W/C (Gifted to AXA Center, New York)SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) AXA Center, c. 1984 (16 squares) Watercolor on paper 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" Signed lower right, titled lower left and dated Gifted by Sol Lewitt for the opening of AXA Center in New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Snake, acrylic on brown paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Snakeacrylic on brown papersigned lower right, framed.30 1/2 x 61 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202267086: Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck FiThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck Finn, 1936 Lithograph on paper 16-1/4 x 21-1/2 inches (41.3 x 54.6 cm) (image) Signed in pencil lower right Published by Associated American Artists, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Ramos Suite of (11) Prints, 2007Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Suite of (11) Prints, 2007 Digital inkjet prints on paper Hors de Commerce proofs 2 of 3 27.5 x 19.5 (in) Signed in pencil Mel Ramos, lower right of each print Printer'See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Ruscha (b. 1937, American)"There and Here, State II," 2007 Color lithograph on wove paper under Plexiglas, Hamilton Press, Venice, CA, pub., the full sheet Edition 4/40, signed and dated in pencil lower right: Ed Ruscha, numSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD, (American, 1893-1967),CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD (American, 1893-1967)Night Landscape1916, watercolor on joined papersigned and dated Chas Burchfield 1916 lower right8 x 26 3/4 in., frame: 16 1/2 x 35 in. ProSee Sold Price
2024Armand Guillaumin (FRANCE 1841-1927) Pastel Landscape On PaperJean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (FRENCH, 1841 - 1927) Pastel Landscape On Paper. Signed Lower Right. Artwork Measures 23.25 inches high x 28 inches wide. Framed 26.5 inches x 32 inches wide. Overall gSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Nieto, Matachine DancerJohn Nieto(1936 - 2018)Matachines Dancerpastel on papersigned lower right: nieto19 x 25 in. (48.26 x 63.50 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 32 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (66.36 x 81.92 x 4.45 cm.) From the John and Renay NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL GEORGE BRANDRIFF LANDSCAPEGEORGE KENNEDY BRANDRIFF (American 1890-1936)Impressionist Spring Landscape Oil on canvasSigned lower right28 inches x 34 inches, contained in its original carved gilt wood frame overall measuring 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth. Watercolor, Winter LandscapeAndrew Wyeth (American / Pennsylvania, 1917-2009). A watercolor on paper card depicting a winter farm landscape. Signed lower right in pencil and notated on back (to Miss McMullen from Jamie). 3-3/8inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWinter Associates Frederick John Mulhaupt (American, 1871-1938), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, depicts an$1,100(1 bid)
1 day LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVictor Shearer Winter Landscape Oil Painting.$100(1 bid)