Sold2019EDWARD MCKNIGHT KAUFFER Underground Railways,1932Edward MCKNIGHT KAUFFER (1890-1954). By the Rushy-Fringed Bank. Original London Transport lithographic poster designed by Edward McKnight Kauffer for the Underground Electric Railway Company of LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2019E McKnight Kauffer (1890-1954) St.Albans by Motor Bus ,E McKnight Kauffer (1890-1954) St.Albans by Motor Bus , original poster printed Underground Electric Railways by Dangerfield 1920 -76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE NORTH DOWNS ELECTRIC RAILWAY POSTERE McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Promoting tourism to the English countryside. Published by Johnson Riddle 1915. 30 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD MCKNIGHT KAUFFER (1890-1954). KEEP IT UNDEREDWARD MCKNIGHT KAUFFER (1890-1954) KEEP IT UNDER YOUR STETSON. 1942. 39x29¼ inches, 99x71¾ cm. John B. Stetson & Co., Philadelphia. Condition B+ / A-: repaired tears at top edges; minor abrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Mcknight Kauffer (1890-1954) American Airlines to New York, printed in the USA 1950 - 100 xEdward Mcknight Kauffer (1890-1954) American Airlines to New York, printed in the USA 1950 - 100 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD MCKNIGHT KAUFFER PAINTING OAK TREE BORN FROM AN ACORNKAUFFER, Edward McKnight, (American/British, 1890-1954): Oak Tree Born from an Acorn, Gouache, sight size 8" x 12", label verso, framed, 14" x 12.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PostersEdward McKnight Kauffer (1890-1954) Welwyn Garden City, original poster printed for Welwyn Garden City Company by Vincent Brooks Day c. 1920 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterEdward McKnight Kauffer (1890-1954) Spring, original poster printed for LT by Baynard 1937 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Aloha Hawaii / Pan Am...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Aloha Hawaii / Pan American. 1953. Bust portrait of a Hawaiian woman between palm leaves. 42 x 28”. Linen backed. Over-painting in corners and scattered inSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954) - BERMUDA, fly Panoffset poster, cond A-, backed on linen 42 x 28 ins (106 x 71cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Kauffer, Edward Mcknight (American, 1890–1954).Kauffer, Edward Mcknight (American, 1890–1954). American Airlines to Ireland. 1948. A vividly colored travel poster of Irelands rolling green hills complete with castle and village overlooking aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kauffer, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American AirlinesKauffer, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / Washington. 1950s. Lithographed travel poster combines a central image of the U.S. Capitol and a starry sky evoking the American flag. 40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2017McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1899-1954) Royal Windsor GWR,McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1899-1954) Royal Windsor GWR, original poster printed by J Weiner 1935 - 102 x 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Washington / American...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Washington / American Airlines. 1950s. Airline poster combines a central image of the U.S. Capitol and a starry sky evoking the American flag. This version also hSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Fly Pan American / Ge...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Fly Pan American / Germany. Circa 1960. A German castle is depicted amidst a lush green forest. 27 x 41”. Linen backed. Short closed marginal tears; pinholeSee Sold Price
Sold2017E McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts ofE McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts of Britain, the complete series, A Postman in the Pool of London, Posting Box at Lands End, A Postman in Northern Scotland and Northern Ireland, GPO postSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kauffer, Edward McKnight (1890–1954). Pan Am toKauffer, Edward McKnight (1890–1954). Pan Am to Scandinavia via Oslo by Jet Clipper. Circa 1948. Lithograph in colors. 40 x 30”. Light inpainting to upper edge. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890 - 1954). American Airlines /...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890 - 1954). American Airlines / East Coast. 1948. Airline poster depicts a sailor carving a portion of a model ship. 39 ½ x 30 ¼”. Linen backed. Restored teSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kauffer, Edward McKnight. American Airlines / Mexico.Kauffer, Edward McKnight. American Airlines / Mexico. USA, ca. 1948. Vintage airline poster depicts a sombrero-wearing man with birdcages on his back. 40 x 30”. Linen backed. Slight creasing aroSee Sold Price
Sold2022E McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts of Britain A Postman in Northern Ireland, GPO posterE McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts of Britain A Postman in Northern Ireland, GPO poster PRD 206 1937 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017E McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts ofE McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts of Britain A Postman in Northern Ireland, GPO poster PRD 206 1937 - 102 x 127 cm This is the rare quad royal format posterSee Sold Price
Sold2017E McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts ofE McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts of Britain A Postman in Northern Scotland, GPO poster PRD 205 1937 - 102 x 127 cm This is the rare quad royal format posterSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / M...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / Mexico. Circa 1950s. 39 ¾ x 30 ¼”. Linen backed. Scattered closed tears; pinholes. A-.See Sold Price
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - HAAG Paul (1842 - 1911) - Visiting cards with autograph lines£30
Featured2 days LeftJasper521930s Philip Transportation Map of London -- Philips' Tape Indicator Map of London Divided into$200
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsHumbert Wolfe, Edward Burra: ABC of the Theatre 1932 First Edition$100
1818 AuctioneersA Collection of Royal Mint Brilliant Uncircultaed Coins, Platinum Jubilee £5, Tudor Beasts £30(1 bid)
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Penfield (1866-1925), A painted wood Franklin Printing Company shop sign, circa 1920$475(4 bids)