Sold2022Antique French Egyptian Revival Mantel ClockAntique French Achille Brocot Egyptian Revival Mantel Clock. The etched marble clock features two bronze Sphinx figures and is in very nice condition with general age wear. The clock is not running. OSee Sold Price
Sold2020A FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL GILT BRASS CRYSTALA FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL GILT BRASS CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK, ACHILLE BROCOT SUSPENSION, SAMUEL MARTI, CLOCKWORKS, PARIS, 1900, the flowering two-handled urn atop an arched pediment with egg and dSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Achille Brocot bronze three pc japanesque clockFrench Achille Brocot bronze three piece japanesque style clock set with figural and floral panels in relief, clock is appx 19" T, garniture 12" T. Good condition. Starts and stops, may need cleaning,See Sold Price
Sold2022Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Louis XIV style mantel clockFrench, retailed by Tiffany & Co. Louis XIV style mantel clock France gilt bronze, enamel face signed Achille Brocot time and strike movement 11"w x 6"d x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Egypto-Revival Three-Piece Clock SetFrench Marble, Onyx, Bronze and Gilt-Metal Egypto-Revival Three-Piece Clock Set, fourth quarter 19th century, the pylon-form clock with onyx rustication and gilt-incised trim depicting lotus flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL AND ONYX CLOCKCirca 1900 . This mantel clock in onyx and gilt bronze with champleve enamel decorations has a movement by Achille Brocot (1817-1878) measures 15 by 7.5 by 5 inches and is in good condition. It has aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance Revival Bronze Clock.French in origin showing two jovial Crusaders dressed in armor rolling dice. Uniquely decorated with a variety of militaria artifacts of the period, and accented with vines of laurel and berries. OutsSee Sold Price
Sold20223) FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL BRONZE CLOCK & GARNITURES(lot of 3) French Gothic Revival porcelain and bronze dore mantel clock and garnitures, 19th c., including: (1) clock, approx 19.5"h, 10.5"w, 6.5"d, (2) urns, approx 16"h, 5.5"w, 5.5"d Start Price: $6See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) RENAISSANCE REVIVAL BRONZE CLOCK & GARNITURES(set of 3) Renaissance revival style bronze mantel set, France, c. 1880, including: (1) clock, having elaborate bronze case, with male and female caryatids, dolphin brackets, circular face, with romanSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC Renaissance Revival Bronze Clock19th century Renaissance Revival bronze clock having a champleve dial, and four figures of putti on crest, 18 1/2" H x 9" W x 9" D. Good condition. Old patina. Provenance: Estate of Robert EigelbergerSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL BRONZE CLOCK C.1900A French Renaissance Revival bronze clock having scrolled mounts and classical masks circa 1900. Ht: 20.5" Wd: 14.5" Dpth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019French Restauration Gothic Revival ClockHandsome French Restauration Gothic Revival Bronze Clock second quarter 19th century, with a carefully molded base decorated with trefoils and grapes, the clock set into a pierced cathedral-form facadSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE MARBLE CLOCKA French Egyptian Revival two-tone gilt and patinated bronze and marble mantle clock circa 1880. The dial signed Berg Miller a Paris is below a standing eagle. The clock having two sphinxes above carySee Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance Revival Bronze Mantle Clock 3 Puttis, FacesRenaissance Revival Bronze Mantle Clock 3 Puttis, Faces. Heavy cast bronze clock with three Putti figures at top, Gargoyles on sides, face in center bottom, porcelain dial. 2 tone bronze patina, darkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual French Gothic Revival Bronze Cartel ClockUnusual French Gothic Revival Bronze Cartel Clock fourth quarter 19th century, molded as a Gothic cathedral, with a patinated metal figure of a pilgrim on horseback, the lower portion with a banner reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent Baccarat Empire Revival Dore Bronze Clock19th Century Dore Bronze empire revival mantle clock with Baccarat glass pillars and base. Highly detailed eagles and very fancy dial. Pendulum may not be original. Running. (see pics) 24" high x 17 .See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Egyptian Revival Bronze Cleopatra ClockHaving a patinated bronze figure of Cleopatra mounted on an onyx and black marble base, the twin train movement striking on a bell, works marked "Made in France Bonnet & Pottier", in overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French Gothic Revival bronze portico clockA French Gothic Revival bronze portico clockMid-19th centuryWith a chased gilt-bronze dial, black Roman numeral hour markers, and two train movement set in a patinated and gilt-bronze Gothic-style arcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gothic Revival Polished Bronze ClockGothic Revival Polished Bronze Clock fourth quarter 19th century, the pierced backplate adorned with steeples, griffins and warrior scenes, the dial set with porcelain chapters, and the back side of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL BRONZE MANTEL CLOCKFrench Renaissance Revival bronze mantel shelf clock, 19th c., urn-form finial, beveled glass panes, enamel dial with cobalt enamel Roman numeral hour markers, inscribed E. Dupont, Paris, time-and-strSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Egyptian Revival Marble & Bronze ClockTiffany & Co., Egyptian Revival Mantle Clock, c. 1885, with Egyptian Bronze Figures, and a marble face with hieroglyphs. {QYAM5217} (WK) Dimensions: 10.5 H x 12 W x 5 D Provenance: Property from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL BRONZE MANTEL CLOCKFrench Renaissance Revival bronze mantel clock, 19th c., case with urn-form finial surmounted by a musical putto, ram's head handles, dial with individual enameled cartouches, Roman numeral hour markeSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Renaissance Revival Bronze Figural Clock,With English movement, marked Boxell, Brighton, c. 1880, 23 h x 20w x 20 dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Clock with Bust of Cleopatra, Paul Auguste Gagne, Retailed$1,800
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Marble & Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock Garniture$5,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$2,200
777 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEgyptian Revival Patinated Bronze and Marble Mantle Clock by Bigelow Kennard$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Viennese Rococo Revival Ormolu and Enamel Desk Clock$400
23 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze Clock$1,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausVintage Mid 19th Century Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Clock Set with Candelabra$16(2 bids)