Sold2024ROLAND PETERSEN (Danish/American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "Summer Garden," 1960,ROLAND PETERSEN (Danish/American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "Summer Garden," 1960, gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Roland Petersen 60," a paper label on reverse from Esther Robles Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elise Remender (20th Century, American)Red Lips Oil on board Signed lower left: Remender; titled by repute 36" H x 54" W Provenance: Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019YU SHENG: "PEKINESE DOG IN A SUMMER GARDEN"hanging scroll, ink, and color on paper signed lower left with two artist seals and one imperial seal of the Qianlong emperor Provenance: Christie's--Los Angeles, 18-19th 1998 [Lot 1], with receipt ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAI CIKOVSKY Summer Garden Still Life with Flowers and Fruit.NICOLAI CIKOVSKYSummer Garden Still Life with Flowers and Fruit.Oil on canvas. 770x615 mm; 30½x24¼ inches. Signed in oil, lower right recto.Provenance: Private collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023§ JOHN PIPER C.H. (BRITISH 1903-1992) SUMMER GARDEN, FAWLEY BOTTOM§ JOHN PIPER C.H. (BRITISH 1903-1992) SUMMER GARDEN, FAWLEY BOTTOM Etching and aquatint, 67/85, signed and numbered in pencil to margin (Image size 38.5cm x 57.5cm (15.25in x 22.75in)) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Crouch (B.1929) Vintage English Abstract Summer Garden Modern Landscape Oil PaintingAntique English garden abstract oil painting by Brian Crouch (Born 1929). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Exhibited. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Hopkins - Warm Summer Garden SeriesLot 34 Gordon Hopkins American (b. 1965) Warm Summer Garden Series (2015) oil on linen signed lower center and verso 39 1/4 x 39 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: From the Corporate Collection of BNP PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fredrick Ballard Williams Summer Garden Scene Oil Painting on CanvasFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956). This painting features five women dancing in a clearing in what appears to be a garden on a large estate. The woman in the center of the scene is showSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elsie Dinsmore Popkin Summer Garden PastelPopkin, Elsie Dinsmore (American, 1937-2005), Summer Garden, 1995, pastel on paper, 29 x 21.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a dark wood frame measuring 38 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Hoie - Summer GardenLot 92 Helen Hoie American (1911-2001) Summer Garden (1977) oil on canvas signed lower left 40 x 48 inches frame dimensions: 41 1/2 x 49 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood strip frame Provenance: From the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Asbury Rand (American, 1886-1961) Summer GardenHenry Asbury Rand (American, 1886-1961) Summer Garden View (The Garden Bridge), 1909 oil on board signed Henry A Rand and dated (lower right) 9 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jennine Hough, (American, b. 1948), Summer Garden, 1980Jennine Hough (American, b. 1948) Summer Garden, 1980 watercolor signed Jennine Hough (upper right) 42 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70 Provennace: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Impressionist Summer Garden Landscape Oil PaintingOil on canvas, lain to board. Signed. Image size, 9.5H x 5.5L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1920's White Summer Garden Dresssheer tissue cotton, 3/4 Sleeves, scoop neck with lace trim, pinch pleat front with applied lace decoration, drop waist, approx. 46 bust, 46 waist, some light stains and small holes, stitching at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Summer GardenSummer Garden, 1965, oil on canvas, signed "Wright" and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 26"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Schmalzried 'Summer Garden' O/B PaintingA Robert Schmalzried (American) oil on masonite board painting titled 'Summer Garden' depicting a bouquet of bright summer flowers. Signed and dated lower left. Titled and labeled on back of board. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUMMER GARDEN PAINTING SIGNED GARDNERVintage Summer Garden Painting in Gilt Frame with linen liner signed lower left Gardner. 25"x20"x1. Weight 4 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbie Light Up Summer Garden and 1997 Graduation Barbie DollBarbie Light Up Summer Garden and 1997 Graduation Barbie DollSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Summer Garden House" Artist Signed Lower Right"Summer Garden House" Artist Signed Lower Right, Original Oak Frame. Measures about 36"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mikasa Summer Garden Cups & SaucersSaucers are approx 6 1/2" in diameter. Shipping available thru UPS Store 5528See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Oil On Canvas PaintingsFrench Or Italian, Circa 1900, One An Allegorical Summer Garden, The Other Barnyard Fowl, Former 68.25 x 33.5 Inches, Latter 67.5 x 35 One Canvas Detached From Left Side Of Frame. Various Repairs, InpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Clifton KarhuClifton Karhu (American, 1927-2007), "Summer Garden," 1977, woodcut print in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 42/100, image: 10"h X 10"w, sheet (unframed): 12.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Rose Garden Egg 1994, A Theo Faberge Limited Edition Crystal Decorative Egg, Boxed$3,500