SoldEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHEEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHE lithographic poster in colours, 1897, printed by Hollerbaum & Schmidt, cond. B-, backed on linen. 27 X 18½ins. (69 x 47cm.) Footnotes: With ownershipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902.Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902. Signed. 16.5x12cm. Emil Orlik was a painter, etcher and lithographer. He was born in Prague, which was at that time part of the Austro-Hungarian ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900 Signed and dated Orlik 1900 (lr); dedicated to Sophie Goldschmidt, wife of Jakob Goldschmidt, on the mat Pencil, charcoal and colored pencil on paper 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Orlik "Man on Wall" oil on bordEMIL ORLIK (Czech 1870-1932) 'Untitled Male Figure', oil on board, 12 x 7.75 inches; overall with frame: 16 x 11.5 inches, signed lower right: Orlik.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik "Winterkleid" drypoint and rouletteEMIL ORLIK (Czech 1870-1932) "Winterkleid" Drypoint and roulette. Sheet: 16 1/4 x 11 inches. Signed in pencil l/r under image titled l/l of the sheet under the mat. [CONDITION: In overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Orlik (Czech, 1870-1932) Morgenstimmung.Emil Orlik (Czech, 1870-1932) Morgenstimmung. Drypoint, circa 1905, pencil signed lower right and numbered 34/100, unframed 7.75" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik etchingEmil Orlik (German 1870-1932)- Portrait of Conrad Ansorge- etching, 1916, signed and dated in pencil, good condition. 9 3/4 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
2022Print, Emil OrlikEmil Orlik (Czech, 1870-1932), "Wurfler," etching on laid paper, pulled from "Pan" magazine, 1897, unsigned, overall (with frame): 9.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) "Porträt: Hans Wolff". Originaltitel Dargestellt ist der Kunsthistoriker, Kunstschriftsteller und Verleger Hans Wolff (1882 - 1959), den Orlik hierin in sinnierendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) Bildnis eines Chinesen Kaltnadelradierung/hauchdünnes Papier. Sign.; Seltenes, wohl um 1900-1912 entstandenes Blatt Orliks, in der er Eindrücke seiner Ostasien-ReisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Li - Engravings by Emil Orlik - Berlin, 1925 - LuxuryLi von H.M. Weiss, Begleitet Durch Radierungen/Aquarelle und Handzeichnungen von Emil Orlik. Berlin: Eigenbrodler, [1925]. German. Accompanied by 29 reproductions and works by Emil Orlik; 5 engravingsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "From the 'Reigen' Trial" - 14 SignedAus dem Reigen-Process [From the 'Reigen' Trial], a portfolio with fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik. Berlin: Neue Kunsthandlung, 1921. Fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik - portraits of participantsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "Listeners and Viewers" - Eight Signed andEmil Orlik, Zuhörer und Zuschauer [Listeners and Viewers], portfolio with eight original engravings by Emil Orlik. Berlin: Amsler & Ruthardt, 1923. German. Eight engravings by Emil Orlik depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Nihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). ImOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikNihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert (1901) sowie mit dem blauSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMIL ORLIK (1870–1932)The actress Alexa von Porembsky, c. 1925 Vintage silver print, contact print 11,2 x 8,2 cm Photographer's estate stamp on the reverse, unique photograph PROVENANCE Galerie Bodo Niemann, Berlin, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau poster - Emil Orlik lithography - Raimund Theater in Wien from 2 - 14 July 1899.Title: Ensemble Gastspiel von Mitgliedern des Deutch en Theater zu Berlin (Ensemble guest performance by members of the Deutchen Theater zu Berlin). Wien 2-14 Juli 1899. Raimund Theater. Media: colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hoech, Hannah: Schoener Herbst/BluetenHannah Hoech 1889 Gotha - 1978 Berlin 1912-14 studies at the School of Arts and Crafts in Charlottenburg; 1915 studies with Emil Orlik; 1920 member of the November Group; 1926 three-year stay in HollaSee Sold Price
Sold2016P. Szamosfalvi Original Oil on Canvas Still Life ofP. Szamosfalvi Original Oil on Canvas Still Life of Flowers: Born in 1908 studied in Berlin, and on to Paris. He studied under Ludwig Bartning and Emil Orlik. A moderate impressionate, his still lifesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reclining gazelle, with drawn forelReclining gazelle, with drawn forelegs, KPM Berlin, mark 1870-1945, 1st choice, year mark for 1922, designed by Emil Rutte in 1921, signed in the oval base, polychrome painted, l. 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carol I (1866-1914) 20 Lei 1870, BerlinGold (6.4 g). Stamb. 006. R! VF+ Country: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portrait of Albert Einstein / engraving / 19.5X25 cm / captioned in the plate and signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "The Trip to Japan" - a Dozen Signed andDie Reise nach Japan, Zwölf Originalradierungen [the trip to Japan, a dozen original engravings] by Emil Orlik. Munich: J. Bruckmann, 1921. German. Portfolio containing a dozen engravings by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)The Harvester, portraits / five engravings / average size 9X13 cm / signed in pencil, two are numbered, one is dated '96 / four are mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Artist at Work, Man and Woman Looking at the Horizon / color engraving and a black and white engraving / average size 16X18 cm / one signed in pencil, the other signed in pencil and dated 1898See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEmil Orlik, Czech 1870-1932, Portrait of Max Reinhardt, Pencil on Paper$150
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Glazed Redware Bird Rattle.$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [HEARTFIELD, John (German, 1891–1968)]. 26 ...$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsStroitel’stvo Moskvy [Construction of Moscow], 28 issues in 25, original pictorial wrappers,£320
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCKawase Hasui "Shinobazu Pont at Night, April, 1932" Print$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood Sculpture$100