Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Greco Italian oil painting on panelEmilio Greco Italian 1913-1995 still life Floral Oil painting on panel 25" High X 21" Wide Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Greco - Portrait of a WomanLot 91 Emilio Greco Italian (1913-1995) Portrait of a Woman (1960) ink on paper signed lower right sight: 20 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 20 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with summer flowers in bloom in a pedestal vase on a ledge with plums. Approx. 23 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia]acquaforte, 35x50 cm non numerato, firma dell'artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente collezione Pericle Fazzini certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with flowers in a pedestal vase with grapes. Approx. 23" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2017Omaggio A Michelangelo - Portfolio of 13 Prints, 1975Omaggio A Michelangelo, 1975. Reproduction of the complete portfolio, published by Fondation Bruckmann Stiftung, Munich. Includes works by: Horst Antes, Jorge Castillo, Emilio Greco, Renato Guttuso, JSee Sold Price
Sold20245 books with bound in lithographs Adami Guttuso GentiliniLot of 5 books from the 1980s, all with at least one lithograph bound-in, hardcovers, artists include Valerio Adami, Emilio Greco, Franco Gentilini, Johnny Friedlaender and Renato Guttuso, 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2017GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo.GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo. Pacem te poscimus omnes. Roma: Il Cigno Edizioni dÂ’Arte 1985-1989. Tre volumi, formato atlantico (500 x 350mm). Contenenti litografie deglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Medusa the Greek Snake-Haired Gorgon Wall Sculpture$110(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 18th-19th C. Russian Caucasian or Greek YATAGAN Sword with Fine Turkish Ribbon Damascus Blade &$500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGreek Painted & Gilded Wood Royal Door with the Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary$1,200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales17.5" Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Corset Vase$80(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1738 Leonidas Battle of Thermopylae SPARTA Greek Persia Xerxes Richard Glover$54(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Ottoman Empire Greek or Balkan Short Sword Dagger with 1824 Dated Presentation Inscription$150