Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Acrylic and Lacquer with Color Two Part Kinetic Art Sculpture "Color Balls Float, 1993" Label Attached on Bottom Side. Electrified. Measures 58" H x 18" W x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mose Tolliver (American, 1919-2006) Untitled (Blue ManMose Tolliver (American, 1919-2006) Untitled (Blue Man with Red Poles) acrylic on wood signed (lower left) 25 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Pair of ArmchairsWarren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Pair of Armchairs and Stool, Knoll International, circa 1960s Bronze-patinated steel, upholsteryUnmarked. (H: 30, W: 27, D: 21 in. (chairs), H: 20, Dia: 17 in. (stSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilde (American, 1919–2006) Wildeview, 1985John Wilde (American, 1919–2006) Wildeview, 1985 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered XXV/LXXXV in pencil 17 3/4 x 35 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Philip and Suzanne Schiller CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Warren Platner (1919-2006) for Knoll International,Warren Platner (1919-2006) for Knoll International, chair, Italy/USA, 1981, nickel-plated steel, original upholstery, Knoll International label, 37"w x 29"d x 30.5"h. CONDITION REPORT REVISED 3/3/17.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF VINTAGE WARREN PLATNER; KNOLL INT.Pair of vintage Warren Platner (1919-2006);Knoll int;two dining chairs, New York, 1970s. Dimensions 29" H, 27" W, 17" D. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Warren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Side Table, Warren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Side Table, Knoll, USA chrome-plated-steel, glass unmarked H 17 3/4 x Diameter 16 inches Property from a Private Collection, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde Mimbres Antelopes, Quails, and Rabbit, 1993Pablita Velarde (American, 1918-2006) Mimbres Antelopes, Quails, and Rabbit, 1993 Casein on paper 17.5 x 23.5 (in) 24 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated Pablita Velarde © 1993, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andrea Gill 'Double Mazerine Vase'Andrea Gill (American, b. 1948) 'Double Mazerine Vase' 1993 Glazed terracotta , 26.25 x 17.75 x 16 (in). Signed and dated A. Gill 93, top.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) "Wood Choppers"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) Color Lithograph. Titled "Wood Choppers" in pencil lower left. Pencil signed and dated ('46) lower right. Sight Size: 14.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Size: 21.5 x 24.5 in. FrSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Spazio opposto n. 14, 2006€13,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesLaszlo Neogrady (Hungarian, 1896-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Mid 20th C., "Winter in the Tatra$375
9 hrs LeftPiasaJean Degottex (1918-1988) Métasfer (III), Gordes, 5-1966 Drilled and trimmed sheet metal on€20,000
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMaarten van Severen , Prototype 'ST 93' dining table, c. 1993€8,000
BonhamsDOROTHY HAFNER (B. 1952) TABLE SCREEN, Norwalk, Connecticut, fused glass, stainless steel, signe...$460
1201 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2016-17 NBA Hoops #93 Nikola Jokic Signed Card PSA Slabbed Nuggets$10(1 bid)