Sold2022William Payne (1776-1813): Near PlymouthWilliam Payne (1776-1813): Near Plymouth Watercolor on paper, unsigned, with label from Palser Gallery, Stratford-on-Avon; together with English School: Landscape, watercolor on paper, indisSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Sch, Mountainous Landscape, signed InmanEnglish School, Mountainous Landscape, watercolor laid onto paper, pencil signed in margin Philip Inman, along a second signature with in descript middle initial.Dimensions: 10 1/4 x 13 1/3, framed 17See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE ENGLISH SCHOOL WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE19th-century framed watercolor on paper painting, depicting a rider in red on the road under a stone bridge. Unsigned. Dimensions: Frame size: 14 x 22 1/2 in.Picture size: 8 1/4 x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022English School, Classical LandscapeEnglish, 19th century watercolor on paper depicting a landscape with two fishermen hard at work, 8" x 9 3/4" sight, 12 1/4" x 14 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold20241930's English School Impressionist River Landscape Watercolor, SignedWatercolor on paper 21.5 x 17 in, 29 x 25.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Original English School Watercolor Landscape Shipwrecked MarinesAntique Original English School Watercolor Landscape Shipwrecked Marines MEDIUM: Hand Painted Watercolor on Artist Paper DIMENSIONS: Sight 7.5 x 10 inches CIRCA: 1820-40 ATTRIBUTION: Unsigned DESCRIPTSee Sold Price
Sold2017English School Pastoral Painting, Grazing Cows, 19th C.19th Century English Pastoral landscape with cows. Watercolor on paper mounted on paper board. Signed on verso illegibly (view photograph). Dimension: 18.25" x 9.75". Condition: good condition no repaSee Sold Price
Sold2023British School Landscape Watercolors on Paper, 2Two British School watercolor paintings on paper comprising one French coastal landscape scene titled "Fermain Bay, Guernsey" and dated 1909, and one village landscape scene titled "Bournemouth" and dSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 13.5" X 11.75" FRAMED AND 7" X 5" SIGHT19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 13.5" X 11.75" FRAMED AND 7" X 5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Landscape Watercolor, A. H. VickersEnglish landscape watercolor on paper by Alfred H. Vickers (United Kingdom, 1853 - 1907) depicting the Castle of Chillon located on Lake Geneva in Switzerland with fisherman in a boat forefront and anSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Sydney (Snell) Morrish (1844 -1917)1889 English landscape, watercolor on paper, showing a view of the countryside at Chagford, Devon. Signed W. S. Morrish and dated lower left. Title beneath painting. Frame, approx. 24" x 17 1/2". SighSee Sold Price
Sold2017English School, Watercolor LandscapeEnglish School, watercolor, 19th c. landscape. Sight 7" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English School Watercolor Landscape With Building, MonogrammedSize 18 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. This item is located in our Margate City, NJ gallery and must be picked up or shipped from there.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian School Landscape DrawingAntique Italian School Landscape Drawingwatercolor on paper (mounted), circa 1900, unsigned, in later framing. Frame dimensions 11 3/8 x 13 1/2 in. The Caroline Faison Antiques Collection, Greensboro,See Sold Price
Sold2019English School Watercolor of Masted Ships & Mirror w/English School Watercolor of Masted Ships & Mirror with Ships. 1st item: English school watercolor on colored paper seascape depicting masted sailing ships at sea, the largest bearing an English flag.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, 1990,American School, 1990, ., "Landscape", watercolor on paper, illegibly pencil-signed and dated lower right, 8 7/8 in. x 10 7/8 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, FuSee Sold Price
Sold2020English School W/c cottage landscapeEnglish School watercolor landscape, depicting a quaint stone cottage with climbing ivy and a forested background, having no visible signature, sight of sheet 7.75"h x 12.5"w, overall dimensions withSee Sold Price
Sold2021English School, Landscape with BoatEnglish School: Watercolor, landscape with boat. Sight 8 1/2" x 11", overall 12 3/4" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH SCHOOL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD WATERCOLORFramed English School watercolor painting on paper mounted to board, Little Red Riding Hood, unsigned, black and gilt eglomise mat, centered in giltwood frame, insect holes near center left of composiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, Wooded landscape, watercolorChinese SchoolWooded landscapewatercolor on papersigned lower rightsight 14 3/4 x 10 3/4in (37.5 x 27cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Southern California.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Original Floral Water ColorIn antique gilt frames. One Signed A. Thompson, 1826. Second English School, original watercolor on paper, ca. 1830. Both from Ursus Prints, New York. Largest measures 16 inches by 13 inches. Both proSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Edward DixonDIXON, Charles Edward (English school, 1872-1934). Watercolour on paper. "Thames with Boats." Signed and dated "97" lower right. 32 x 51 cm. Small damp stains. DIXON, Charles Edward (escuela inglesa,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese School Seaside Town Watercolor on PaperChinese School, Seaside Town Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, marked to left with red cartouche, marked to right with script and cartouche, silvered giltwood frame. Image: 9" H x 31" W; frame: 15.75" HSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Bright Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$440
17 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence French Painting River Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$460