Sold2021English Victorian Tea Caddy Box,double compartment, brass footed, 5" x 9" x 6", locking.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Victorian Hayne & Cater English Silver Teapot.A Victorian Hayne & Cater English Silver Teapot. Footed teapot with floral decorations throughout. Hallmarked SHDC, London, 1840 on bottom 7" x 10.75" x 5", Weight: 26.25oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian English Pressed Brass StandLate 19th century. Square top above brass covered flared and footed base having renaissance figures at side. H35 1/2" W13" Collection of Dr. Jack Dillard Ashley, Columbia, SC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brass Footed Tea Kettle, and ThreeBrass Candlesticks brass teapot, English, 20th century, base stamped "JCB" flanked by arrows, milk glass handle, four squat feet, 8-1/2 in., good condition; Queen Anne petal-form candlestick,See Sold Price
Sold2016English Victorian Brass Fireplace Kettle Stand, 19thEnglish Victorian Brass Fireplace Kettle Stand, 19th c., the rectangular top over a wide serpentine skirt on cabriole legs on pad feet, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/4 in., D.- 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ENGLISH VICTORIAN BRASS ALTAR CANDELABRA(pair) English Victorian Gothic Revival brass ecclesiastical candelabra, 19th c., each with three candle sockets, central floral cutout, rising on a pedestal foot, much wear to finish, approx 18"h, 11See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH VICTORIAN BRASS DOMED LID COAL BINEnglish Victorian brass coal bin, late 19th c., having rolled swing handle, domed lid with tapered finial, rising on three bun feet, approx 14.5"h, 12"diam, 10.6lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022English Victorian Brass Flower Basket.English, Victorian sheet brass flower basket, patina on the bottom circa 1880. Length 21 inches, height 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT ENGLISH VICTORIAN BRASS CANDLESTICKS.Second half 19th century. Pair with pushups, 8"h. five singles, 7" to 8"h. and a chamberstick, 4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH VICTORIAN BRASS JARDINIERE ON PAW FEETEnglish Victorian brass jardiniere, late 19th/ early 20th c., oval form, lion mask ring handles, rising on cast paw feet, approx 12.5"h, 19"w, 15"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017English Victorian brass pair of chimney ornaments/doorstops with stallions, 11 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) COLLECTION OF ENGLISH VICTORIAN BRASS TOOLS(lot of 5) English Victorian brass tools, mid to late 19th c., including: (1) potato rake, with stamped design, 16.25"l, (2) scrolled shoe horns, 9.75"l, (1) brass slotted spoon, with turned wood handSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Victorian Brass Letter HolderEnglish Victorian brass two-compartment letter holder with flowers, foliage, faces in profile, and eagle head feet. Larger: 11.5" H X 10" W X 4.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Victorian Brass Floor/Piano LampLate 19th Century, English Victorian Brass Floor/Piano Lamp. Having a swirl-ribbed font on a Neo-Classical style adjustable standard supported on a 3 leg base with paw feet, with clear glass chimney aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Victorian Brass Fireplace FenderAntique English Victorian Brass Fireplace Fender. With claw feet. Measures 8 x 48 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ENGLISH VICTORIAN BRASS BLAKERANTIQUE ENGLISH VICTORIAN BRASS BLAKER or chamber stick, adjustable candle height, removable snuffer, 5.5x7.5x6.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024JH DEPOSE Vtg Victorian Brass Footed Letter HolderUnderside inscribed JH 84 DEPOSE Letter holder is gold toned and brass. Victorian style with intricate floral, scroll & leaf detail. Piece also has female figure profile image on each side. Letter holSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot including a JCB brass footed teapot with amber glass handle and 10 vintage Christmas ornaments.Lot including a JCB brass footed teapot with amber glass handle and 10 vintage Christmas ornaments.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Victorian Brass Mahogany Cheese CoasterEnglish Victorian mahogany with brass insert cheese wheel coaster, two ring handles and four wheels underside. Measures 16.5" x 10.5"W x 6.5"H. Condition report: Much wear and rust to brass, common weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Antique English Victorian Brass CandlesticksFour Antique English Victorian Brass Candlesticks. Pair of candlesticks along with candle stands or trivets. The matching pair are from Colonial Williamsburg. Taller measure 10 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two English Victorian Brass-Inlaid Dressing CasesTwo English Victorian Brass-Inlaid Dressing Cases second half 19th century, one example fitted with molded crystal perfume bottles with silver caps, lined with cobalt plush and the other example, a jeSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION ENGLISH BRASS CANDLESTICKSCollection of English Victorian brass candlesticks, various sizes, all polished. Tallest: 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH VICTORIAN BRASS-MOUNTED WALNUT TEA CADDYEnglish Victorian brass-mounted walnut tea caddy, retailed by Wedgwood & Sons, 9 Cornhill, London, 19th c., lid with inset plaque of Cupid riding a lion, two interior compartments, (one) lid marked BSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA Victorian brass bound and inlaid coromandel jewellery box with brass strung detail, in the manner£70(1 bid)