Sold2015ENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA aENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA a colori "pianta", esemplare 353/500. Misure: cm 30 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti originalEnnio Morlotti (1910-1992)Title: LandscapeTechnique: Oil on boardMeasures: 39,5 x 49 cmEnnio Morlotti (21 September 1910 – 15 December 1992) was an Italianpainter of the Corrente de VitamovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti 6 Lithographs S/N in PortfolioEnnio Morlotti (Italian 1910 - 1992). Series of six studio lithographs, pencil signed and numbered. Circa 1969, theme of vegetable and flowers. Each lithograph measures 18.75"H x 24.75"W. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, PaesaggioFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 80 cm, Opera registrata presso l’Associazione Archivio opere Ennio Morlotti, Milano, con il n. 2279, in data 25 gennaio 2022, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Roccesigned lower right, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 70 Cm, Autentica su fotografia dell'artista in data 29 marzo 85 con timbro della Galleria Zonca & Zonca, Milano e timbro della Galleria Gabriele CappellettSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI for CASSINA. Six chairs mod. 693CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910-1999) per CASSINA. Sei sedie mod. 693 in noce tinto e tessuto. 1955. Pubblicate in Domus n. 399, febbraio 1963, p. 103 e in Ottagono n. 8, gennaio 1968, p. 104. Val. 2500/See Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ennio Morlotti (1910-1992), Il canneto, 1964pastelli ad olio su carta, cm 32x31 firmato in basso a destra Autenticato al retro dall’artista in data 27 giugno 1990 , Provenienza: Galleria Gissi, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Montagne rocciose. .Montagne rocciose. . 1985. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,00 x 28,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Notturni Dannunziani: tra eros e natura by Marcello Riccioni, 2008, La Compagnia della Stampa MasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Donna con cavalli, 1970Gouache su cartone, cm. 80x80. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023INDIA -NARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992) Oil On Canvas Painting***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to INDIANARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992) based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willard Clark | SanctuarioArtist: Willard Clark | 1910 - 1992 Title: Sanctuario Signed l/l: Sanctuario; l/c: 10/100; l/r: Willard Clark 1942 Media: Woodblock print on paper Dimensions: 5 1/2 by 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Woolley - StructureLot 14 Jackson Woolley American (1910-1992) Structure enamel on copper plate initialed lower right, signed verso 8 x 10 inches masonite mount: 13 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023India-Narayan Shridhar Bendre 1910-1992 Oil On CanvasIndia-Narayan Shridhar Bendre 1910-1992 Oil On Canvas, 20" X 16" UNframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kishio Murata, AbstractOil on canvas. Signed and dated 1968 lower left. Kishio Murata (1910-1992). Approx. 16" x 20" without frame, 22" x 26" with frame. (6196)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Lucie Nessi Nessi (b. 1910-1992) Large oil onMarie Lucie Nessi Nessi (b. 1910-1992) Large oil on canvas, Still Life Flowers in Blue Vase. Signed lower right, canvas size 50 x 37 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFiorenzo Tomea (Zoppè di Cadore 1910 - Milano 1960) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela 45 x 35 cm Al retro€800(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Senza titolo 1991 - ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Untitled 1991€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCalice Vetro mussolina incolore dipinto a smalto Prod. Lobmeyr Vienna, 1910 ca. 20 x 9 cm A€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno€1,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GRAHAM GILLMORE 1963 Leading Lady 1997 - GRAHAM GILLMORE 1963 Leading Lady 1997€2,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963€1,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Sett€1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of armchairs from the passenger compartment of the ETR 300 electric train (cal€6,000
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGEROLAMO INDUNO. Painting "COUNTRY DANCE - ALLEGORY OF ITALY UNITY"€3,000