Sold2023Enrico Caruso Signed Caricature Self PortraitEnrico Caruso (Italian, 1873-1921) ink on paper autographed caricature depicting a self-portrait of the operatic tenor. Signed and dated "Enrico Caruso/ 11. 4. 1917" below. Sight: 7 1/2" H x 6" W. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Italian Futurist Abstract Mid Century Original Framed PaintingVintage Italian modernist watercolor painting. Watercolor and ink on paper. Signed "R. Procipio". Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Caruso (Italian, 1873-1921)Enrico Caruso (Italian, 1873-1921), "Caricature Self Portrait", 1915, ink on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "Monte Carlo, Marzo" lower center, 7 1/8 in. x 5 3/8 in., framed, overall 12 7/8 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO DONATI (ITALIAN/AMERICAN, 1909-2008)ENRICO DONATIItalian/American, 1909-2008X-Mas '56Watercolor, gouache on paperSigned, titled, and dated upper left in ink. Abstract and architectural rendering in muted earth tones with flashes of softSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Prampolini, Italian (1894-1956) PaintingEnrico Prampolini, Italian (1894-1956) Painting Oil on Board. Signed Lower Right. Framed in Probably Original Frame. Comes w/ Description & Stamps of Galleries in Rome, Italy on The Back. Condition: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Ink on Paper Signed Da VinciInk on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman's head. Signed "da Vinci" to the top right corner. 39 x 32 cm (15.5 x 12.5 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Ink on Paper DrawingsPair of Italian ink drawings on paper. One depicting a fantastical or mythological scene of a figure surrounded by demonic creatures. The other depicting a country scene of figures gathered outside aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Ink on Paper Portrait of a ManInitialed "OK" and dated 21. Sight size: 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau French Modernist Ink on Paper 1961Ink on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed Jean Cocteau and inscribed 1961 underneath signature. Attributed to Jean Cocteau (1889-1963, French). 27 x 19 cm (10.75 x 7.5 in). PROVENANCE: Upper NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonardo da Vinci Italian Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring portrait sketch of a woman. Signed "L. da Vinic" beneath the image. Label affixed to verso reads "Leonard da Vinci". Stamped with "TO Louis Berger PARIS" on verso. Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agnes Martin American Modernist Ink on Paper "RAF"Ink on paper. Featuring tear drop shape on grid paper. Signed "a. martin" in the bottom left corner. Label on verso reads "Catskills Gallery New York". "RAF" stamped on verso. Attributed to Agnes MartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agnes Martin American Modernist Ink on Paper 433BInk on paper. Featuring modernist composition of an oval with grid lines. Signed "a. martin" in the bottom left corner. Red circular stamp on verso with "Y220G" inscribed in the center. Label affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Modernist Ink on Paper Signed a. martinInk on paper. Featuring tear drop shape on orange grid paper. Signed "a. martin" in the bottom left corner. "RCH" stamped on verso. 16.5 x 16.5 cm (6.5 x 6.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin American Modernist Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a grid line composition. Signed a. martin on the lower left corner. Inscribed illegibly and a. martin on upper margin of verso in pencil. Attributed to Agnes Martin (1912-2004,See Sold Price
Sold2020Polish Modernist Ink on Paper Signed BekinskiInk on paper. featuring a portrait of a figure holding their face. Signed Bekinski on the lower left corner. 30 x 21 cm (12 x 8 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from a SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Antique Italian Ink on Paper Cityscape DrawingsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Antique Italian ink on paper drawings depicting city streets with building on either sides. Signed illegibly lower right and dated "1865". Mounted in brown toned wood frames with ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana tempera on paper Italian ModernistTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower part. From a private collection. 6,1 x 7,6 in. (15,5 x 19,2 cm). Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine, Italian). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Monogrammed Italian Futurist Original Framed Pencil Drawing Figurative Work$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCRALPH DUBIN 1919-1988 MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT MODERNIST PAINTING TRACKS,Ink water color on$250
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernardo Buontalenti (Italian, 1531-1608), Drawing of a Monument$3,000
2 hrs LeftJasper52ARMANDO ROMERO Mexican Modernist Standing Figures mixed media 1986 compare $4k$480(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$200
2 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$280
2 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$300
Oct 02Jasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$190