Sold2022A Very Rare Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Brush PotSturdily potted brush pot fully decorated with a continuous scene of extremely detailed rural village depicting fish men, harvesting farmers, scholars and students, with pine trees, rivers and mountaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Aubusson TapestryFrench Aubusson Tapestry depicting a streamside village, with villagers tending gardens and harvesting. 5' x 7'See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Kowalski - Folk Fall HarvestA. Kowalski (Hungarian, b. 1926). Oil on board depicting folk scene of village in the autumn with villagers harvesting crops and children flying kites. Signed lower left. Property from a fourth generaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASTREL Signed Harvest Scene Acrylic on BoardASTREL Signed Harvest Scene Acrylic on Board, signature to lower right reads ‘ ASTREL’, subject a village during harvest season with many women harvesting fruit, frame measures 7 x 29 1/4 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil picture on canvass, old, signed,68*73 cmOil picture on canvass, old, signed,68*73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica, Holy Zohar. Zitamir, "Chacham Tzvi"The Holy Zohar. Belonged to the grandson of the "Chacham Tzvi". Printed in Zhitomir Good condition, complete set, leather binding. With many signatures not identified.See Sold Price
Sold2018gold snuff box 14 karat, weight 60 gram, size 4*5*6 cmgold snuff box 14 karat, weight 60 gram, size 4*5*6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica, besamim (spice) tower box, hallmarked silver,Judaica, besamim (spice) tower box, hallmarked silver, height 11 cm, weight 130 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2016MUTER, Mela. Oil on Canvas. Provencal VillageLandscape. Signed upper right. Mela Muter (Polish-French, 1876 - 1967). From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: 31.75" high x 35.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, one small loss lower center in heavily applSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Old Village, Catalinas", 1988Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), Old Village, Catalinas, 1988. oil on canvas. sight: 36 x 48", frame: 50 x 60". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection A native Spaniard, Vives-Atsara developedSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Gardner Symons Rhine Village Under SiegeGeorge Gardner Symons (American, 1863-1930) 'Rhine Village Under Siege' Oil on canvas Signed Gardner Symons, lower right Private collection Scottsdale, Arizona acquired in 1997 from Sotheby's Arcade,See Sold Price
2023A CHINESE TIANHUANG 'VILLAGE SCENERY' SEALThe Tianhuang seal skillfully carved around the sides with scene of a scholar riding on donkey accompanied with an attendant within a rocky landscape nestled with trees, orchids, and pavillion, one siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alyce Frank Southwest New Mexico Village Spring Landscape 30in x 40in Oil on Canvas Taos LabelAlyce Frank Southwest New Mexico Village Spring Landscape 30in x 40in Oil on Canvas Taos Label. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed again titled New Mexico Village Spring Embudo and numbered 353See Sold Price
Sold2015A Superb Pig Killing Club Fanla Village, North Ambrym,A Superb Pig Killing Club Fanla Village, North Ambrym, Vanuatu (nineteenth century) carved hardwood and natural earth pigments 56.5 cm long PROVENANCE Chief Tofor, FanlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957) The Village Woman, 1995Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957) The Village Woman, 1995 lacquer on wood signed Bui Huu Hung (lower right) 37 1/2 x 27 2/3 inches. Provenance: Apricot Gallery, Hanoi, Viet NamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Henry Signed, Connemara Village, Oil on CanvasPaul Henry signed, titled 'A Roadside Village Connemara', oil on canvas, 20" x 27", framed 25" x 32".See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryThomas Bigelow Craig (American, 1849-1924), "The Village Toll Gate"$600
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 North Pole Series Christmas Village Buildings$45(4 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and More$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Signed Impressionist Village Landscape Oil Painting$10