Sold2021Ernest Chiriaka Oil on Masonite of Winter SceneErnest Chiriaka Oil on Masonite of Winter Scene mounted in frame, signed E. Chiriaka l.r. Used condition Overall: 21-1/2" x 17-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022George C. Ault, Oil on Masonite, Winter SceneGeorge Copeland Ault (American, 1891-1948), signed l.r. "G.C. Ault '30" Overall: 9-1/4"h x 11-1/4"w Sight: 7-1/8"h x 9-1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Masonite, Winter Scene, W.W. Baum19.5" x 15" Signed Lower Right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OILBOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ON MASONITE, WINTER SCENE, WARWICK NY, SIGNED. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 24 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum, Oil on Panel, SchwenksvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Schwenksville, PA 1946. Signed "W.E. Baum" lower right. 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum Oil on Panel, RiegelsvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Riegelsville, Bucks County, PA 1941. Signed lower right "W.E. Baum". 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to A. De Groote (Dutch, 1892-1947)DESCRIPTION: Attributed to A. De Groote (Dutch, 1892-1947). Oil on masonite. Dutch winter scene. Unsigned. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 9" x 11". Overall with frame 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest CHIRIAKA: "Riding Home" - Oil on MasoniteFramed oil on masonite by Ernest Chiriaka (American, 1913-2010), titled "Riding Home", signed lower left. [Art: 8 x 10 inches;; Frame: 13 5/8 x 15 5/8 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Smullyan SLOAN: Winter Scene - Oil PaintingOil on masonite of a winter scene, by Robert Smullyan Sloan (American, 1915-2013), signed bottom center, initialed and dated Jan. 1954, Mamaroneck, NY on verso. [Art: 15"H x 15 3/8" W; Frame: 19" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Birch Attributed 1779 - 1851 Oil on Canvas Laid on Masonite "Winter Scene"DESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas laid on Masonite, apparently unsigned, attributed to Thomas Birch, Titled "Winter Scene" but sold by Christie's in 1998 as "Sleigh Ride in Winter". PROVENANCE: Harry & MarySee Sold Price
Sold2018Earle Titus Winter Scene Oil on MasoniteEarle A. Titus (1895-1963), Winter Scene, signed lower left, oil on masonite, 23" x 31", frame measures 29 1/4" x 37 1/2", exhibition label on verso. Provenance: Lynnfield, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Winter Scene, Oil on MasoniteContemporary oil on maonite, winter scene, in contemporary black frame, snowey landscpe with creek, initialed lower rt. 12 x 16 with overall frame size 20 1/4 x 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sally Haley Winter Scene Oil on MasoniteSally Haley (American, 1908-2007) winter landscape scene with red barn and men chopping firewood, oil on Masonite, bearing inscription on reverse with artist name and dated around 1935. Image: 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Meyer. Winter Scene, oil on canvasErnest Frederick Meyer (American, 1863-1952). Signed "Er. Meyer" ll, 10 x 14 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGINALD ERNEST ARNOLD SGN. OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH WINTERREGINALD ERNEST ARNOLD SGN. OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH WINTER SCENE WITH SKATERS 20X30" 27X37" INC. FRAMETHERE IS SOME CRAQUELURE THROUGHOUT, 2 REPAIRS VISIBLE ON THE BACK SIDE, FRAM MAY HAVE SOME LOOSE AREASee Sold Price
Sold2024Marion Gray Traver - Winter Scene O/MMarion Gray Traver (New York, 1891-1979) - Winter Scene, Oil on Masonite, signed lower leftSight 19.5" H x 15.5" W, Framed 24.75" H x 20..75" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress ElizabethSee Sold Price
Sold2023GLOCAR EUROPEAN WINTER VILLAGE PAINTINGGLOCAR, Emilian, (Czech/American, 1906-1985): Winter Village Scene, Oil/Masonite, 24" x 30", signed lower left, framed, 27.5" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2017H.E. BAYER OIL ON MASONITEH.E. BAYER (AMERICAN, 1900-1996), OIL ON MASONITE, H 16", W 20", WINTER SCENE:Harold Everett Bayer [American, 1900 - 1996]. Depicting a rural landscape with farm buildings, skaters, people on sleds anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Entwistle (20th Century American/Canadian)'Winter Scene.' Oil on masonite. Signed lower left. 11 5/16 x 14 5/16 inches. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Entwistle (American/Canadian, 20th Century)Winter scene. Oil on masonite. Signed lower left. 11 5/16 x 14 5/16. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pine Hill & Small Barn at Hungry Hill by Norbert CollinsCanadian. Oil on masonite. Two nicely captured Canadian winter scenes with country buildings. Signed, recto lower right of each. Each board: 10" x 12". Frame 18.5" x 20.5". From the Roger Young CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harold Everette Bayer, (Am 1900-1996) PrimitiveHarold Everette Bayer, American (1900-1996) Primitive Paintings (2), Rural Winter Scenes, oils on Masonite, signed and dated "H E Bayer 1979 & 1980, Toledo" lower right. 16" x 20"; Frames: 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Reginald Ernest Arnold Oil PaintingReginald Ernest Arnold, U.K. (1853-1938). Oil on canvas. Winter scene with people on ice. Painting appears to be relined and has painting loss and craquelure. Frame is missing pieces as well. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Berke (American, 1921 - 2010)DESCRIPTION: Ernest Berke (American, 1921 - 2010). Oil on canvas. Winter scene of mountain man with horse. Signed to lower right Ernest Berke 1963. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 21-1/4" x 15"; frame 3-See Sold Price
4 days LeftWinter Associates Louise Mary Wahl Kamp (American, 1867-1959) winter scene, oil on artist board, snow covered field$75
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 paintings, copies, Degas Ballerina scene, oil on Masonite, 10" by 8"; Woman mourning, oil on$20(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sDONALD ROY PURDY (Connecticut, 1924-2016), Beach scene., Oil on masonite, 18" x 32". Framed 24.5" x$500
284 Lots AwayLeland LittleAlfred Chadbourn (Turkish-American,1921-1998), Abstract Harbor Scene$50(1 bid)