Sold2017ERNEST TROVA Graphic Surreal Silkscreen Print. 3ERNEST TROVA Graphic Surreal Silkscreen Print. 3 figures & their shadows in colorful landscape. Pencil signed E. Trova '75; PP-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 38 inches: W: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Trova Falling Man Series SerigraphErnest Trova (1927-2009) serigraph from his "Falling Man" series, depicting two figures in an abstracted landscape with sculptural elements, pencil signed and dated lower right "Ernest Trova 75", "P.PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Trova Falling Man Series SerigraphErnest Trova (1927-2009) serigraph from his "Falling Man" series, depicting two figures on a precipice with abstract sculptural elements, pencil signed and dated lower right "E Trova 75", "P.P." (prinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Trova - Male Figure & ShadowTitle: Male Figure & Shadow Artist: Ernest Trova Additional Information: "Male Figure & Shadow" by Ernest Trova, 1991 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 34.5 x 25 inches, with an image size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova - Male Figure & Shadow - 1991 OffsetArtist: Ernest Trova Title: Male Figure & Shadow Lot Title: Ernest Trova - Male Figure & Shadow - 1991 Offset Lithograph 34.5" x 25" Description: "Male Figure & Shadow" by Ernest Trova, 1991 UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trova, Ernest: Ernest Trova - Male Figure & Shadow -Artist: Trova, Ernest Title: Ernest Trova - Male Figure & Shadow - 1991 Offset Lithograph 34.5" x 25" Description: "Male Figure & Shadow" by Ernest Trova, 1991 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size iSee Sold Price
Sold202325 Ernest Trova 1991 Male Figure & Shadow PostersThis is a pack of 25 Offset Lithographs by Trova, titled "Male Figure & Shadow". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 34.5 x 25 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned from an editiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Tino Trova: Shadows, Planes & Targets, SignedErnest Tino Trova: Shadows, Planes and Targets Silkscreen on paper, 1978 Size: 25 x 26 in. Hand signed and numbered by artist, 6/500 Edition of 500 Condition: Very good Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova Falling Man Figures In Frame Signed Modern Bronze Sculpture ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ernest TrovaTitle: Falling Man (Figures in Frame)Medium: BronzeSize: 12.2See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED Ernest Trova 1966 Art Serigraph BASS MUSEUMErnest Trova (1927-2009) Missouri, serigraph. Original exhibition color serigraph by Ernest Trova, titled; The Art of Living. Dated 1966. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 36" x 36". Unframed. FairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova (1927-2009) Shadows, Planes and Targets,Ernest Trova (1927-2009) Shadows, Planes and Targets, Silkscreen, Signed, dated 1971 and numbered 26/150 lower right. Pace edition. Framed dimensions: h: 24 1/2 x w: 24 1/2 in. H: 23 W: 23 in. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Serigraph, 1963, signed and dated. Framed. Provenance: The Estate of James Alfe (1948-2003). Size: 12'' x 12'', 30 x 30 cm (sight); 21'' x 18'', 53 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova (1927-2011)F.M. SHADOW FIGURE Nickel plated bronze multiple, 1971, with incised signature, date and numbered 141/150, published by Pace Editions, New York, in the original blue-tinted and clear Plexiglas case. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Figure, 1994, mixed media on boardErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Figure, 1994mixed media on boardsigned, framed16 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Shadows, Planes and Targets, 1980, screenprintErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Shadows, Planes and Targets, 1980screenprintsigned and dated in pencil lower margin, framed.23 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsErnest TROVA Falling Man Shadow BRONZE SCULPTURE Figure Signed Modern Artwork$4,250
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesErnest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Falling Man Gox, 1974, polished bronze$2,000
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsErnest Tino Trova, American (1927 - 2009), Folding Man / Falling Man, 1968, hinged brass figure with$200
4 days LeftPasarelAfter Ernest Rancoulet (French, 1870-1915) - Woman Figure Spelter Sculpture Lamp.$100
3 days LeftJasper52SHAYNA SAIDE LaBEOUF Mixed Media One of a Kind Framed Collage Figure, Cat&Jewels$120