Sold2016Regimental Lid Esk 2 Guard Ulan Glass SteinBlown Glass 1/2L. Wheel-cut floral panels. Regimental inlay lid. "d. 5t. Esk. 2. Guard Ulan Rgt. Kan. Alb. v. S. Berlin 1891. 1892-95, Gefrt. Carl Barlekow." Roster on underside of inlay. Large eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Th. Bossert Wasmuths Kunsthefte. Junge Berliner KunstNo. 6 of Wasmuth's Kunsthefte, illustrated with 13 original full-page b/w lithographs by Berlin artists Kurt Badt, Ernst Fritsch, Arthur Grunenburg, Franz Heckendorf, Willy Jäckel, Adolph KöglspergeSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte Bauten und Entwürfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Berlin: Ernst Wasmuth, 1910). First edition. Partial set, one portfolio only (V.I), containing 34 (See Sold Price
Sold2022RENEE SINTENIS GALOPPIERENDES FOHLENRENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 Berlin Galoppierendes Fohlen Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 14 cm, H. 12 cm (Figur). Unterseitig monogrammiert 'RS'. UEber einem rechteckigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottilie Reylaender(1882 Wesselburen/Holstein - 1965 Berlin) attr.; Mädchen im Teufelsmoor und Frau hinter Birken Doppelseitiges, um 1900 in Worpswede entstandenes Gemälde. Ab 1898 war Reylaender iSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Rosenquist (AMERICAN, 1933-2017) After Berlin V.James Rosenquist (AMERICAN, 1933-2017) After Berlin V. Color lithograph on heavy, white wove paper, 1999. 27 3/4 x 32 inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 57/80 in pencil, lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tellurium and Lunarium by Ernst Schotte, Berlin, c. 1890Tellurium and Lunarium by Ernst Schotte, Berlin, c. 1890 Physical demonstration model, 1:163 million scale, bronzed cast metal and brass, with hand-turned mechanism, the sun as a candle without reflecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2019K.P.M., retailed by Tiffany & Co. mantel clockK.P.M. (Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur), retailed by Tiffany & Co. large mantel clock, #V/341 Berlin, Germany, 19th century hand-painted porcelain impressed marks, artist signed decorated with variouSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tellurium and Lunariumand Lunarium, Germany, 1895, Ernst Schotte & Co., Berlin, No. 91, physical demonstration mode, scale 1:163 million, bronze cast metal and brass, with hand-turned mechanism, the solar candle with refleSee Sold Price
Sold2024MELCHIOR LECHTER (1865-1937) GROSSE BERLINER KUNSTAUSSTELLUNG. 1897.MELCHIOR LECHTER (1865-1937) GROSSE BERLINER KUNSTAUSSTELLUNG. 1897. 28x18¾ inches, 71x46½ cm. Otto v. Holten, Berlin. Condition B / B+: replaced losses in margins and corners; repaired teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for aJEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for a Musician," Berlin, 1921, graphite and color pencil on paper, signed L/L, "Pougny," and inscribed in pencil inmargin U/R, "Jean Pougny, Berlin." 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Heinrich Seifert, 'Le Travail', Large Sculpture,White cast with patina Germany, 1st half of the 20th century Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870-1953) – Berlin sculptor and student of Ernst Herter, Ludwig Manzel and Peter Breuer Signed in the cast ‘VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) "Sitzender Athlet". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1965 Künstlersignet ("Phönix"). Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH BERLIN" mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tobey, Mark o.T. 1965. Décalcomanie mit schwarzer Tempera sowie mit Tempera gehöht. AufTobey, Marko.T. 1965. Décalcomanie mit schwarzer Tempera sowie mit Tempera gehöht. Auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 19,7 x 13,8 cm. Signiert. - Im weißen Rand links mit einer leichten KnicksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. HöheSeger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. Höhe 42 cm. Auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. - Partiell etwas angeschmutzt und mit wenigen oberflächlichen Unregelmäßigkeiten im Stein, insgesamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wesley, John Dream of Unicorns. (19)65. FarbserigraphiePop-Art Wesley, John Dream of Unicorns. (19)65. Farbserigraphie auf festem Papier. 71 x 96,5 cm (72,5 x 97 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Die oberen Ecken verso mit Rückstand alter MontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Savignac, Raymond (Paris 1907 - 2002 Trouville) LaPlakateSavignac, Raymond (Paris 1907 - 2002 Trouville)La Menthe C'est GET (homme). Farb. lithographisches Plakat (in zwei Teilen). Gedruckt bei Vasselais, Paris, 1965. Zsm. 2,40 m x 3,20 m. 2x2 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dewasne, Jean o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1965. Gouache auf glattem Schoellerturm Velin (mitFrench Modernism Dewasne, Jean o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1965. Gouache auf glattem Schoellerturm Velin (mit Trockenstempel). Signiert, datiert und gewidmet. 38,5 x 30 cm. Freistehend unter PassepaSee Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfolios$2,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper$8,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsArtelt (Paul) Die Wasserkünste von Sans-Souci, Berlin, 1893 & others on German architecture (c.70)£350
Oct 10DuMouchellesPaul Graeb (German, 1842-1892) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, Ships Docked Below a Bridge H 18" W$600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsAllard (Carel, publisher) ‘T lust-hof van zyn Britannische Majesteit Willem de Deerde op ‘T Loo,£320
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMary (Princess Royal, daughter of George V, 1897-1965).- Macdonald (Colonel R. J.) Water Colour£1,000