Sold2018Ernst Lemberger DIE BILDNIS-MINIATUR IN SCANDINAVIENErnst Lemberger DIE BILDNIS-MINIATUR IN SCANDINAVIEN 1912 Folio Leather & Gilt Binding Moire Endpapers 100 Tissue-Guarded Illustrated Plates Denmark Norway Jacob van Dort Toussaint Gelton Camradt CornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar und Ernst Mitzka: Die Waschung derSigmar Polke and Ernst Mitzka Die Waschung der Lineale 7 photographs from 1972 on baryta paper in cardboard envelope; H each 305 mm, W each 405 mm; signed ''Mitzka'' and ''S. Polke'' on the text sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Helm-Maske8 Helm-Maske Bobo, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 75 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. Die Bobo (auch Bobo-Fing genannt) sind eine Ethnie in Burkina Faso und Mali. SISee Sold Price
Sold2021A GlobeErnst Schotte and Co, Die Erdkugel, 1877, diameter 33 cm, height 56 __cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP chrome *Leica MP mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und authentischer Patina. Im Rahmen einer sehr frühen Reparatur bei Ernst Leitz New York wurde offenbar die Deckkappe ausgetauscht und ein SelbstauslöseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kother(1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar) Bildnis von Mara Kother Expressionistisches Porträt seiner Frau Mara geb. Mueller, die er 1909 heiratete. Bildnisse Maras bilden eine der gröÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Miniature Figure,"nkisi"Miniatur-Figur,"nkisi" Songye, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Kupfer, Pflanzenfasern. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die minkisi genannten Zauberfiguren (Singular nSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi(1950 New York City - 2011 ebenda) "Blue Angel". Originaltitel Plakatives Bildnis im Comic-Stil. In den malerischen Ausdrucksmitteln drastisch vereinfachte und an die Malerei von Kindern erinnernde K�See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Ernest Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938)Attr. Ernest Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Signed. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German expressionist painter and printmaker and one of the founders of the artists group Die Brücke or "The BridSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Sikasingo Miniature Figure,"nkisi"Miniatur-Figur,"nkisi" Sikasingo, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die minkisi genannten Zauberfiguren (Singular nkisi) gewährten SchuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniatur-Figur, "iagalagana"63 Miniatur-Figur, "iagalagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die für ihre erstaunliche Abstraktion geschätzten FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. An incredible condition and significant piece of early Husky Motor Oils Service Station Signage showing a bright and beautiful Husky Dog graphic with light burst graphics behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2019Complete Coors Dairy Die Cut Porcelain Cow Neon Sign W/DSP. What an incredible piece of Neon Porcelain Advertising for Coors Dairy. This piece is two single sided signs mounted on a can with original porcelain bullnose. The cow shows areas of chipping, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), IMPORTANT CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCH, the brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending aSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOOD TIRES DIE CUT PORCELAIN FLAGMAN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. What an incredible condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising for Hood Tires. This piece is most likely New Old Stock and is by far the highest graded example of this Sign we have everSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIQUE & RARE DIE CUT PORCELAIN THREE DIMENSIONAL FORDSSP. Wow! What an outstanding and rare piece of Ford Neon advertising. Sign is three dimensional Porcelain with porcelain face as well as sides, and shows bright red neon that glows bright. Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
47 mins LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENErnst Lemberger: "Die Bildnis-Miniatur in Skandinavien€120
47 mins LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENEduard Leisching: "Die Bildnis-Miniatur in Oesterreich€120
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Seated Woman in Blue Blouse"€800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 army officer's dagger, maker Ernst Pack & Söhne, Solingen€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmile Pinedo (1840 - 1916) - a bronze bust of Emperor Napoleon I€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440
Featured8 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,300(8 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$90(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting.in the style of Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$900(6 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight, Star, mfgd by Flint & Walling for use on the 12 ft die solid wheel, cast iron,$225(3 bids)