Sold2015Erte Rigoletto Bronze Bas Relief LE Sculpture and BookOriginal limited edition bas relief bronze sculpture, book and case by Erte (Romain de Tirtoff). The title is "Rigoletto".. Limited edition of 375. Signed and numbered. Year produced 1988. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE. "Rigoletto" BRONZE BAS-RELIEF AND BOOKincised with artist signature and edition numbers, 140/375, 30X39 (book) cast by Joel Meisner & Company, Inc., Farmingdale, NY, together with the art book "Erte at Ninety-Five, The Complete New GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte. "Rigoletto...", Bronze relief and bookRomain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Rigoletto Bronze Bas Relief sculpture and full-color book (Erte at Ninety-Five: The Complete New Graphics) with black leather case and fabric slipcover,See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE AT NINETY-FIVE RIGOLETTO BRONZE LTD ED BOOKErte at Ninety Five The Complete New Graphics limited signed and numbered dition book with the original bas relief Rigoletto bronze plaque on the front of cover. Plaque measures 8" x 7", cast by JoelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte - RigolettoArtist: Erte Title: Rigoletto Year: 1988 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 12in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Medium: Original cast bronze bas relief sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte - RigolettoArtist: Erte Title: Rigoletto Year: 1988 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 12in. Edition: 263 from the limited edition of 375 Medium: Original cast bronze bas relief scuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - RigolettoArtist: Erte Title: Rigoletto Year: 1988 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 12in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Medium: Original cast bronze bas relief sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goebel Hummel Third Edition Annual Bell 1980Vintage Goebel Hummel Third Edition Annual Bell in bas-relief 1980. "Thoughtful ", "Le Savant", Der Gelehrte". Boy reading a book. Still in original box and packaging, collectible. Measures approx 6 ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchRIGOLETTO (E.160), 1988, cold-painted cast bronze bas relief, signed, numbered 273/375, published by Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts, 7 ¾ x 6 ¾ x 3/8”, framed. Provenance: Martin Lawrence GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018PR OF L/E ERTE BRONZE RELIEF "FANTASY VASE"Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (France/Russia B.1892 - 1990) pair of two (2) limited edition "Fantasy" bronze relief vases. The "Fantasy" vase by Erte is a heavy patinated bronze table vase with cylindricalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erté (1892-1990) "Samson and Delilah"Erté, Russian (1892-1990) Bas Relief Bronze Sculpture "Samson and Delilah" Signed and Numbered 315/375. Measures 11" H x 14-1/2" W (sight), frame measures 19-3/8" H x 22-3/4" W. Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nguyen Tuan Postures of Emotion Suite Set of 3 Bas Relief Bronze 22/250 Framed 1999A romantic set of 3 bas relief bronze titled "Postures of Emotion Suite" by Nguyen Tuan. Published by American Fine Arts Foundry in 1999. Edition number 22/250. Classical forms in a dynamic pose. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI L/E "DON QUIXOTE" BRONZE SCULPTURELimited Edition Salvador Dali Bronze Bas-Relief Sculpture Titled "Don Quixote". Published by Martin Lawrence LTD. Van Nuys, California. Measures 18-1/2" Wide x 26-1/2" Tall. Limited edition 14/215 worSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze, Erte at Ninety-Five, the Complete New GraphicsRomain (Erte) De Tittoff (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Erte at Ninety-Five, the Complete New Graphics" 1988, deluxe catalogue raisonne with bronze bas-relief sculpture encased in leather porfolio, basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danny D. Edwards- Bear Country LE Wall Sculpture"Bear Country" is a testament to Danny D. Edwards' mastery of his craft. This large limited edition 3-D bas relief sculpture depicts a captivating scene of bears in their natural habitat. Crafted withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 TOP HATS Bronze Deco Wall SculptureRomain de Tirtoff (Erte) (Russian French, 1892-1990). Bronze three dimensional 3D figural wall sculpture. Titled, "Top Hats." Framed Limited Edition polychrome bas raised relief figures of an Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERASTUS DOW PALMER MARBLE BAS RELIEF, 1864"MERCY PLEADING" (20" X 18 1/2" OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight bisque bas reliefs of military scenesA set of eight Russian bisque bas relief plaques of Classical military scenespost 1950In ebonized frames.overall diameter 11 1/4in (28.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Rigoletto Bronze Sculpture Ltd Ed.Limited edition bronze by Erte titled "Rigoletto" in great condition. Signed Erte, Chalka & Vermilion and Sevenarts, dated 1988, and numbered 286/375. Measures approx 19"T x 18"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Collette Bas Relief SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Francois Collette (French, b. 1936)Marking(s); notes: imprinted signature; 1971Materials: ironDimensions (H, W, D): 12.5"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali, Bas Relief SculptureRelief sculpture titled "Christ of St. John on the Cross", 1979, 18K bas relief sculpture Signed LR edition 48 of 75. LL 30 x 18 sightSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeCAMBODIAN BRASS ANGKOR WAT VINTAGE BAS-RELIEF PICTURE OF TWO PERFORMERS PLAYING MUSIC, FRAMED IN$40
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Qianlong pink blue glaze bas-relief seawater line cloud dragon pattern celestial$100
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONIndia - Solid silver bas-relief sculpture representing an Indian divinity.€300