Sold2019Erwin Carl Wilhelm Günther, 1864 Hamburg-1927Erwin Carl Wilhelm Günther, 1864 Hamburg-1927 Düsseldorf, Studies at the academy Düsseldorf,here: a steam sailboat and two sailboats in front of the jetty, oil/canvas, signed lower left and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL WILHELM ROBRA ZWEI SITZENDE ADLERCARL WILHELM ROBRA 1876 Berlin - 1945 ebenda Zwei sitzende Adler Alabaster, Glasaugen. H. 27 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Robra', unterseitig mit Herstellerplakette 'Gladenbeck Berlin'. Part. starkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von CarlAtlanten Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von Carl Wilhelm von Oesfeld und Friedrich Handtke. 7 Bde. Mit 300 (wohl von 342) tls. grenzkoloriertenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Präsent-GoldtabatiereKönig Friedrich Wilhelm IV., König von Preussen (1795-1861), gefertigt von den Hofjuwelieren Carl Martin Weishaupt & Söhne. Gelb- und Rotgold, Email. Mit originalem LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOARCARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOAR Leaping bronze sculpture of a Leaping Wild Boar on a block form, all in a green patina. Signed alonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) GermanyCarl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) Oil on Wood Panel, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 18 inches ) w/frame ( 14 x 22 inches ) Carl (Wilhelm Christian) Malchin first worked as an engineer before receiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Carl Wilhelm de Hamilton (Flemish, 1668–1754) White Dog and Pheasants in aAttributed to Carl Wilhelm de Hamilton (Flemish, 1668–1754) White Dog and Pheasants in a Landscape Oil on canvas11 x 14 1/8 in. (27.9 x 35.8cm) Provenance Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Fürstenberg Biscuit Portrait Bust of Carl Wilhelm FerdinandImportant Fürstenberg Biscuit Portrait Bust of Carl Wilhelm Ferdinand. An important Fürstenberg biscuit portrait bust of Carl Wilhelm Ferdinand, Hereditary Prince of Brunswick and Lüneburg in WolfeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (German, 1831-1912)Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (German, 1831-1912) Grandmother's Birthday Oil on Canvas signed Carl Bauerle lower left 26 1/4 x 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO Carl Bauerle (German,1831-1912) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (Germany, 1831 - 1912) NAME: Grandmother's Birthday MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor stable craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold20186 COLOR ORNITHOLOGY ENGRAVINGS AFTER CARL HAHNA set of six antique color ornithology engravings after Carl Wilhelm Hahn (German, 1786-1836). Image size: 9" x 7" Ht: 16.25" Wd: 14.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Preyer, Johann Wilhelm: Obstschale mit figurativem FussJohann Wilhelm Preyer 1803 Rheydt - 1889 Duesseldorf Fruit bowl with figurative base Indian ink on tracing paper over strong paper; H 224 mm, W 194 mm; with the monogram lower right; below in part barSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit FlußlandschaftVase mit Flußlandschaft Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910/15 Farbloses Glas mit orangefarbiger Kröseleinschmelzung, kräftig rotviolett überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: baumbestandene FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rackham (Arthur).- Grimm (Jakob Ludwig and Wilhelm Carl) Little Brother & Little Sister and OtherRackham (Arthur).- Grimm (Jakob Ludwig and Wilhelm Carl) Little Brother & Little Sister and Other Tales by the Brothers Grimm, first edition, 12 tipped-in colour plates by Arthur Rackham, lower innerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heerich, Erwin Erwin Heerich. Mit 2 Lithographien auf glattem Papier, diese jeweils voll aufHeerich, ErwinErwin Heerich. Mit 2 Lithographien auf glattem Papier, diese jeweils voll auf chamoisfarbenem Arches montiert. Blattmaße je 50 x 33 cm. Jeweils verso signiert. Im Kollophon nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre, Carl Ausstellungs-Publikation mit bedrucktem Tischläufer. Mönchengladbach, StäMinimalismus Andre, Carl Ausstellungs-Publikation mit bedrucktem Tischläufer. Mönchengladbach, Städtisches Museum, 1968. Weißer, vielfach gefalteter und teils bedruckter "TischlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihagee Exakta Varex IIa goldTeilvergoldete Kamera mit Eichenlaub-Gravur auf der Deckkappe und mit grüner Belederung. Mit Carl Zeiss Jena Tessar 1:2.8/50 mm Nr. 4576066. Leichte Trübung. Zwei kleine Serien vergoldeter ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Rackham (Arthur).- Grimm (Jakob Ludwig and WilhelmRackham (Arthur).- Grimm (Jakob Ludwig and Wilhelm Carl) The Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm, one of 750 copies signed by the artist, 40 tipped-in colour plates by Arthur Rackham, one with slight abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dachshund, KPM Berlin, year letter for 1922, 1stDachshund, KPM Berlin, year letter for 1922, 1st choice, painter's mark for underglazecolors, male making dachshund, on oval base, designed by Wilhelm Carl ROBRA from 1913, h. 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL H. W. SCHMIDT OIL ON BOARD 19TH C.CARL H. W. SCHMIDT, OIL ON BOARD, 19TH C., H 13", W 10.75", JOHN THE EVANGELIST:Carl Heinrich Wilhelm Schmidt [German]. Oil on canvas laid on board depicting Johannes Der Evangelist. Appears to be unsSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST WILHELM GOEBEL FRAUENAKT MIT EINEM VOGELAUGUST WILHELM GOEBEL 1883 Wiesbaden-Kloppenheim - 1971 Haan/ bei Duesseldorf Frauenakt mit einem Vogel Bronze, braun patiniert. Ges.- H. 65,5 cm, H. 53,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schlegel, August Wilhelm Eigehänder Brief mit Original-Unterschrift. (1817). Mit BlindsiegelSchlegel, August Wilhelm Eigehänder Brief mit Original-Unterschrift. (1817). Mit Blindsiegel und Adresse. Schmaler Trauerrand. Etwas knittrig. Bugfalte eingerissen (ausgebessert). Verso SammlerstSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL SPITZWEG STUDIENBLATT MIT KARREN UND KOPFCARL SPITZWEG 1808 Munich - 1885 ibid STUDY SHEET WITH CART AND HEAD Pencil on paper. Visual size 14 x 32.5 cm (f. 24 x 43 cm). Estate stamp lower right. Study sheet with a depiction of a cart loadedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER)WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER) OEsterreich, Wien, Meister Carl Stifft, um 1830 Bronze, Glas. H. 4 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Schauseitig bezeichnet 'Carl Stifft', verso mit der Nummer '19See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Kaiser-Wilhelm-Palais" aus der KPM-Berlin€2,400
5 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Innenbildtasse "Werdersche Kirche in Berlin"€2,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
6 days LeftForum AuctionsRackham (Arthur).- Grimm (Jakob Ludwig and Wilhelm Carl) Little Brother & Little Sister, first£150
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHermann Köhl (1888 - 1938) - his binoculars with inscription for the 1928 Atlantic crossing€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased honour badge from the Technische Nothilfe (TeNo) with the year "1921"€600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased honour badge from the Technische Nothilfe (TeNo) with the year "1920"€900
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased honour badge from the Technische Nothilfe (TeNo) with the year "1920"€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAugust Wilhelm (von) Schlegel (1767 - 1845) - his seal, circa 1800€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a plate, teapot and cream jug from the on-board service of the imperial yacht€680(1 bid)