Sold2020Tony Feher 1998 marble piece H.B.D.Feher, Tony (American, 1956-2016), H.B.D. 1998, lidded glass storage jar with plastic top and glass marbles, signed, titled, dated, and inscribed 4 Meg on lid underside, 4 inches tall, Provenance: gifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrie Fisher's as "Mrs. Hans Solo" 1st Ed. UK "Princess Diarist" Signed 2 Weeks Before Her DeathCarrie Fisher's as "Mrs. Hans Solo" 1st Ed. UK "Princess Diarist" Signed 2 Weeks Before Her Death A UK first edition copy of Carrie Fisher's (1956-2016), "The Princess Diarist" (London: Bantam Press,See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin - Portrait of EstherLot 252 Leonard Baskin American (1922-2000) Portrait of Esther (c. 1956) bronze height: 9 inches Additional Information: approximate weight: 30 lbs Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fidel Castro Doc Signed 3x Re: Juvenile PrisonersFidel Castro Doc Signed 3x Re: Juvenile Prisoners Cuban Leader Fidel Castro (1926-2016) typed document signed three times as Prime Minister of Cuba, "Fidel Castro" on the last page, and with his initiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esther Peretz-Arad (1921-2005) IsraeliTHE PERFORMANCE, oil painting on fabric, signed lower right, 28 ½ x 38 ½”, framed, minor surface soiling, otherwise in good studio condition, from the collection of Theodore Bikel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Esther Peretz Arad (Israeli, 1921-2005)A girl in blue hat, Oil on canvas, 46 x 54 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Castro Leñero, signed Engraving, 2020Artist: Miguel Castro Lenero (Mexican, 1956) Title: Battle Horse I Date: 2020 Medium: Engraving Image Size: 75.5 x 120 cm. (29.7 x 47.2 in.) Overall Size: 75.50 x 120 cm. (29.7 x 47.2 in.) Series: 20/See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC RIBOUD (1923–2016)MARC RIBOUD (1923–2016) | Camel Market, Nagaur, Rajasthan, India 1956 | Vintage silver print, single-weight glossy paper, in excellent condition 17 x 25,5 cm Photographer’s agency stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIENFUEGOS CAMILO: (1932-1959)CIENFUEGOS CAMILO: (1932-1959) Cuban Revolutionary. Member of the 1956 Granma expedition along with Fidel Castro, Che Guevara, Juan Almeida Bosque and Raul Castro, which launched the armed insurgencySee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri 1919 -2016 (French) Flutist oil on canvasPaul Aizpiri1919 -2016 (French)Flutistoil on canvas99x74 cmsigned lower leftProvenance: Gallery Paul Petrides, Paris (label on the reverse).Private Israeli collection, aquried at 1980's.Other Notes: LSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ISRAELI SILVER AND GEMSTONE MEGILLA HOLDER AND ILLUMINATED MEGILLA OF ESTHERFirst half of the 20th century. Megilla- 5.5 cm high. Case- 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Villers Photograph of Picasso, 1956Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) Photograph of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) dressed as Popeye with a fake nose, sailor hat, and oversized pipe, 1956, signed lower left, stamped and dated to verSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Reeb b.1952 (Israeli) Old Tel Aviv, 1987 acrylic on paper** David Reebb.1952 (Israeli)Old Tel Aviv, 1987acrylic on paper90x70 cmsigned in Hebrew and in English and dated lower rightProvenance: Sale: Kestenbaum & Company, NY, December 14, 2016, lot 30.PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Joseph (Haitian, 1921-2016)Antonio Joseph (Haitian, 1921-2016) Untitled (Ships in the water), paint on board, signed and dated "1956"Size: 15.5'' x 47.5'', 39 x 121 cm (sight); 25.5'' x 57.75'', 65 x 147 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri 1919-2016 (French) Clown gouache on paperPaul Aizpiri1919-2016 (French)Clown 45x37 cmgouache on papersigned lower rightProvenance: Private Israeli collection, bought at 1980's.Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956), Native Woman, 1935-1945Auction announcements 4th March 2016 Lot 62 and 64: The images of these two lots were mixed-up. Walnut, partly patinated; nickel-plated brass Austria, 1935-1945 Design: Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) - AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 2.10 AND 2.08 CARAT COLOMBIAN EMERALD AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, BY JACQUES TIMEY FOR HARRYEach set with a pear-shaped emerald weighing 2.10 and 2.08 carats, within a multi-shaped diamond surround, joined to the pear and marquise-cut diamonds floral surmount and can be worn separately, mounSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH NAPOLEON III UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGE 1870A French Napoleon III upholstered chaise lounge circa 1870. Ht: 34" Wd: 32" Dpth: 64" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. BURL WOOD ABATTANT FULLY FITTED INTERIORAn Irish nineteenth century burl wood abattant having a fully fitted interior with "Lord Wellington" inscription. Ht: 66" Wd: 48" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024High Value! - Covered End Roll - Marked "Unc Morgan Exceptional" - Weight shows x20 Coins (FC)High Value! - Covered End Roll - Marked "Unc Morgan Exceptional" - Weight shows x20 Coins (FC). Exciting News from The Long Island Hoard!Prepare to be amazed! Today, we are thrilled to offer an exclusSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionEsther Littlefield ''Octopus Bag'' Melton Cloth with Beadwork$950(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$20(2 bids)