Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL SILVER PLATED GEM STONES WOMAN STANDA vintage European School silver plated copper decorative stand with a figure of a Greek woman. The figure of a girl is mounted on a stepped bronze gilded base set with colorful gem stones. Base on roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Inlaid Copper Alloy Figure of PadmasambhavaSilver Inlaid Copper Alloy Figure of Padmasambhava Weight:6.9kg, Length:24.2cm, Width:16.5cm, Height:36cm, Provenance: The estate of a collector from European, around 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Chinese Enamel on Copper PlatesFive Chinese Enamel on Copper PlatesSet of five Chinese enamel on copper plates; each depicting European figures lounging in a garden with yellow rims; floral designs to obverse; D: 8 1/2" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2015Enamel Snuff Bottle with European Figures, Qing DynastyPolychrome enamel on a copper body China, Qing dynasty (1644-1911) Oval elongated shape with accentuated shoulder and narrow base Wide mouth and straight lip Oval base with a flat foot rim The wall isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Tiffany & Co 1903 Copper MedalCopper medal stamped Tiffany & Co on edge of medal One side bears the seal of New York within ornate shield surmounted by eagle, flanked by figures of Native American and European settler. Reads ArounSee Sold Price
Sold2016European Copper-tone Silk EmbroideryCopper-tone thread embroidered on dark silk. Depicts a hooded figure knelt beside a fire with clay pipe. [Image: 9 3/8" x 13 1/4"; Frame: 11" x 15"]. Complete.See Sold Price
Sold201718th Antique Gilt Copper Figure of ChakrasamvaraMasterfully cast, the deities in yab-yum with Chakrasamvara striding in alidhasana on prostrate figures, his thirty-four arms creatively angled, Vajravarahi wrapping her left leg around his waist whilSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH WITH EUROPEAN FIGURES, China, Qing dynasty, 1750 ca.Well painted with the scene of Joseph escaping the advances of Zukelia, wife of Potifar, in a European interior with columns. The half-naked woman tries to restrain the young man, above the door thereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lidded Porcelain Bowl, European Figuresunderglaze blue mark of Qianlong on base and top of lid, white ground with enameled European figures with golden hair on bowl and cover, in Western dress of breeches, tunics and robes, in a garden setSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain European Figure Plate, QianlongChina, export porcelain, Qianlong period, european subject grisaille decoration of a river landscape with fishermen and European figures in a garden, floral rim. Minimal fritting on reverse. Dim.:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold202416th C. European Copper Ring w/ Sardonyx Cameo of BustWestern Europe, probably England or France, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A stunning copper ring adorned with gold gilding displaying a hand-carved sardonyx cameo in the center. Atop the clear sardonyxSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX EUROPEAN COPPER SKILLETS AND PANS.Nineteenth-20th century. Tin lined. Retailer mark "L. Barth & Son, New York", 12.25"d. 24.25"l., stamped "28", 11"d. 21.5"l., engraved "BM Jr.", 10"d. 19.75"l., skillet with no markings, 10"d. 18.25"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT EUROPEAN COPPER PANS.Nineteenth-20th century. Handled with tin lining. Five have New York retailer's marks. Two are "DH & M Co.", 8"h. 11"d. 23"l. and 6.5"h. 9.5"d. 18.5"l., "BD Co." 5.5"h. 8.5"d. 18"l., lid "D&C", 5.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Oils on Copper, Figures in InteriorsContinental, 19th C., both appear to be unsigned. Sight size: 9-1/2"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of patinated copper figures of seated rabbits,A pair of patinated copper figures of seated rabbits, indistinctly signed 'Robert K', 12.5"h x 11"d. Provenance: Property from the estate of Patricia Moffat Pope, San Francisco, CA, Mrs. Pope was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE REVERSE PAINTED MIRRORS depicting European figures. 30 cm x 24 cm.A PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE REVERSE PAINTED MIRRORS depicting European figures. 30 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl with European Figures19th century, in enamel decoration of couples, florals, and a British ship, attached carved wood base, 5-5/8 x 9-1/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A North European copper Archangel MichaelA North European parcel gilt patinated copper model of Archangel Michaelpossibly 14th/15th centuryheight 23 1/4in (59cm); width 9 1/2in (24cm); depth 6 3/4in (17.5cm) Provenance: Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Copper / Brass Diving HelmetEuropean Copper / Brass Diving Helmet - 18 in tall x 19 x 13See Sold Price
Sold202116th C. European Copper Roundel with Relief Portrait**Originally Listed At $600** Western Europe, Renaissance, ca. first half of the 16th century. A beautifully cast copper alloy roundel featuring the bust of a lavishly dressed man facing to his left iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Three Nepalese Gilt & Polychrome Copper FiguresSet of three Nepalese gilt and polychrome copper figures of Manjushri; each showing a serene expression, wearing flowing garlands and headdress, with inlaid 'jewels'; hands gesturing, and holdSee Sold Price
Sold201715th C. European Copper / Silver Tray, Four Evangelists**Originally Listed At $500** Eastern Europe, 15th century CE. An interesting copper tray with silver repousse appliques that are riveted with iron pins onto the tray. The tray is simple, a flat formSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 18 C European Figure Porcelain Jade BuckleChinese 18th Century Porcelain jar with European Figures with light curly hair in Landscapes with western Buildings well painted in famille rose enamels with borders of underglaze blue; together withSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1794 1st ed Works of Peter Pindar The Lusiad Odes Epistles John Wolcot 5v SET$50(3 bids)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN ENAMEL ON COPPER 'EUROPEAN SUBJECT' SNUFF BOTTLE, PROBABLY IMPERIAL, PALACE WORKSHOPS, EARLY 18TH€1,000
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN MILITARY WARRIOR CHEST PLATES 2 SIDES LION FACE & QUIVER WARRIOR FIGS ON HORSE$1,050
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR RARE PERSIAN GAUNTLET PATA SWORD ELEPHANT HEAD WITH LONG TURAK FIGURE$400