Sold2021Painting Oil on Canvas by Faik Hassan SignedPainting Oil on Canvas by Faik Hassan, Iraqui/French(1914-1992). Signed Lower Left & Dated 1970. "Before the Tempest". In Original Frame & Described on the Back. Condition: Generally Very Good. RatherSee Sold Price
2024HAFIDH ALDROUBI (IRAQ, 1914-1991): ARABIC MAJLISHAFIDH ALDROUBI (IRAQ, 1914-1991): ARABIC MAJLIS HAFIDH ALDROUBI (IRAQ, 1914-1991): ARABIC MAJLIS oil on canvas painting, H: 66cm, W: 125cm, oil on canvas painting by the Iraqi pioneer artist Hafidh ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Generalic, Croatian reverse glass paintingIvan Generalic, Croatian (1914-1992), Figures overlooking Croatian village, signed lower right and dated 1939, artist information verso. Appx 18 1/2" x 16", frame 25 1/2" x 22 3/4". Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vasco Pereira da Conceicao, large bronze sculptureVasco Pereira da Conceicao, large bronze sculpture, Vasco Pereira da Conceicao, (Portuguese, 1914-1992), "Adormecida", 1961, bronze with black patina on marble base, stamp signed "V.P.C." and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ink drawing signed Joe Shuster, SupermanInk on paper, drawing. Signed lower left and Attr. Joe Shuster (1914-1992). From a private collection. 7,8 x 9,8 in. (19,7 x 25 cm). Superman.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vasco da Conceicao Portuguese Sculptor "Protection"Artistda Conceicao, Vasco Pereira (Portuguese 1914-1992) Title Protection Date 1967 Medium cast bronze with brownish black patina Dimensions 18 inches tall, not including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Pucci (Italian, 1914-1992) The Art of EmilioEmilio Pucci (Italian, 1914-1992) The Art of Emilio Pucci. A set of six color lithographs, each pencil numbered 37/100 LL and pencil signed LR. Published by Transworld Art, dated to 1974 Each: 26" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PUCCI (ITALIAN, 1914-1992) SILK SHIRT WITH MATCHING PANTS; TWO BLOUSES; VEST 5 PCSEMILIO PUCCI (ITALIAN, 1914-1992) SILK SHIRT WITH MATCHING PANTS; TWO BLOUSES; VEST 5 PCS Silk Shirt and Pants Size 10; Brown Patter Blouse Size 12; Vest Size US 12; Purple Blouse Size 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Vasco da Conceicao Protection Social Realist SculptureConceição, Vasco Pereira da, (Portuguese 1914-1992), Protection, social-realist allegorical sculpture, 1967, cast bronze, raised on a dark plinth, makers mark on base, overall: 19 x 6.25 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldThree Emilio Pucci Dresses, 1960s Three Emilio Pucci Dresses, 1960s The “Prince of Prints” Emilio Pucci (1914-1992) began his career in fashion designing skiwear. An avid skier himself, Pucci began designing ski suitSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PUCCI (ITALIAN, 1914-1992) SILK SHIRT WITH MATCHING PANTS; TWO BLOUSES; VEST 5 PCSEMILIO PUCCI (ITALIAN, 1914-1992) SILK SHIRT WITH MATCHING PANTS; TWO BLOUSES; VEST 5 PCS Silk Shirt and Pants Size 10; Brown Patter Blouse Size 12; Vest Size US 12; Purple Blouse Size 12Property of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Salas, Photograph (Fidel Castro, Hemingway)OSVALDO SALAS (1914-1992) Ernest Hemingway, Fidel Castro (1960) Photograph in black and white 16" x 20" Signed lower right, titled and dated left side, stamping to verso from estate of Osvaldo SalasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anto DIEZ (1914-1992) 'Macht en Fierheid' a painting ofAnto DIEZ (1914-1992) 'Macht en Fierheid' a painting of a Belgian Brabant horse, oil on canvas. 1969. (80 x 100 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Shuster (Canadian-American, 1914-1992) - DrawingThis lot consists of an ink and crayon illustration on paper, done in the cartoon style of Joe Shuster (Canadian-American, 1914-1992). Image depicts the DC Comics character, Superman. A handwritten inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Feijóo (Cuban, 1914-1992) "El Indio"Samuel Feijóo (Cuban, 1914-1992) "El Indio" 1972. Certificate of Authenticity by Samuel Feijoo Son. (EL INDIO) ,oil on canvas size:93 x 66 Cm , (36.5" x 26"). Framed: 43 3/4" x 31 3/4". SIgned loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019VASCO PEREIRA DA CONCEICAO BRONZE SIGNEDVasco Pereira da Conceicao (Portuguese, 1914-1992) A bronze sculpture titled "Esperanca", signed to foot. Resting on black marble base. Ht: 11.5" Wd: 2.5" Dpth: 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021180 Kennedy Half Dollars 1964-2017All choice to gem brilliant uncirculated. Includes proofs 1964, 1968-1916, and 1914. Silver proofs of 1992-1914, 1916, and 1917. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When ySee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Shuster signedDrawing on paper.10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Joseph Shuster (July 10, 1914 – July 30, 1992) was a Canadian-American comic book artist best known for co-creating the DC Comics character Superman, with writerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 2 Islamic Glass Vessel FragmentsOfficial seals from transport vessels. Largest approximately 2 1/2" (6.5cm) Provenance: The John J. Slocum Collection Mr. Slocum (1914-1997) collected most of his antiquities while serving as US cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cundo Bermudez 1992 Mixed Media Heavy PaperAttributed to Cundo Bermudez, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media heavy paper. Provenance: private owner. 33 x 25 7/8 inches. Biography: Cundo was born in September, 1914. He began High SchoolSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRichard Aurili (French, 1834-1914), Bronze Art Nouveau Jardinière$600