Sold2022FEDERAL STYLE GILT & EGLOMISE OVERMANTEL MIRRORGiltwood overmantel mirror in the Federal taste, having a shape cornice with acorn pendants, three black and gilt eglomise panels with United States eagle flanked by ribbon tied horns and fasces, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FEDERAL STYLE OVERMANTEL MIRRORANTIQUE FEDERAL STYLE CARVED & GILT FRAMED OVERMANTEL MIRROR. Height: 23 in. by Width: 54.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federal Style Gilt Three Part Over Mantel Mirrorwith eagle crest 49 3/4" x 28 1/2" late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mahogany Federal Style Over Mantel MirrorMahogany with gilt decoration and columns. From a Putnam Valley estate. - Dimensions: 32" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2016A FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT OVERMANTEL MIRRORA FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT OVERMANTEL MIRROR 19th century The mirror of vertical rectangular form, having a stepped carved crest above an urn and foliate frieze, flanked by engaged columns, with orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federal Style Gilt MirrorWith shell top. Measuring H 40 W 18 in Provenance: Private Dallas collector No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aesthetic Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., with aAesthetic Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., with a wide relief floral and leaf decorated frame around a rectangular plate, H.- 48 1/2 in., W.- 38 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Federal style gilt mirror with molded eagle crest,Federal style gilt mirror with molded eagle crest, circa 1900. 42 inches high, 28 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., theItalian Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., the pierced floral and urn carved crest over a polychromed frame with pierced leaf mounts on the sides, around a rectangular plate, on two leaf form legsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aesthetic Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., with aAesthetic Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., with a relief leaf carved lapped frame around a relief gilt liner around a wide beveled plate, H.- 54 in., W.- 54 in., D.- 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Federal style gilt mirrorFederal style gilt mirror with focal eagle and convex mirror. 20th century. 33"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Federal Style Gilt Mirror20th century, with fluted stiles and a ball decorated cornice, unmarked. Dimensions: 35" x 20 1/2". Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique American Federal Style Gilt MirrorAntique American Federal Style Gilt Mirror. Features carved cornucopia mirror. 37 inches x 18 inches x 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Federal Style Gilt Mirror w Painted PanelAmerican Federal Style Gilt Mirror w Painted Panel. American federal style with a gilt wood frame and painted floral bouquet motif panel. 35.5 inches x 21.5 inches x4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) REGENCE STYLE GILT OVERMANTEL MIRRORS, 38.5" X 55"(pair) Regence style molded gilt composition (resin?) overmantel mirrors, crested by shell, scrollwork, and musical putti, approx 38.5"h, 55"w, 6.5"d, 130lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Federal-style Gilt MirrorsA matched pair of Federal style giltwood mirrors with eglomise upper panels, by Old Colony Furniture Company. 36 in x 22-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL LOUIS XV STYLE GILT MIRROR, 47" X 81"Monumental Italian Louis XV style gilt overmantel mirror, 20th c., having shell crest, foliate scroll frame, encasing beveled mirror plate, some repairs to frame, approx 47"h, 81.25"w, 73lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XV STYLE GILT MIRROR, 60" X 57"Louis XV style gilt overmantel mirror, 20th c., having fanned crest with scrolled foliate motifs, over arched frame with beaded trim, encasing flat mirror plate, some later painted gilt touch-ups, appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedman Brothers Federal-style Oval MirrorA Friedman Brothers Federal-style gilt mirror with an eagle crest and oval mirror plate. Paper label on back. 47 in tall x 27 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold20182 American Antique style mirrorsAmerican Federal Style Tabernacle Mirror. Reverse painted glass over a mirror in frame measuring 45 x 22 inches and an American Federal style gilt mirror measuring 30.5 x 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERAL-STYLE GILT CONVEX MIRROR 20th Century HeightFEDERAL-STYLE GILT CONVEX MIRROR20th CenturyWith eagle pediment.Height 35". Width 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C FEDERAL STYLE GILT HALF-COLUMN MIRRORDimensions: H 47.5" x W 25" x D 3" Condition: Cracks to carving, minor corner separation to frame; scattered nicks, rubs and minor losses to gilding and gesso. A few spots of de-silvering to mirror. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federal-Style Giltwood Overmantel MirrorFederal-Style Giltwood Overmantel Mirror , split baluster surround with foliate and floral embellishments, h. 54 in., w. 45 1/2 inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52American Designer, Federal Consoles, Mahogany, Marble, Gold Gilt, Mirror, 1940s$24,000
6 days LeftJasper52Late 19th Century Regency Carved and Ebonized Giltwood Bullseye Convex Mirror$3,800
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Gilt Mirror.$50(1 bid)