Sold2024Federico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, CapriFederico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, Capri signed, inscribed and dated 'F del Campo/Capri 1881' (lower right) oil on board 19.3 x 11.5cm (7 5/8 x 4 1/2in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Del Campo (1837 - 1923) PeruvianFederico Del Campo (1837 - 1923) Peruvian Watercolor on Paper Measure 25 1/4"in H x 15"in W and 32"in H x 21 3/4"in W with frame Biography: Del Campo specialized in landscapes of Venice, the Grand CanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting anFederico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting an Italian street scene in Capri, signed and dated 1886 in Capri lower right corner, oil on panel, within a silvered frame, 27 cm x 14.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Campo, Table LampDel Campo Table lamp, ca. 1950 Enameled copper, lacquered wood, silk, glass, brass. Possibly designed by Gio Ponti for Del Campo, Italy. Overall, including finial and shade: 38" H x 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015Del Campo, panelDel Campo, panel. Enamelled copper panel. Signed on the metal. Pannello in rame smaltato. Firma sul metallo. Prod. Del Campo, 1963. Dimensioni: cm 34x122See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Del Campo (1956-1998) Space No. 11970executed byStudio Del Campo (1956-1998) Space No. 1 1970 executed by Virgilio Bari, bronze, stainless steel, with firm's paper label on reverse 'SMALTI del campo V. Bari 70' 27 3/4in x 27in (70.5 x 69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING,FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING, "La Muerte Federico," 1927, graphite on paper, signed in image in pencil L/L, titled and dated L/L. 19 3/4" x 15 3/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "ANSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONI CORDEROTavolino da centro. Pietra, metallo brunito, smalto, bronzo. Esecuzione del Campo, 1990 ca. Pezzo unico. Firma incisa sotto il piano: T.C./90 Del Campo cm 80x50x48 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY T. CORDERO BuSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Delfin (Peruvian, b. 1927) Welded Steel &Victor Delfin (Peruvian, b. 1927) Welded Steel & Leather Chairs. Similar Delfin Chair featured in a room in Victor Delfin's former Oceanfront home in Lima, now known as Second Home Peru. Ht. 31" W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Campo del Cielo, Chaco Argentina, Iron/Niquel Meteorite.Campo del Cielo, Chaco Argentina, Iron/Niquel Meteorite. Nice specimen. Weight: 3326 Grams/7.33 Lbs. It measures around 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 4 inches. Classification: Group I. Widmanstatten bandwidth 3.0 +See Sold Price
Sold2022Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteor...Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteorite--Complete Individual Nickel-Iron, Coarse Octahedrite Gran Chaco, Argentina First recorded by the SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn;Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn; and Capri, From an Allegorical Grotto Two watercolor on paper, 1988 and 1989, signed 'Assia' and dated lower right and lower left. 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977). CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE.MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977) CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE. 1952.39¼x24¼ inches, 99½x61½ cm. A. Pizzi, Milan.Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges; minor restoration over pin hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI "CAMPO DE FIORI" SIGNED OIL 1964Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-1912) "Campo De Fiori" oil on canvas, signed lower right Simbari, 1964. Ht: 27" Width: 31" (image size) Ht: 35" Width: 39" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Duomo di Milano Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 7,5 Vedi scheda al lotto 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lorenzo Frechilla Bronze And Stone SculptureLorenzo Frechilla del Rey (Spanish,1927-1990), abstract bronze sculpture on stone base, signed to bronze and to base. Overall: 18" H x 15" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2017Styka, Ritratto del padre pittore Jan Styka a CapAdam Styka, Ritratto del padre pittore Jan Styka a Capri. 1920 ca. Olio su tela. cm 46,5x35. Firmato in basso a destra. See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
693 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Space Meteorite Campo Del Cielo Meteor Shower Argentina Ca. 2200 BC Graded By INB$20
629 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INB$15
583 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INB$15
2024Key Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina C. 2200BC Graded By INBSee Sold Price
713 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INB$20
542 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INB$20
2024Key Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INBSee Sold Price
2024Key Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INBSee Sold Price
2024Key Date CoinsAuthentic Space Meteorite Campo Del Cielo Meteor Shower Argentina Ca. 2200 BC Graded By INBSee Sold Price
2024Key Date CoinsAuthentic Space Meteorite Campo Del Cielo Meteor Shower Argentina Ca. 2200 BC Graded By INBSee Sold Price
BonhamsBUCCELLATI: a silver leaf-form tripartite centrepiece dish Del Vallino, Milan circa 1980, incuse...£2,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 13 original B/W photos racing events '20s-'30s, among others 7 original B/W photos€60
BonhamsA Fine And Rare Cased Officer's Full Dress Sabretache, Pouch With Shoulder-Belt And Waist Belt O...£1,500