Sold2021FELICE CASORATI, UntitledEnglish Description FELICE CASORATI(1883 - 1963)Untitled40'sMixed media on paper13,7 x 10 cmSigned lower rightPROVENANCE:Private collection, Rome Dimension Unit 13,7 x 10 cm Artist FELICSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963): WomenFELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963) Women Lithography, 50,5 x 39 cm Ed. 85/100 written lower right, signed lower left: F. Casorati Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Felica Casorati, Italian (1883-1963) OilAttributed to: Felica Casorati, Italian (1883-1963) Oil on wood panel "Village Scene With Priest". Signed lower right F. Casorati. Good condition. Measures 11-3/4" x 7-5/8", frame measures 18" x 13-7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesc Labarta i Planas "Lata" (Barcelona, 1883 - 1963)Francesc Labarta i Planas "Lata" (Barcelona, 1883 - 1963) "Consulta" (Consultation) Ink and chalk drawing on paper. Signed. 36 x 25 cm. Original for the back cover of the illustrated humorous paper "LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, PelicanFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Pelican"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAMS, William Carlos (1883-1963). The Complete Collected Poems. Norfolk, CT: New Directions,WILLIAMS, William Carlos (1883-1963). The Complete Collected Poems. Norfolk, CT: New Directions, 1938. 8vo. Original blue buckram, gilt-lettered spine, gilt top edge, others uncut. LIMITED EDITION, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Von Zulow (1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor onFranz Von Zulow (Vienna, Austria, 1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1923. Signed and dated. Framed. 32x48cm. Frame: 51x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCAFRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1913 silver and ebonised wood, stamped LEUS WERNER/ 800 (28cm high) Note: An example of this coffee potSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare "After The Bath" Porcelain Statue K.Tutter SignedA Rare Exceptional Detailed Large "After The Bath" Art Deco Heavy Porcelain Statue By "K.Tutter" (1883 - 1963). Signed By Artist, German "LORENZ HUTSCHENREUTHER" Hallmark. The Item is Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor on Paper, Cape Cod Dunes, HopperUnsigned. Attributed to Josephine Nivison Hopper (American 1883-1963). 19"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT SJOSTROM (SWEDISH 1883-1963) OIL ON BOARD, STILL LIFE WITH BOWL 21 1/2 X 17 inches, signedALBERT SJOSTROM (SWEDISH 1883-1963) OIL ON BOARD, STILL LIFE WITH BOWL 21 1/2 X 17 inches, signed and dated 1946 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint,Jacques Villon (1875-1963) after Jean Metzinger (1883-1956) LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint, 1929, on wove paper, signed by both artists and numbered 149/200 in pencil, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) L'église de Limoursδ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'église de Limours (Ginstet/Pouillon 654)Aquatint in colours, 1926, signed by Villon and Utrillo in pencil, inscribed 'BonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASST. ESTATE COINAGE INCL. SILVER EAGLES, MORGAN SILVERLOT ASSORTED ESTATE COINAGE INCL. (7) SILVER EAGLES, (2) MORGAN SILVER DOLLARS 1883-O & 1887, PEACE DOLLAR 1922, (3) FRANKLIN HALVES 1951 & (2) 1963See Sold Price
Sold2022Vic Gentils (1919-1997): Untitled, assemblageFull title: Vic Gentils (1919-1997): Untitled, assemblage Description: H 143 x L 64,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cartier 14K Tri -Colour Gold Hinged Box 91.7 GrVintage Cartier 14K Tri -Colour Gold Hinged Box 91.7 Gr. Size 3" length, 2" width, 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Womens Vintage 14K Yellow Gold Italian Choker NecklaceFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY VINTAGE 14K YELLOW GOLD ITALIAN CHOKER NECKLACE. THE TOTAL WEIGHT IS 37.3g. THE NECKLACE MEASURES ABOUT 16" LONG BY ABOUT 1/4" WIDE. NECKLACE IS MARKED 14K, ITALY. ANY QUESTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLAR CHAIN OF A PAPAL HONORARY SECRET CHAMBERLAINCollar Chain. Chain, gilt Silver, ten obverse enameled medallions with super imposed monograms "CH" and one massive papal arms pendant. Solid work of fine quality. In an original octagonal case of issSee Sold Price
Sold2020WALT DISNEY [par/imputée] - Mickey with Cactus -Artist: Walt Disney [par/imputée] (American, 1901-1966). Title: "Mickey with Cactus". Medium: Acrylic on paper. Date: Composed c1958. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 5/16 x 11 in. (389 x 279 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor and ink in the manner of SalvadorOriginal watercolor and ink in the manner of Salvador Dali Hand signed by the artist One of a kind original Approx 24x20 inches image size custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1801 Draped Bust Dollar BB-214, B-4 1 Graded vf35 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1801 BB-214, B-4 Draped Bust Dollar 1 Graded vf35 By SEGS.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Jacob our father goes down to Egypt - Abel Pann - ABEL PANN, signed.Large painting, pastel$3,500
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPilot boat painting, "Hugli Pilot Boat Sarsuti, Built-Napier, Shanks & Bell 1883, oil on canvas,$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil Painting$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA GIRL WITH FLOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 1963$600(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883$190
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1963 Aurora SLOT CARS Model Motoring Truck Tires-Gear Plates-MOC-NOS$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Castle Interior Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)