Sold2024Fernando Del Basso, Palace StreetFernando Del Basso, Palace Street, Italian 1887 - 1973, signed lower right, Roman street scene with people, cars and palace, 20th C, sight 36" x24", gilt and ebonized carved frame, 44" x 31 3/4". CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando del Basso (1887 - 1971)Oil on board, SLR. Coastal scene with a woman taking a respit while the bustle continues around her. 22"h x 40"w, 32"h x 44"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando del Basso (1887 - 1971)Oil on canvas, SLR. Floral still life. Not framed or on stretcher. 28"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Del Basso (Italian, 1887-1971) Oil PaintingLarge oil on canvas. Seascape with boats and a mountain. Signed lower right. Measures 46" x 34" including frame, 41.5" x 29.5" image only. Artist: Fernando Del BassoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO DEL BASSO Italy 1887-1971 A street market.FERNANDO DEL BASSO Italy 1887-1971 A street market. Signed lower right “F. del Basso”. Oil on canvas, 12” x 8.5”. Framed 16” x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL,FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, FISHERMAN-BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 1/4 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAYFERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 3/8 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAYFERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 1/4 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL,FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, CASTLE DELL'OVO AND PALAZZO DONN ANNA, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 3/8 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Giulio Vanzaghi (Italian 1887-1973) - Novara 1942 Italian Oil on canvas, fruit basket on table, 23Giulio Vanzaghi (Italian 1887-1973) - Novara 1942 Italian Oil on canvas, fruit basket on table, 23 1/2 x 19 1/2, overall frame size 29 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egisto Del Panta (Italian) Marble Sculpture 1887Egisto Del Panta (Italian) Life size marble sculpture titled "Silencio" depicting a young girl putting her doll to sleep in a cradle. Sculpture is signed and dated on base 1887. Very good /good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADELE BASSI (AMERICAN-ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY) OLDADELE BASSI (AMERICAN-ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY) OLD MASTER-STYLE PAINTING, watercolor and pencil on paper laid on canvas, after Andrea Del Sarto (Italian, 1486-1530) "Madonna of the Harpies", depicting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cafiero Filippelli (Livorno, 1889 - 1973) - Lungomare a ArdenzaOlio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Schifano (Firenze, 1943) - Campagna con albero, 1973Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anselmo Bucci (Fossombrone 1887 - Monza 1955)Il paradiso terrestre puntasecca e acquatinta, misure del foglio cm 61,5 x 45,5 firmata in lastra in basso a sinistra: A Bucci e firmata e dedicata a matita in basso verso destra sul foglio Per un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Volto, 1973Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGS Colombia, Quimbaya cultureA POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGSColombia, Quimbaya culture 23 cm highProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY FIGURES Ecuador, Bahia cultureTWO POTTERY FIGURESEcuador, Bahia culture 15 x 10 x 10 cm and 22 x 15 x 9 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, nn. 19 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGUREEcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 15 x 11 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2017ERMANNO (PIERO) IAIA L’Idolo della Città Tempera su cartone, cm 66x36,5. Originale per il film di Yves Robert con Mastroianni, Fabian, Rochefort e Gravina del 1973. Firmato. ENG Tempera on cardboard original art for Robert’s film Italian dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTER Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTEREcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 11 x 10 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 49.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vasilij SUCHAEV (1887-1973) Russian - French - GeorgianVasilij Ivanovic Suchaev (1887-1973) ; Double portrait of Suchaev & Iacovleff (Alexander Evgenevich IACOVLEFF, 1887-1938) ; 1933 ; canvas on wood, oil / framed ; dimentions 45,5 x 36 cm (17.91 x 14.17See Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Basso Bronze, Wave DancerAngelo Basso (Italian 1943-2011) Wave Dancer, 1996, bronze with patination, signed A. Basso, numbered edition 159/185, with foundry mark for Art Renaissance, dated 1996. Dimensions: 31 x 17 x 12 in. WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCornice Liberty Legno e pastiglia Italia, fine del XIX secolo 180 x 143 cm Misure della luce 144 x€100