Sold2022Adolf Frey-Moock(1881 Jona/Kanton St. Gallen - 1954 Egnach/Kanton Thurgau) Morgenröte Das in vorwiegend tonigem Kolorit und wenigen leuchtenden Farbakzenten angelegte, motiv- und stiltypische GemÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Visage aux Deux MainsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Visage aux Deux Mains Year: 1954 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall - Joshua Before JerichoArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Joshua Before Jericho Year: 1958 Dimensions: 21 1/4in. by 15 3/8in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: TeriadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRARI 2005, carbon fiber roof protection-kit for Ferrari 575 Superamerica German DescriptionFERRARI 2005, carbon fiber roof protection-kit for Ferrari 575 Superamerica German Description FERRARI 2005, Kohlefaser Dachschutz-Kit für Ferrari 575 SuperamericaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SCHOOL Master, active in 17th century STUDY OFITALIAN SCHOOL Master, active in 17th century STUDY OF THREE FLOATING CUPIDS HOLDING A BANDEROLE Pen and brown wash heightened with white on brownish paper. 31 x 22 cm (F. 50 x 40 cm). In the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehispanic Late Inca Polychrome Wooden Kero15th-16th century A.D. A very large wooden kero decorated using pigmented resin inlay to depict a frieze of figures and birds within panels created by ribbons radiating from masks, medial band of geomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Western Asiatic Deity Head Plaque1st century BC. A rectangular gesso plaque depicting a feline deity mask, modelled in the half-round with orange-red pigment to surfaces; mounted on a custom-made stand. 8.9 kg, 37cm including stand (See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Russell Woodard Sculptura Dining ChairsSet 6 Russell Woodard Sculptura Dining Chairs Dimensions: Height: 31 inches, Width: 16 inches, Depth: 23 inches. - Seat Height: 16 inches --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Native American Petroglyph Carved Rock StoneLg native American petroglyph type rock stone. The grey stone carved symbol. 11.5-6.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #06 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #06". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz carpet. Signed./Täbris Teppich. Signiert.278 cm x 200 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran, Persia. Very fine knotting. Needs cleaning. Object can be shipped. 278 cm x 200 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran, Persien. Sehr feiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Rand kuivava võrguga. 1938. Õli. Lõuend. 48.9 x 57 cm., Heledas mahedas gammas töö on tüüpiline Uutmaa loomingule pärast “Pallase” lõpetamist 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilardi Piero, Senza titolosul retro in basso a sinistra "design Gilardi per Monteforte 1972", Poliuretano espanso, W. 170 - D. 15 - H. 150 Cm, Autentica su foto firmata dall'artista, Pannello decorativo realizzato per rivestirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008, lk. 310, nr. 126). See on maalitud kargetes sinkjasrohelistes toonides. 1940. aastatel ilmnes Uutmaal sagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Senza titolofirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Propileo, Roma, Tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 34 - H. 48 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Archivio Afro, Roma in daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Tee tallu. 1963. Õli. Lõuend. 49 x 69 cm. Richard Uutmaa lõpetas Pallase 1935 Nikolai Triigi meistriateljees. 1938. aastal Tartu Ülikooli juures õppides sai joonistus- ja joonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Natüürmort sinise kruusiga.1929. Õli. Lõuend. 75.2 x 65.7 cm., Richard Uutmaa lõpetas Kõrgema Kunstikooli Pallas 1935 Nikolai Triigi meistriateljees. Ta sai 1938. aastalSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCWilliam Henry Hillard ( 1836 - 1905) Oil on Canvas waterscape Painting, American$70(5 bids)
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsSabatino Angelis, Italian (1838 - 1915), Dionysus / Narcissus, bronze sculpture, 1905, 22"H x$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftPasarelAbraham Walkowitz (Russian / American, 1878-1965) - New York Cityscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1905.$200(1 bid)
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1905 BEAUTIFUL Les Miserables Victor HUGO French Classic Literature 2v Broadway$46(2 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Neige, corbeaux', 1905€800
318 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Damascus sword M 1889 for infantry officers, circa 1905See Sold Price
478 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain polar bear designed by Otto Jarl, circa 1905, manufactured by Meissen, 20thSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1905 Theodore Roosevelt 1ed Outdoor Pastimes of American Hunter Big Game Hunting$29(2 bids)