Sold2022Seaboard Coastline Railroad Equipment Trust No. 11 - Mercantile Safe Deposit And Trust Company,Seaboard Coastline Railroad Equipment Trust No. 11 - Mercantile Safe Deposit And Trust Company, Baltimore, Maryland Trustee, Owner, Lessor 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023TO ARRO GASOLINE TIN MONTANA SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ARROW GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Crown Cork & Seal Co., Baltimore, Maryland. Excellent and seldom seen C. 1920's Tin Sign for Arro Gasoline showing an excellent Arrow Graphic. A product of Arro Oil Company,See Sold Price
Sold2024Arro Gasoline Directional Road SignAmerican. 1920s. Single-sided tin (SST). A product of Arro Oil Company, Lewiston, Montana. Marked, "Crown Cork & Seal Co., Baltimore, Maryland", lower right edge. 4" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021US Fidelity Company Trade SignUS Fidelity Co. trade sign. Litho on tin mounted on a contemporary curved wood frame. circa 1917-1920. H 29-3/16" W 16-3/4" D 3-1/4". Condition: excellent. Copy and paste this link for a high-res imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopewell Copper Mining Company, Baltimore, MarylandCert. #65, issued for 300 shares in 1860. Three vignettes of allegorical figures and a statue. Shares were $5 Each. Black on creme. Lith by A. Horn, Baltimore. Extra folds. This is a rare one we mightSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOOKKEEPERS/BANKERS SHAVING MUG.M.S. Bowen in gold gilt. Mug is stamped "Lang and Company Baltimore, Maryland" under base. Nice image of man working on books with safe in background. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 4 - 1/2" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024AMOCO MOTOR OIL HALF GALLON CAN.AGS CERTIFIED #11139. Half Gallon Can. Scarce Half Gallon for Amoco Motor Oil, a product of American Oil Company, Baltimore, Maryland. CONDITION: Can is overall very good showing excellent color throuSee Sold Price
Sold2019A.G. SCHULTZ & CO. REPOUSSE STERLING SERVING PLATEHandmade sterling silver serving plate, A.G. Schultz & Company, Baltimore, Maryland, chased and repousse with landscape scenes of castles amongst trees, floral sprays, monogrammed MLA, approx 2"h, 12.See Sold Price
Sold20201964 Midway Naval-Air Battle Board GameVintage 1964 Midway Naval-Air Battle board game by The Avalon Hill Company Baltimore, Maryland. In very good condition, appears to be unused, see photos.See Sold Price
2022Gunther Premium Beer Flat Top ACC VA TAX TOP 78-28Reference: USBC 78-28 Brewery: Gunther Brewing Company, Baltimore, Maryland Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment of Vintage Advertising Yard SticksIncludes oil John Deere, Automobile companies, Baltimore Maryland companies, many advertisement rulers from around the eastern shore of Maryland, oil companies, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pippins Cigar Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.This sign was made by the Southern Can Co. Baltimore Maryland. The sign is framed without glass. There are numerous rubs on the sign, most noticeable on the 5¢ logo. There is also a moderate amount oSee Sold Price
Sold20201950-52 Wiessner's Regal Beer Sign Metal BaltimoreTitle: 1950-52 Wiessner's Regal Beer Sign Metal Baltimore Maryland Advertising! Date/Period: 1950-1952 Dimensions: Approx: 27 x 21 Material: METAL Description: Vintage Ultra Rare Wiessner's Regal BeerSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONTICELLO DISTILLING CO., BALTIMORE MARYLAND SELF-FRAMED TIN ADVERTISING SIGNMONTICELLO DISTILLING CO., BALTIMORE MARYLAND SELF-FRAMED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, single-sided rectangular form with an oval-shaped inset chromolithographic scene depicting a large colonial-themed huntiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maryland casualty company advertising sign1898 Maryland casualty company -casualty insurance, security bonds advertising sign. 12 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fidelity and Casualty Insurance Company Notary Public Advertising Signin very good condition with only minor wear and slight discoloration to the bottom left, celluloid, 9.25" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Bronzed Arts & Crafts Lamp,hexagon mica shade, signed, #7187, 23" tall, excellent.....The Rembrandt Lamp Company began in 1816 in Baltimore, Maryland. It initially manufactured high-quality gas lamps that have become highly souSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fidelity Deposit Co. SafeFidelity Safe Co. Troy, NY - 1895 - 6" T Fine A scarce and desirable safe.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED ALUMINUM DRYDENE MOTOR OILS AND GREASES SIGN.This is marked "Dryden Oil Company, Baltimore, MD." There is some wear to the white areas of the paint and some surface scratching throughout the field itself, but overall this is an uncommon sign inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Trade SignsTwo Trade Signs includes a wooden sign advertising a Car Station and a cast iron sign for Fidelity / Philadelphia Trust Company. Height of larger 8 1/4 x 28 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kirk American Silver TeapotMark of S. Kirk & Son Co., Baltimore, Maryland, Circa 1840, chased with figures in exotic landscapes with pagodas, bridges and boats, thistle finial, underside with monogram LSR, 8"h, weight approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022STONEWARE PITCHERProbably Baltimore, Maryland, mid-19th century. Small size, with cobalt decoration. 9" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Morrison Home Bank with Cardboard BoxBy Wm. Morrison. Baltimore, Maryland - 1920's.See Sold Price
426 Lots AwayHolabird Western Americana CollectionsLouisville & Nashville RR Equip. Trust [154872]$10
5 days LeftJasper52RARE C 1900 C. D. KENNY BALTIMORE, MARYLAND POCKET MIRROR MADE IN GERMANY 50 Stores$35
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$12,000
135 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.AN A. JACOBI & CO. FOUR PIECE REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER COFFEE SERVICE, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND,$700(5 bids)