Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISIS Senza titoloFILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 20x17 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2018FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,500FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,50/signed in the bottom/17.25 inches high and 12.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 8 inches high and 5 inches wide/near mint orSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trilussa [Carlo Alberto Salustri] - Luigi Filippo Tibertelli de Pisis is the painter I likeBeautiful handwritten page by Trilussa with dedication and 10 alternating rhyming lines dedicated to de Pisis, 220 x 140 mm., Dated April 6, 1940, with a beautiful chiaroscuro portrait in ink and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis, Filippo - Some poems and ten color lithographsVenice, Carlo Ferrari, 1945. In 2nd. 10 color lithographic plates numbered, with dry stamp The trident, frontispiece printed in red and black, loose sheets in folder and hard cardboard case, very sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina. 1954. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 74,00 x 78,00 x 82,00. Literature: Domus no. 320, July 1956, p. 27 - Irene De Guttry, Maria Paola maino, il mobile italiano degli aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, an armchair with a wooden structure and skaiPoltrona con struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Disegno originale per gli arredi dell'Hotel Royal di Napoli. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1956 cm 64x62x100, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTANO, Giovanni Gioviano. Quae in hoc enchyridioPONTANO, Giovanni Gioviano. Quae in hoc enchyridio contineantur [...] de stellis libri quinque. Meteororum. Liber unus. De hortis hesperidum. Libri duo [...]. Firenze: Filippo Giunta, 1514. Vol. in 8vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenjiro Nomura ''Lake Boats'' 1930's OilKenjiro Nomura (1896-1956 Washington) ''Lake Boats'' 1930's Oil on Canvas 12.5''x15.5'' Image. A scarce early Northwest landscape by this Japanese American artist. Unsigned, found with a grouping of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016KIMOURA. Oil on Canvas. "Bois de Boulogne" 1956.Signed lower left and upper right in Japanese. Further signed, titled and dated verso. From a Purchase, NY home. Dimensions: 21.75" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha : Biere De Meuse, 1896. Maitres afficheC. 1899 Original stone Lithograph on vélin paper This plate is from the famous set "Les Maitres de l'affiche". It is plate 182 Size : 11 1/2 x 16 in./40 x 29 cm With the blind stamp bottom right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Ragazzo tirolese 1939 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Tyrolean boy 1939€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) Desk with three undercoun€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Collection de Tableautins$3,000
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsLudwig Hesshaimer, Kronstadt 1872 - 1956 Rio de Janeiro, Corpus Christi procession at the Wilder€100
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsLudwig Hesshaimer, Kronstadt 1872 - 1956 Rio de Janeiro, Lebenberg Castle in Kitzbuehel€100
2 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000