Sold2022Lot of 5 Jakob Brackle Miniature Landscape PaintingsLot of five miniature oil on board paintings by the important German landscape artist Jakob Brackle. Exemplifying his style of rural and farm landscapes, this collection displays his techniques in a vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Indian Mughal Style Miniature PaintingsMiniature Paintings, finelydetailed in gold leafed frames. Paintings include one portrait of a man ( measures approx 14 inches H x 10.5 inches W) and one interior scene with a couple (measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Old Master Style Miniature Paintings with Bell PullPaintings each 3-1/2" high x 2-1/2" wide. Overall 18-3/4" high x 4-1/4" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2016European Old Master Style Miniature PaintingEUROPEAN, 19TH CENTURY Depicting the blessed mother surrounded by angels, her crown and her flock of sheep amongst a landscape with roses and flowers. The painting is painted on a single plank of woodSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC. Louis XVI Style Miniature PaintingFine miniature oil of figures in a foliate landscape inside a gilt bronze frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN: Moghul miniature painting of Jama Masjid, Delhi, on silver trinket box, with shell motif,ASIAN: Moghul miniature painting of Jama Masjid, Delhi, on silver trinket box, with shell motif, hinged lid, stamped 800 silver, 2 1/2" . [Total Weight including non silver parts: 1.2 ozt.]See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian style miniature painting of a HuntPersian style miniature painting of a Hunt mounted in a levantine frame with easel support 12"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDIAN MUGHAL STYLE MINIATURE PAINTINGMughal-style of a princess. Dimensions: H 10.75" x W 7.5" Condition: A few light surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Framed Group of Grand Tour Articles* A Framed Group of Grand Tour Articles 19th century comprising four ceramic portrait medallions, two gilt metal portrait medallions and five miniature paintings of various classical architectural sceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait Miniatures (19 th Century) (five)Five miniature paintings: NAPOLEON BONAPARTE, , signed center right, inscribed “Napoleon 19” on piece of paper on verso, 3 ½ x 2 ¾”, framed 6 x 5 ¼”; LADYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Indian Mughal Miniature Painting of a YoginiFine Indian Mughal style miniature painting of a Yogini (female Yogi) sitting on a tiger skin in a landscape. The reverse with a calligraphy text in Arabic and decorated with a gilt scroll on blue borSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine antique French 950 silver desk clock with Breguet clock movementA fine antique French sterling silver mounted Belle-Epoque desk clock/ letter holder? with a signed Breguet clock movement and an 18th century style miniature painting on velum under glass. Silver mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Moghul Style Gouache PaintingsTwo Moghul Style Gouache Paintings gouache on paper. Height of image 10 in. x width 5 5/8 in., 25.4 x 14.3 cm. Property from the Estate of Julia W. Bishop, Bloomingdale, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Indian miniature paintings , Provincial Mughal,Five Indian miniature paintings , Provincial Mughal, Rajasthan, late 18th century, two depicting a Muslim nobleman on a terrace, a portrait of a young prince, a maiden with a lover and an attendant anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of five Framed Miniature painting, four of them are signedSet of five Framed Miniature painting, four of them are signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Five Miniature PortraitsA grouping of five miniature portrait paintings housed in brass and bronze frames. Largest frame: 5-1/4in x 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Italian Portrait Miniature Landscape PaintingsTwo Italian Portrait Miniature Landscape Paintings. Italian and Italian style miniature landscape paintings. One under convex glass with Florentine paper back measures 6.5 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Indian Miniature Painting, 18th CenturyWell-executed classical-style Indian miniature painting in gouache. Nobleman on horseback, School of Rajasthan/Udaipur, 18th century. 12 x 8 inches.Provenance: Property of a Canadian collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Indian Miniature Painting, 19th CenturyWell-executed classical-style Indian miniature painting in gouache. Radha and Krishna, Kulu School, 19th century. 9 7/8 x 6 3/4 inches.Provenance: Property of a Canadian collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Miniature Painting, Circa 1825Well-executed classical-style Indian miniature painting in gouache. Radha and Krishna, Kulu School, circa 1825. 10 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches.Provenance: Property of a Canadian collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL ART GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Indo-Persian Mughal Art style miniature gouache painting on paper with calligraphy depicting a traditional hunting scene. Signed lower to the center. Circa late 18th century - 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL ART GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Indo-Persian Mughal Art style miniature gouache painting on paper with calligraphy depicting royal couple of lovers. Ink inscriptions in Persian upper and lower to the center. Circa 19th ceSee Sold Price
2021ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL ART GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Indo-Persian Mughal Art style miniature gouache painting on paper with calligraphy depicting royal couple of lovers. Ink inscriptions in Persian upper and lower to the center. Circa 19th ceSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, Signed$600
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Oil On Canvas William-Adolphe Bouguereau Style Framed Painting$600
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA 19th C. Persian Religious The Coffee House Style Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed$4,000
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryHardie Gramatky (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor/Gouage$1,200
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large French Louis XV Style Giltwood Trumeau & Painting Mirror$6,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas signed by Bruno Croatto Work by Trieste painter Bruno Croatto ( 1875 –1948 ) which$3,200
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas signed by Bruno Croatto Work by Trieste painter Bruno Croatto ( 1875 –1948 ) which$3,200